Second Half | Stories Behind the Scores

Boys Soccer Rankings

 
Rankings are a product of the Michigan High School Soccer Coaches Association. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit MIHSSCA online at http://www.mihssca.com.
DIVISION 1

1. Okemos
2. Grand Haven
3. Canton
4. Walled Lake Northern
5. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
6. Fraser
7. Livonia Stevenson
8. Saline
9. Northville
10. Detroit Catholic Central
Honorable mention: Bloomfield Hills, Novi, Warren DeLaSalle, Utica Ford, East Kentwood, Portage Central, Rochester Adams.

DIVISION 2

1. Linden
2. Mattawan
3. East Lansing
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Mason
6. Spring Lake
7. Dexter
8. Plainwell
9. Coldwater
10. Holland Christian
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Orchard Lake St Mary’s, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, Fruitport.

DIVISION 3

1. Hudsonville Unity Christian
2. Flint Powers Catholic
3. Williamston
4. Macomb Lutheran North
5. Whitehall
6. Grosse Ile 
7. Detroit Country Day
8. Clawson
9. Grand Rapids South Christian
10. Frankenmuth

DIVISION 4

1. Lansing Christian
2. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
3. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
4. Kalamazoo Hackett
5. Birmingham Roeper
6. Leland
7. Plymouth Christian
8. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, Hillsdale Academy, North Muskegon, Burton Genesee Christian.
DIVISION 1

1. Okemos
2. Grand Haven
3. Walled Lake Northern
4. Canton
5. Fraser
6. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
7. Livonia Stevenson
8. Northville
9. Saline
10. Utica Eisenhower
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Skyline, Novi, Warren DeLaSalle, Detroit Catholic Central, Plymouth.

DIVISION 2

1. East Lansing
2. Linden
3. Dexter
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Mattawan
6. Mason
7. Spring Lake
8. Holland Christian
9. Coldwater
10. Plainwell
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Muskegon, Fruitport, Petoskey.

DIVISION 3

1. Flint Powers Catholic
2. Grand Rapids South Christian
3. Williamston
4. Elk Rapids
5. Macomb Lutheran North
6. Whitehall
7. Grosse Ile 
8. Detroit Country Day
9. Clawson
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

DIVISION 4

1. Lansing Christian
2. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
3. Kalamazoo Hackett
4. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
5. Birmingham Roeper
6. Plymouth Christian
7. Leland
8. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Burton Genesee Christian
Honorable mention: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian.
DIVISION 1

1. Okemos
2. Grand Haven
3. Walled Lake Northern
4. Canton
5. Fraser
6. Warren DeLaSalle
7. Detroit U-D Jesuit
8. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Ann Arbor Skyline
Honorable mention: Saline, Salem, Novi, Clarkston.

DIVISION 2

1. East Lansing
2. Linden
3. Dexter
4. Spring Lake
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Mattawan
7. Mason
8. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 
9. Coldwater
10. Plainwell
Honorable mention: Holland Christian.

DIVISION 3

1. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
2. Grand Rapids South Christian
3. Grosse Ile 
4. Flint Powers Catholic
5. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
6. Williamston
7. Detroit Country Day
8. Elk Rapids
9. Clawson
10. Whitehall

DIVISION 4

1. Lansing Christian
2. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
3. Kalamazoo Hackett
4. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
5. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
6. Burton Genesee Christian
7. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
8. Bellaire
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorabale mention: Birmingham Roeper, Leland, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian.
DIVISION 1

1. Troy Athens
2. Canton
3. Ann Arbor Skyline
4. Grand Blanc
5. Caledonia
6. Grand Haven
7. East Kentwood
8. Rockford
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Detroit U-D Jesuit
Honorable mention: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Salem, Walled Lake Northern, Clarkston, Northville, Okemos, Holt, Portage Central.

