Second Half | Stories Behind the Scores

Wrestling Rankings

 
Rankings are compiled by the Michigan Wrestling Association. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit MWA online at http://www.mwaonline.org.
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Brighton
5. Holt
6. Temperance Bedford
7. Grandville
8. Oxford
9. Macomb Dakota
10. Clarkston
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Tecumseh
4. Niles
5. Ortonville Brandon
6. Bay City Western
7. Gaylord
8. Greenville
9. Holly 
10. Goodrich

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee 
2. Richmond 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Birch Run
6. Manchester
7. Saginaw Swan Valley 
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Lake Fenton
10. Caro

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Carson City-Crystal 
4. Hesperia
5. Lawton
6. Schoolcraft
7. Sand Creek
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. St. Louis
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Brighton
5. Holt
6. Temperance Bedford
7. Grandville
8. Oxford
9. Clarkston
10. Macomb Dakota
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Tecumseh
4. Niles
5. Ortonville Brandon
6. Bay City Western
7. Gaylord
8. Greenville
9. Holly 
10. Goodrich

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee 
2. Richmond 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Birch Run
6. Manchester
7. Saginaw Swan Valley 
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Lake Fenton
10. Caro

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Carson City-Crystal 
4. Hesperia
5. Lawton
6. Schoolcraft
7. Sand Creek
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. St. Louis
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Brighton
7. Holt
8. Grandville
9. Oxford
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Tecumseh
4. Niles
5. Ortonville Brandon
6. Bay City Western
7. Gaylord
8. Greenville
9. Clio 
10. Warren Woods Tower

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee 
2. Richmond 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Birch Run
6. Manchester
7. Saginaw Swan Valley 
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Lake Fenton
10. Allendale

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Carson City-Crystal 
4. Hesperia
5. Lawton
6. Schoolcraft
7. Sand Creek
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. St. Louis
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Brighton
7. Holt
8. Oxford
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
10. Grandville
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Niles
4. Tecumseh
5. Ortonville Brandon
6. Bay City Western
7. Gaylord
8. Greenville
9. Clio 
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee 
2. Richmond 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Saginaw Swan Valley 
6. Birch Run
7. Manchester
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Lake Fenton
10. Allendale

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Carson City-Crystal 
4. Hesperia
5. Lawton
6. Schoolcraft
7. Sand Creek
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. St. Louis
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Brighton
7. Holt
8. Oxford
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
10. Grandville
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Niles
4. Bay City Western
5. Gaylord
6. Greenville
7. Tecumseh
8. Clio 
9. Ortonville Brandon
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond 
2. Dundee 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Saginaw Swan Valley 
6. Birch Run
7. Manchester
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Lake Fenton
10. Allendale

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Carson City-Crystal 
4. Hesperia
5. Lawton
6. Schoolcraft
7. Blanchard Montabella
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. Sand Creek
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Holt
7. Oxford
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
9. Grandville
10. Clarkston
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Niles
4. Bay City Western
5. Gaylord
6. Greenville
7. Tecumseh
8. Clio 
9. Ortonville Brandon
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond 
2. Dundee 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Saginaw Swan Valley 
6. Birch Run
7. Manchester
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Lake Fenton
10. Allendale

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Lawton
5. Carson City-Crystal 
6. Schoolcraft
7. Blanchard Montabella
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. Sand Creek
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Holt
7. Oxford
8. Temperance Bedford
9. Grandville
10. Clarkston
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Niles
4. Bay City Western
5. Gaylord
6. Greenville
7. Tecumseh
8. Clio 
9. Ortonville Brandon
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond 
2. Dundee 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Saginaw Swan Valley 
6. Birch Run
7. Manchester
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Lake Fenton
10. Allendale

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Lawton
5. Carson City-Crystal 
6. Schoolcraft
7. Blanchard Montabella
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. Sand Creek
DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Oxford
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
6. Macomb Dakota
7. Holt
8. Temperance Bedford
9. Grandville
10. Clarkston
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell
2. St. Johns
3. Warren Lincoln
4. Stevensville Lakeshore
5. Gaylord
6. Niles
7. Bay City Western
8. Greenville
9. Tecumseh
10. Clio 

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond 
2. Dundee 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Saginaw Swan Valley 
6. Manchester
7. Birch Run
8. Lake Fenton
9. Remus Chippewa Hills
10. Caro

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Lawton
5. Carson City-Crystal 
6. Schoolcraft
7. Blanchard Montabella
8. Addison
9. Decatur
10. Sand Creek
DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Hartland
4. Oxford
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
6. Holt
7. Macomb Dakota
8. Temperance Bedford
9. Grandville
10. Brighton
Honorable mention: New Baltimore Anchor Bay, Grand Haven, Grand Ledge, Rochester.
 
