Second Half | Stories Behind the Scores

Competitive Cheer Rankings

 
Rankings are compiled by a panel of members of the Competitive Cheer Coaches Association of Michigan and officials. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit CCCAM online at http://www.cccam.org.

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Lake Orion
3. Grandville
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Southgate Anderson
6. Macomb Dakota
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Jenison
9. Hudsonville
10. East Kentwood

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. DeWitt
3. Allen Park
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. St. Joseph
6. Bay City Central
7. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
8. Charlotte
9. Muskegon Mona Shores
10. Ortonville-Brandon

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Grosse Ile
5. Escanaba
6. Onsted
7. Richmond
8. Lake Odessa Lakewood
9. Croswell-Lexington
10. Otsego

DIVISION 4

1. Merrill
2. Michigan Center
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Vandercook Lake
5. Manistique
6. Breckenridge
7. Munising
8. Addison
9. Houghton Lake
10. Hudson

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Lake Orion
3. Southgate Anderson
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. East Kentwood
6. Rochester
7. Grandville
8. Hudsonville
9. Utica Stevenson
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Gibraltar Carlson
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Grosse Ile
6. Comstock Park
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Holland Christian
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Hart
4. Munising
5. Hudson
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Iron Mountain
8. Pewamo-Westphalia
9. Manistique
10. Addison
DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Lake Orion
3. Southgate Anderson
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. East Kentwood
6. Rochester
7. Grandville
8. Hudsonville
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Gibraltar Carlson
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Grosse Ile
6. Comstock Park
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Holland Christian
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Hart
4. Munising
5. Hudson
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Iron Mountain
8. Pewamo-Westphalia
9. Manistique
10. Addison
DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-3. Lake Orion
T-3. Southgate Anderson
T-5. Hudsonville
T-5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
7. Rochester
8. East Kentwood
9. Grandville
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
T-4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
T-4. Wyandotte Roosevelt
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Byron Center
10. Mount Pleasant

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Comstock Park
5. Lake Odessa Lakewood
6. Grosse Ile
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Lansing Catholic
10. Armada

DIVISION 4

1. Merrill
2. Michigan Center
3. Hart
4. Munising
T-5. Vandercook Lake
T-5. Pewamo-Westphalia
T-7. Hudson
T-7. Manistique
9. Iron Mountain
10. Addison

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-3. Rochester
T-3. Southgate Anderson
5. Hudsonville
T-6. East Kentwood
T-6. Grandville
8. Sterling Heights Stevenson
9. Lake Orion
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Gibraltar Carlson
T-5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
T-5. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Lansing Catholic
5. Comstock Park
6. Grosse Ile
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Holland Christian
10. Midland Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
T-2. Merrill
T-2. Hart
4. Munising
5. Vandercook Lake
6. Hudson
7. Iron Mountain
8. Manistique
T-9. Pewamo-Westphalia
T-9. Addison

DIVISION 1

T-1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-1. Hartland
3. Southgate Anderson
4. East Kentwood
T-5. Hudsonville
T-5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
T-7. Grandville
T-7. Lake Orion
9. Holland West Ottawa
10. Rochester

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Ortonville Brandon
3. Allen Park
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. Wyandotte Roosevelt
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. DeWitt
8. Mount Pleasant
9. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Lansing Catholic
5. Otsego
6. Grosse Ile
7. Comstock Park
8. Paw Paw
9. Lake Odessa Lakewood
10. Holland Christian

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Munising
4. Hart
5. Merrill
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Iron Mountain
8. Hudson
9. Manistique
10. Memphis

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
3. Rochester
4. Grandville
5. Hartland
6. Southgate Anderson
7. Sterling Heights Stevenson
8. Lake Orion
9. Rockford
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar-Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame
3. Grosse Ile
4. Otsego
5. Comstock Park
6. Midland Bullock Creek
7. Holland Christian
8. Paw Paw
9. Ovid-Elsie
10. Lansing Catholic

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
T-3. Hudson
T-3. Merrill
5. Munising
6. Hart
7. Vandercook Lake
8. Iron Mountain
T-9. Gobles
T-9. Shelby

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Rochester
3. Southgate Anderson
4. Grandville
5. Hartland
6. East Kentwood
7. Lake Orion
8. Hudsonville
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar-Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Allen Park
4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
5. DeWitt
6. Ortonville-Brandon
7. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
8. Byron Center
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame
4. Grosse Ile
5. Midland Bullock Creek
6. Paw Paw
7. Ovid-Elsie
8. Otsego
9. Holland Christian
10. Gladstone