DIVISION 2

1. Holland
2. Linden
3. Hudsonville Unity Christian
4. East Lansing
5. Mason
6. DeWitt
7. Dexter
8. Goodrich
9. Grand Rapids Northview
10. Mattawan
Honorable mention: Coldwater, Fruitport, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Grand Rapids Christian.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. Grosse Ile
3. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
5. Whitehall
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Paw Paw
8. Almont
9. South Haven
10. Muskegon Orchard View
Honorable mention: Elk Rapids. 

DIVISION 4

1. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
4. Royal Oak Shrine
5. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
6. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
7. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
8. Leland
9. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
10. Bellaire
Honorable mention: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Muskegon Catholic Central, Hudsonville Freedom Christian, Burton Genesee Christian, Lansing Christian, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett.
DIVISION 1

1. Troy Athens
2. Canton
3. Ann Arbor Skyline
4. Grand Blanc
5. Caledonia
6. Grand Haven
7. East Kentwood
8. Rockford
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Salem
Honorable mention: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Detroit U-D Jesuit, Walled Lake Northern, Clarkston, Northville, Okemos, Holt, Portage Central.

DIVISION 2

1. Holland
2. Linden
3. Hudsonville Unity Christian
4. East Lansing
5. Mason
6. DeWitt
7. Dexter
8. Goodrich
9. Mattawan
10. Coldwater
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Detroit Country Day, Grand Rapids Christian.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
3. Whitehall
4. Grosse Ile
5. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Tawas
8. Paw Paw
9. Almont
10. Muskegon Orchard View
Honorable mention: South Haven.

DIVISION 4

1. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
4. Lansing Christian
5. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
6. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
7. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
8. Leland
9. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian,
Honorable mention: Bellaire, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Royal Oak Shrine, Muskegon Catholic Central, Hudsonville Freedom Christian, Burton Genesee Christian.
DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Skyline
2. Troy Athens
3. Canton
4. Grand Blanc
5. Caledonia
6. Grand Haven
7. East Kentwood
8. Rockford
9. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
10. Salem
Honorable mention: Utica Eisenhower, Sterling Heights Stevenson, Okemos, Holt, Portage Central.

DIVISION 2

1. Hudsonville Unity Christian
2. Holland
3. Mason
4. Linden
5. East Lansing
6. DeWitt
7. Dexter
8. Coldwater
9. Mattawan
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Honorable mention: Detroit Country Day, Goodrich, Petoskey, Grand Rapids Christian.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. Grosse Ile
3. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
5. Whitehall
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Paw Paw
8. Almont
9. South Haven
10. Muskegon Orchard View
Honorable mention: Elk Rapids. 

DIVISION 4

1. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
4. Lansing Christian
5. Royal Oak Shrine
6. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
7. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
8. Muskegon Catholic Central
9. Leland
10. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
Honorable mention: Bellaire, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, Hudsonville Freedom Christian.
DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Skyline
2. Troy Athens
3. Canton
4. Caledonia
5. East Kentwood
6. Rockford
7. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
8. Grand Blanc
9. Grand Haven
10. Salem
Honorable mention: Sterling Heights Stevenson, Okemos, Holt, Portage Central.

DIVISION 2

1. East Lansing
2. Mason
3. Hudsonville Unity Christian
4. Linden
5. Dexter
6. DeWitt
7. Holland
8. Detroit Country Day
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Petoskey
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Goodrich, Mattawan.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. Grosse Ile
3. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
5. Paw Paw
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Elk Rapids
8. Almont
9. South Haven
10. Muskegon Orchard View
Honorable mention: Whitehall. 

DIVISION 4

1. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
3. Lansing Christian
4. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
5. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
7. Muskegon Catholic Central
8. Leland
9. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Honorable mention: Bellaire, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Ann Arbor Greenhills.

DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Skyline
2. Troy Athens
3. Canton
4. Caledonia
5. East Kentwood
6. Rockford
7. Grand Blanc
8. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
9. Grand Haven
10. Portage Central
Honorable mention: Salem, Sterling Heights Stevenson, Okemos, Holt.