DIVISION 2

1. Lowell 
2. St. Johns
3. Warren Lincoln
4. Gaylord
5. Niles
6. Stevensville Lakeshore
7. Greenville
8. Tecumseh
9. Ortonville Brandon
10. Byron Center
Honorable mention: Bay City Western, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, Goodrich, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, New Boston Huron.
 
DIVISION 3

1. Richmond 
2. Dundee 
3. Allegan
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Saginaw Swan Valley 
6. Caro
7. Manchester
8. Lake Fenton
9. Mason County Central
10. Remus Chippewa Hills
Honorable mention: Allendale, Birch Run, Gladstone, Shelby, Whitehall.
 
DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. Hesperia
3. New Lothrop
4. Carson City-Crystal 
5. Lawton
6. Addison
7. Blanchard Montabella
8. Niles Brandywine
9. Decatur
10. Schoolcraft
Honorable mention: Bronson, Kent City, Leroy Pine River, Sand Creek, Springport.
DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Oxford
6. Clarkston
7. Rochester
8. Macomb Dakota
9. Brighton
10. Battle Creek Lakeview

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns
2. Lowell
3. Niles
4. Allegan
5. Fowlerville
6. Tecumseh
7. Greenville
8. Hamilton
9. Holly
10. Warren Lincoln

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee
2. Richmond
3. Whitehall
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Shelby
6. Remus Chippewa Hills
7. Birch Run
8. Allendale
9. Saginaw Swan Valley
10. Manchester

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. Hesperia
3. New Lothrop
4. Addison
5. Decatur
6. Constantine
7. Bronson
8. Montabella
9. Carson City-Crystal
10. Bangor

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Clarkston
6. Oxford
7. Rochester
8. Macomb Dakota
9. Brighton
10. Battle Creek Lakeview

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns
2. Lowell
3. Niles
4. Allegan
5. Fowlerville
6. Tecumseh
7. Greenville
8. Hamilton
9. Holly
10. Warren Lincoln

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee
2. Richmond
3. Whitehall
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Shelby
6. Remus Chippewa Hills
7. Birch Run
8. Allendale
9. Saginaw Swan Valley
10. Manchester

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. Hesperia
3. New Lothrop
4. Addison
5. Decatur
6. Constantine
7. Bronson
8. Carson City-Crystal
9. Montabella
10. Leroy Pine River

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Oxford
6. Rochester
7. Macomb Dakota
8. Brighton
9. Clarkston
10. Battle Creek Lakeview

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns
2. Lowell
3. Niles
4. Tecumseh
5. Allegan
6. Fowlerville
7. Greenville
8. Warren Lincoln
9. New Boston Huron
10. Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee
2. Richmond
3. Whitehall
4. Birch Run
5. Remus Chippewa Hills
6. Shelby
7. Allendale
8. Saginaw Swan Valley
9. Manchester
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Addison
5. Decatur
6. Constantine
7. Bronson
8. Carson City-Crystal
9. Montabella
10. Leroy Pine River

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Hartland
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Oxford 
6. Rochester 
7. Macomb Dakota 
8. Brighton 
9. Clarkston 
10. Lake Orion 

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Allegan
5. Niles
6. Fowlerville
7. Greenville
8. Warren Lincoln
9. New Boston Huron
10. Mason 

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee 
2. Richmond
3. Whitehall
4. Birch Run
5. Remus Chippewa Hills
6. Saginaw Swan Valley
7. Allendale
8. Shelby
9. Manchester
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central 

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson 
2. New Lothrop 
3. Hesperia 
4. Addison 
5. Decatur 
6. Constantine 
7. Bronson 
8. Carson City-Crystal 
9. Montabella 
10. Leroy Pine River

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central 
2. Davison 
3. Hartland 
4. Temperance Bedford 
5. Oxford 
6. Rochester 
7. Macomb Dakota 
8. Brighton 
9. Clarkston 
10. Battle Creek Lakeview 

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Allegan
5. Fowlerville
6. Niles
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. New Boston Huron
9. Greenville
10. Mason 

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee
2. Richmond
3. Whitehall
4. Birch Run
5. Saginaw Swan Valley
6. Allendale
7. Shelby
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Manchester
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson 
2. New Lothrop 
3. Hesperia 
4. Addison 
5. Decatur 
6. Constantine 
7. Bronson 
8. Montabella 
9. Leroy Pine River
10. Sand Creek

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central 
2. Davison 
3. Oxford 
4. Hartland 
5. Rochester 
6. Temperance Bedford 
7. Brighton 
8. Clarkston 
9. Battle Creek Lakeview 
10. New Balitmore Anchor Bay 

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns 
2. Lowell 
3. Tecumseh 
4. Allegan 
5. Stevensville Lakeshore 
6. Mason 
7. Greenville 
8. Fowlerville 
9. Niles 
10. Hamilton 