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Hudson
4. Merrill
5. Munising
6. Hart
7. Gobles
8. Iron Mountain
9. Shelby
10. Manistique

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Hudsonville
3. Rochester
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Southgate Anderson
6. East Kentwood
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Rochester Adams
9. Lake Orion
10. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Allen Park
4. Ortonville Brandon
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
7. Portage Northern
8. DeWitt
9. Holland Christian
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Grosse Ile
6. Paw Paw
7. Otsego
8. Goodrich
9. Brooklyn Columbia Central
10. Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Merrill
4. Munising     
5. Hudson
6. Hart
7. Shelby
8. Laingsburg
9. Gobles
10. Iron Mountain

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
4. Southgate Anderson
5. Lake Orion
6. Hudsonville
7. East Kentwood
8. Rochester Adams
9. Grandville
10. Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Portage Northern
7. DeWitt
8. Holland Christian
9. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Paw Paw
6. Grosse Ile
7. Goodrich
8. Brooklyn Columbia Central
9. Otsego
10. Lake Odessa Lakewood

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Merrill
4. Munising     
5. Laingsburg
6. Iron Mountain
7. Shelby
8. Hudson
9. Hart
10. Gobles

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-4. Rochester Adams
T-4. Southgate Anderson
6. Lake Orion
7. East Kentwood
8. Hudsonville
9. Hartland
10. Grandville

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Holland Christian
7. Portage Northern
8. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
9. DeWitt
10. Mt. Pleasant

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Paw Paw
6. Grosse Ile
7. Otsego
8. Brooklyn Columbia Central
9. Goodrich
10. Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Laingsburg
4. Pewamo-Westphalia         
5. Iron Mountain
6. Munising
7. Shelby
8. Hart
9. Gobles
10. Hudson

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Grandville
4. Hudsonville
5. Hartland
6. East Kentwood
7. Rochester Adams
T-8. Rochester Hills Stoney Cree
T-8. Holland West Ottawa
10. Lake Orion

DIVISION 2

T-1. Gibraltar Carlson
T-1. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Holland Christian
7. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
8. Portage Northern
9. DeWitt
10. Mt. Pleasant

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Richmond
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Paw Paw
6. Otsego
7. Grosse Ile
8. Bullock Creek
9. Gladstone
10. Brooklyn Columbia Central

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Laingsburg                          
5. Iron Mountain
6. Gobles
7. Hudson
8. Shelby
9. Hart
10. Munising

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Rochester
3. Rochester Adams
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Cree
T-5. Grandville
T-5. Holland West Ottawa
7. East Kentwood     
T-8. Hudsonville
T-8. Lake Orion
10. Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Mount Pleasant
7. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
8. Holland Christian
9. DeWitt
10. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Richmond
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Grosse Ile
5. Otsego
6. Armada
7. Paw Paw
8. Bullock Creek
9. Goodrich
10. Lawton

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Laingsburg
4. Gobles                             
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Shelby
7. Iron Mountain
8. Hart
9. Hudson
10. Munising

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Holland West Ottawa        
4. Hudsonville
5. Grandville
6. Southgate Anderson    
7. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
8. Rochester Adams
9. Lake Orion
10. (tie) East Kentwood, Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Mount Pleasant
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
9. DeWitt
10. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Richmond
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Otsego
5. Paw Paw
6. Gladstone
7. Grosse Ile
8. Goodrich
9. Clawson
10. Ovid-Elsie

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia                             
3. Hudson                             
4. Gobles                             
5. Merrill                                 
6. Laingsburg                             
7. Ithaca                             
8. Adrian Madison
9. Munising                         
10. Manistique

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Grandville
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Lake Orion
5. East Kentwood
6. Rochester Adams
7. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
8. Holland West Ottawa        
9. Hudsonville
10. Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Allen Park
4. Ortonville Brandon
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Mount Pleasant
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
9. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
10. (tie) Byron Center, Cedar Springs

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Richmond
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Otsego
6. Paw Paw
7. Yale
8. Goodrich
9. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
10. Wyoming Park

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia                             
3. Hudson                             
4. Gobles                             
5. Merrill                                 
6. Ithaca                            
7. Manistique                           
8. Adrian Madison
9. Munising                         
10. Laingsburg

Meijer