DIVISION 2

1. East Lansing
2. Mason
3. DeWitt
4. Hudsonville Unity Christian
5. Linden
6. Dexter
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Holland
9. Detroit Country Day
10. Petoskey
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Goodrich, Mattawan.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. Grosse Ile
3. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
5. Paw Paw
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Elk Rapids
8. Almont
9. South Haven
10. Muskegon Orchard View
Honorable mention: Whitehall. 

DIVISION 4

1. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2. Lansing Christian
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
4. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
5. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
8. Muskegon Catholic Central
9. Leland
10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Honorable mention: Bellaire, Hart, Plymouth Christian.

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Ann Arbor Skyline
3. Rockford
4. Troy Athens
5. Canton
6. Caledonia
7. Okemos
8. Grand Blanc
9. Birmingham Groves
10. Brighton
Honorable mention: Novi, Salem, Northville, Warren DeLaSalle.

DIVISION 2

1. East Lansing
2. Holland
3. Mason
4. DeWitt
5. Dexter
6. Linden
7. Hudsonville Unity Christian
8. Detroit Country Day
9. Goodrich
10. Petoskey
Honorable mention: Coldwater, East Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids Christian. 

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
3. Flint Powers Catholic
4. Grosse Ile
5. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
6. Paw Paw
7. South Haven
8. Elk Rapids
9. Almont
10. Muskegon Orchard View
Honorable mention: Clawson, Whitehall. 

DIVISION 4

1. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2. Lansing Christian
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
4. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
5. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
6. Muskegon Catholic Central
7. Leland
8. Plymouth Christian
9. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
10. Bellaire
Honorable mention: St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, Hart, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, Southfield Christian.

DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. East Kentwood
3. Birmingham Groves
4. Troy Athens
5. Canton
6. Okemos
7. Caledonia
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Northville
10. Brighton
Honorable mention: Salem, Grand Blanc.

DIVISION 2

1. East Lansing
2. Holland
3. Linden
4. DeWitt
5. Hudsonville Unity Christian
6. Detroit Country Day
7. Dexter
8. Mason
9. Goodrich
10. Petoskey
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern.

DIVISION 3

None published.

DIVISION 4

1. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2. Lansing Christian
3. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
4. Leland
5. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
8. Ann Arbor Greenhills
9. Muskegon Catholic Central
10. Hart
Honorable mention: McBain, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, Bellaire, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic.

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Salem
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Brighton
6. Canton
7. Okemos
8. Portage Northern
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Ann Arbor Huron
Honorable mention: Warren DeLaSalle, Jenison, Birmingham Brother Rice, Livonia Stevenson, Troy Athens, Novi.

DIVISION 2

1. Spring Lake
2. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
3. Hudsonville Unity Christian
4. East Lansing
5. Mason
6. Haslett
7. Holland
8. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
9. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
10. Auburn Hills Avondale
Honorable mention: Dexter, DeWitt, Linden, Mattawan, Coldwater.

DIVISION 3

1. South Haven
2. Grand Rapids South Christian
3. Whitehall
4. Muskegon Orchard View
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Detroit Cesar Chavez
7. Elk Rapids
8. Freeland
9. Grosse Ile
10. Frankenmuth
Honorable mention: Clawson, Imlay City, Williamston.

DIVISION 4

1. Lansing Christian
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
3. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
4. Birmingham Roeper
5. Burton Genesee Christian
6. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
8. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
9. Ann Arbor Greenhills
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable mention: St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, Hart, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, Leland.

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Brighton
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Salem
6. Canton
7. Okemos
8. Portage Northern
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Ann Arbor Huron
Honorable mention: Warren DeLaSalle, Jenison, Birmingham Brother Rice, Livonia Stevenson, Troy Athens.

DIVISION 2

1. Spring Lake
2. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
3. Hudsonville Unity Christian
4. East Lansing
5. Mason
6. Haslett
7. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
8. Auburn Hills Avondale
9. Holland
10. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Honorable mention: Dexter, DeWitt, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, Mattawan, Coldwater.

DIVISION 3

1. South Haven
2. Grand Rapids South Christian
3. Whitehall
4. Muskegon Orchard View
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Detroit Cesar Chavez
7. Elk Rapids
8. Freeland
9. Grosse Ile
10. Frankenmuth
Honorable mention: Clawson, Imlay City, Williamston.