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee
2. Richmond
3. Whitehall
4. Saginaw Swan Valley
5. Birch Run
6. Allendale
7. Shelby
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Otsego
10. Manchester

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson 
2. New Lothrop 
3. Hesperia 
4. Bronson 
5. Addison 
6. Constantine 
7. Decatur 
8. Leroy Pine River 
9. Sand Creek 
10. St. Ignace

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Oxford
4. Hartland
5. Rochester
6. Temperance Bedford
7. Brighton
8. Grand Haven
9. Grand Ledge
10. Clarkston

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Allegan
5. Stevensville Lakeshore
6. Mason
7. Holly
8. Greenville
9. Fowlerville
10. Niles

DIVISION 3

1. Dundee
2. Richmond
3. Whitehall
4. Birch Run
5. Shelby
6. Allendale
7. Saginaw Swan Valley
8. Otsego
9. Remus Chippewa Hills
10. Caro

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Constantine
5. Bronson
6. Addison
7. Decatur
8. Sand Creek
9. St. Ignace
10. Rogers City

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Brighton
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Hartland
6. Rochester
7. Oxford
8. Rockford
9. Fair Haven Anchor Bay
10. Westland John Glenn

DIVISION 2

1. St Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Allegan
5. Greenville
6. Holly
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Byron Center
9. Sparta
10.  Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Dundee
3. Remus Chippewa Hills
4. Birch Run
5. Whitehall
6. Allendale
7. Otsego
8. Caro
9. Saginaw Swan Valley
10. Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Shelby
5. Watervliet
6. Decatur
7. Springport
8. Addison
9. Manchester
10. Blanchard Montabella

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Brighton
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Hartland
6. Rochester
7. Oxford
8. Rockford
9. Fair Haven Anchor Bay
10. Clarkston

DIVISION 2

1. St Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Allegan
5. Greenville
6. Holly
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Byron Center
9. Sparta
10.  Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Dundee
3. Remus Chippewa Hills
4. Birch Run
5. Whitehall
6. Allendale
7. Otsego
8. Caro
9. Saginaw Swan Valley
10. Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Shelby
5. Watervliet
6. Decatur
7. Springport
8. Addison
9. Manchester
10. Dansville

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Brighton
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Hartland
6. Rochester
7. Oxford
8. Rockford
9. Southgate Anderson
10. Portage Central

DIVISION 2

1. St Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Allegan
5. Greenville
6. Holly
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Byron Center
9. Sparta
10.  Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Dundee
3. Remus Chippewa Hills
4. Birch Run
5. Otsego
6. Whitehall
7. Saginaw Swan Valley
8. Caro
9. Bullock Creek
10. Lakeview

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. New Lothrop
3. Hesperia
4. Shelby
5. Manchester
6. Decatur
7. Watervliet
8. Springport
9. Addison
10. Sand Creek

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Brighton
4. Temperance Bedford
5. Hartland
6. Rochester
7. Oxford
8. Southgate Anderson
9. Portage Central
10. Battle Creek Lakeview

DIVISION 2

1. St Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Greenville
5. Allegan
6. Holly
7. Sparta
8.  Mason
9. Stevensville Lakeshore
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Dundee
3. Remus Chippewa Hills
4. Birch Run
5. Otsego
6. Whitehall
7. Saginaw Swan Valley
8. Caro
9. Bullock Creek
10. Lakeview

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. Hesperia
3. New Lothrop
4. Shelby
5. Manchester
6. Decatur
7. Watervliet
8. Springport
9. Addison
10. Sand Creek

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Oxford
4. Brighton
5. Hartland
6. Temperance Bedford
7. Rochester
8. Southgate Anderson
9. Battle Creek Lakeview
10. Clarkston

DIVISION 2

1. St Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Greenville
5. Allegan
6. Holly
7. Sparta
8.  Mason
9. Stevensville Lakeshore
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Dundee
3. Remus Chippewa Hills
4. Birch Run
5. Otsego
6. Saginaw Swan Valley
7. Whitehall
8. Caro
9. Bullock Creek
10. Lakeview

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. Hesperia
3. New Lothrop
4. Manchester
5. Shelby
6. Decatur
7. Springport
8. Watervliet
9. Addison
10. Sand Creek

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Oxford
4. Brighton
5. Hartland
6. Temperance Bedford
7. Rochester
8. Southgate Anderson
9. Battle Creek Lakeview
10. Rockford

DIVISION 2

1. St Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Greenville
5. Allegan
6. Holly
7. Sparta
8.  Mason
9. Stevensville Lakeshore
10. New Boston Huron

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Dundee
3. Remus Chippewa Hills
4. Birch Run
5. Otsego
6. Swan Valley
7. Caro
8. Bullock Creek
9. Whitehall
10. Fremont

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. Hesperia
3. New Lothrop
4. Manchester
5. Shelby
6. Decatur
7. Springport
8. Addison
9. