Second Half | Stories Behind the Scores

Girls Lacrosse Rankings

 
Rankings are the product of a computer rating system managed by LaxPower.com. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit LaxPower online at http://www.laxpower.com.
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Bloomfield Hills Marian
3. Grosse Pointe South
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Bloomfield Hills
6. Birmingham
7. Hartland
8. Troy
9. Brighton
10. Salem

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Okemos
3. Caledonia
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Livonia Ladywood
7. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. Flint Powers Catholic
10. Ann Arbor Huron
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Bloomfield Hills Marian
3. Grosse Pointe South
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Bloomfield Hills
6. Birmingham
7. Hartland
8. Troy
9. Salem
10. Midland Dow

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Okemos
3. Caledonia
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. Livonia Ladywood
6. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. Flint Powers Catholic
10. Ann Arbor Huron
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Grosse Pointe South
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Bloomfield Hills
6. Hartland
7. Birmingham
8. Brighton
9. Salem
10. Troy

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Okemos
3. Caledonia
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. Livonia Ladywood
6. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Flint Powers Catholic
9. Haslett/Williamston
10. Ann Arbor Huron
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Grosse Pointe South
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Bloomfield Hills
6. Midland Dow
7. Hartland
8. Birmingham
9. Troy
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
3. Okemos
4. Caledonia
5. Livonia Ladywood
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
9. Haslett/Williamston
10. Farmington Hills Mercy
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Grosse Pointe South
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Brighton
6. Grand Haven
7. Hartland
8. Portage Northern
9. Novi
10. Bloomfield Hills

DIVISION 2

1. Caledonia
2. Okemos
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. Livonia Ladywood
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Grandville
8. Farmington Hills Mercy
9. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
10. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
5. Birmingham Marian
6. South Lyon United
7. Troy
8. Brighton
9. Birmingham United
10. Grosse Pointe South

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Caledonia
4. Okemos
5. Farmington Hills Mercy
6. East Lansing
7. Haslett/Williamston
8. Livonia Ladywood
9. Flint Powers Catholic
10. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
5. Birmingham Marian
6. South Lyon United
7. Troy
8. Birmingham United
9. Brighton
10. Grosse Pointe South

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Caledonia
4. Okemos
5. East Lansing
6. Farmington Hills Mercy
7. Haslett/Williamston
8. Livonia Ladywood
9. Flint Powers Catholic
10. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
4. South Lyon United
5. Birmingham Marian
6. Birmingham United
7. Brighton
8. Troy
9. Canton
10. Grosse Pointe South

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Okemos
5. Caledonia
6. Farmington Hills Mercy
7. Livonia Ladywood
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. East Lansing
10. Flint Powers Catholic
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
4. South Lyon United
5. Brighton
6. Birmingham Marian
7. Grosse Pointe South
8. Birmingham United
9. Clarkston
10. Troy

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Okemos
5. Caledonia
6. Farmington Hills Mercy
7. Haslett/Williamston
8. East Lansing
9. Flint Powers Catholic
10. Livonia Ladywood
DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Rockford
3. Brighton
4. Grosse Pointe South
5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
6. Birmingham United
7. South Lyon United
8. Bloomfield Hills Marian
9. Ann Arbor Huron
10. Portage Northern

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Okemos
5. Caledonia
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Livonia Ladywood
8. East Lansing
9. Haslett/Williamston
10. Farmington Hills Mercy
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Brighton
4. Ann Arbor Huron
5. Canton
6. Grosse Pointe South
7. Clarkston
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
9. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
10. South Lyon United

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Okemos
5. Farmington Hills Mercy
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. East Lansing
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. Caledonia
10. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Grand Blanc
4. Ann Arbor Huron
5. Clarkston
6. Grosse Pointe South
7. Grosse Pointe North
T-8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
T-8. Grand Haven
10. Canton

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
2. Caledonia
3. Flint Powers Catholic
4. Farmington Hills Mercy
5. Oxford
6. Haslett/Williamston
7. East Lansing
8. DeWitt
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Bloomfield Hills Marian
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
4. Ann Arbor Huron
5. Rockford
6. Birmingham United
7. South Lyon United
8. Brighton
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Troy

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Okemos
6. Caledonia
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Livonia Ladywood
9. Farmington Hills Mercy
10. Ann Arbor Skyline

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Bloomfield Hills Marian
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
4. Ann Arbor Huron
5. Rockford
6. South Lyon United
7. Birmingham United
8. Ann Arbor Pioneer
9. Brighton
10. Troy

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Okemos
6. Caledonia
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Livonia Ladywood
9. Ann Arbor Skyline
10. Farmington Hills Mercy

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Marian
2. Hartland
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
4. Ann Arbor Huron
5. Birmingham United
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. South Lyon United
8. Rockford
9. Brighton
10. Troy

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Okemos
6. Caledonia
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Livonia Ladywood
9. Ann Arbor Skyline
10. Rochester

DIVISION 1

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
2. Hartland
3. Ann Arbor Huron
4. Bloomfield Hills Marian
5. South Lyon United
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. Rockford
8. Birmingham United
9. Troy
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Okemos
6. Caledonia
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Livonia Ladywood
10. Rochester

DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Huron
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian
4. Hartland
5. Birmingham United
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. Rockford
8. South Lyon United
9. Plymouth
10. Portage Northern

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
3. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
4. Okemos
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. Caledonia
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Livonia Ladywood
10. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart Academy

DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Huron
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
3. Rockford
4. Bloomfield Hills Marian
5. Hartland
6. Portage Northern
7. Birmingham United
8. Ann Arbor Pioneer
9. South Lyon United
10. Plymouth

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Okemos
6. Caledonia
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart Academy
10. Livonia Ladywood

DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Unified
4. Bloomfield Hills Marian
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. South Lyon United
7. Ann Arbor Huron
8. Birmingham United
9. Portage Northern
10. Plymouth

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
3. Detroit Country Day
4. East Grand Rapids
5. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart Academy
6. Flint Powers Catholic
7. East Lansing
8. Mattawan United
9. Haslett/Williamston
10. Grand Rapids Northview

DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Hartland
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills United
4. Bloomfield Hills Marian
5. Ann Arbor Huron
6. White Lake Lakeland
7. Portage Northern
8. Ann Arbor Pioneer
9. South Lyon United
10. Canton

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
2. Swartz Creek
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart Academy
6. Grand Rapids Northview
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Saline
9. Dexter
10. Rochester

Meijer