DIVISION 4

1. Lansing Christian
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
3. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
4. Birmingham Roeper
5. Burton Genesee Christian
6. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
8. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
9. Ann Arbor Greenhills
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable mention: St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, Hart, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, Leland.

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Brighton
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Salem
6. Canton
7. Okemos
8. Portage Northern
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Birmingham Brother Rice
Honorable mention: Warren DeLaSalle, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Huron, Livonia Stevenson, Troy.

DIVISION 2

1. Spring Lake
2. Hudsonville Unity Christian
3. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
4. East Lansing
5. Mason
6. Haslett
7. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
8. Auburn Hills Avondale
9. DeWitt
10. Mattawan
Honorable mention: Dexter, Holland, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, Coldwater.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. South Haven
3. Whitehall
4. Muskegon Orchard View
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Detroit Cesar Chavez
7. Elk Rapids
8. Freeland
9. Grosse Ile
10. Frankenmuth
Honorable mention: Clawson, Imlay City, Williamston.

DIVISION 4

1. Lansing Christian
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
3. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
4. Birmingham Roeper
5. Burton Genesee Christian
6. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
8. Hart
9. Ann Arbor Greenhills
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable mention: St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, Southfield Christian.

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
4. Brighton
5. Salem
6. Canton
7. Okemos
8. Warren DeLaSalle
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Troy
Honorable mention: Portage Northern, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Huron.

DIVISION 2

1. Spring Lake
2. Hudsonville Unity Christian
3. Auburn Hills Avondale
4. Mason
5. East Lansing
6. Mattawan
7. Haslett
8. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
9. DeWitt
10. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Honorable mention: Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Holland, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, Dexter.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. South Haven
3. Whitehall
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Muskegon Orchard View
6. Clawson
7. Frankenmuth
8. Williamston
9. Freeland
10. Elk Rapids
Honorable mention: Grosse Ile, Imlay City.

DIVISION 4

1. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
2. Lansing Christian
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic
4. Birmingham Roeper
5. McBain Northern Michigan Christian
6. Genesee Christian
7. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
8. Ann Arbor Greenhills
9. St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Honorable mention: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, Leland, Traverse City Christian, Bridgman.
DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Brighton
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Warren DeLaSalle
6. Salem
7. Okemos
8. Troy
9. Canton
10. Northville
Honorable mention: Portage Northern, Holt, Saline, Utica Eisenhower, Ann Arbor Pioneer.

DIVISION 2

1. Spring Lake
2. Hudsonville Unity Christian
3. Auburn Hills Avondale
4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
5. Mason
6. DeWitt
7. East Lansing
8. Mattawan
9. Haslett
10. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Honorable mention: Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Riverview, Stevensville-Lakeshore, Holland.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. South Haven
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Whitehall
5. Muskegon Orchard View
6. Clawson
7. Frankenmuth
8. Williamston
9. Freeland
10. Elk Rapids
Honorable mention: Grosse Ile, Imlay City.

DIVISION 4

1. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
2. Lansing Christian
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic
4. Birmingham Roeper
5. McBain Northern Michigan Christian
6. Genesee Christian
7. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
8. Ann Arbor Greenhills
9. St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Honorable mention: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian.
DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Warren DeLaSalle
3. Rockford
4. Troy
5. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
6. Brighton
7. Portage Northern
8. Okemos
9. Saline
10. Salem
Honorable mention: Canton, Rochester, Northville, Clarkston, Ann Arbor Pioneer.

DIVISION 2

1. Hudsonville Unity Christian
2. Auburn Hills Avondale
3. Spring Lake
4. Mason
5. DeWitt
6. East Lansing
7. Mattawan
8. Chelsea
9. Stevensville-Lakeshore
10. Haslett
Honorable mention: Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Riverview.

DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids South Christian
2. Muskegon Orchard View
3. Clawson
4. South Haven
5. Frankenmuth
6. Freeland
7. Williamston
8. Grosse Ile
9. Imlay City
10. Elk Rapids
Honorable mention: Birch Run, Detroit Country Day, Midland Bullock Creek.

DIVISION 4

1. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
2. Kalamazoo Hackett
3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
4. McBain Northern Michigan Christian
5. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
6. Lansing Christian
7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran
8. St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
9. Southfield Christian
10. Genesee Christian
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Greenhills, Bridgman, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian.
DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Troy
3. Warren DeLaSalle
4. Rockford
5. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
6. Brighton
7. Troy Athens
8. Salem
9. Canton
10. Okemos
Honorable mention: Rochester, Northville, Portage Northern, Clarkston

DIVISION 2

1. Hudsonville Unity Christian
2. Spring Lake
3. Mattawan
4. Plainwell
5. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Muskegon Mona Shores
8. Wyoming
9. DeWitt
10. Mason
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Northview, Dexter.

DIVISION 3

1. South Haven
2. Muskegon Orchard View
3. Frankenmuth
4. Birch Run
5. Freeland
6. Williamston
7. Grosse Ile
8. Clawson
9. Midland Bullock Creek
10. Imlay City
Honorable mention: Detroit Country Day, Elk Rapids.

DIVISION 4

1. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
3. Kalamazoo Hackett
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
6. McBain Northern Michigan Christian
7. Lansing Christian
8. Ann Arbor Greenhills
9.  Bridgman
10. St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Honorable mention: Genesee Christian, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian, Leland.

DIVISION 1

1. Warren DeLaSalle
2. Canton
3. East Kentwood
4. Novi
5. Grand Haven
6. Troy
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
8. Salem
9. Grand Blanc
10. Northville
Honorable mention: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Utica Eisenhower, Rockford, Rochester Adams, Walled Lake Northern.

DIVISION 2

1. DeWitt
2. Spring Lake
3. Mason
4. Lapeer East
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
6. Lowell
7. Sturgis
8. Mattawan
9. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
10. St Johns
Honorable mention: Holly, Fenton, Grand Rapids Northview, Fruitport, Dexter.

DIVISION 3

1. Hudsonville Unity Christian
2. Grand Rapids South Christian
3. Clawson
4. Muskegon Orchard View
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Whitehall
7. Frankenmuth
8. Flint Powers Catholic
9. Elk Rapids
10. Midland Bullock Creek
Honorable mention: Lansing Catholic, South Haven, Macomb Lutheran North, Williamston, Birch Run.

DIVISION 4

1. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
2. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian
3. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
4. Traverse City Christian
5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
7. St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
8. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
9. Hartford
10. Kalamazoo Hackett
Honorable mention: Jackson Christian, Bridgman, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, Suttons Bay, Bellaire, Hart, Adrian Lenawee Christian.

DIVISION 1

1. Warren DeLaSalle
2. East Kentwood
3. Novi
4. Canton
5. Troy
6. Grand Haven
7. Salem
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
9. Grand Blanc
10. Northville
Honorable mention: Rockford, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Rochester Adams, Utica Eisenhower

DIVISION 2

1. DeWitt
2. Spring Lake
3. Mason
4. Lapeer East
5. Sturgis
6. Mattawan
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
9. Lowell
10. St Johns
Honorable mention: Holly, Fenton, Grand Rapids Northview, Fruitport, Dexter, Vicksburg

DIVISION 3

1. Hudsonville Unity Christian
2. Grand Rapids South Christian
3. Muskegon Orchard View
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Whitehall
6. Clawson
7. Frankenmuth
8. Flint Powers Catholic
9. Williamston
10. Elk Rapids
Honorable mention: Lansing Catholic, South Haven, Macomb Lutheran North

DIVISION 4

1. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
2. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian
3. Bloomfield Hills Roeper
4. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
5. Traverse City Christian
6. HArtford
7. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran
8. Kalamazoo Hackett
9. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
10. Hart
Honorable mention: St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, Suttons Bay, Adrian Lenawee Christian, Jackson Christian, Bellaire, Quincy, Bridgman
MHSAA.TV has joined the NFHS Network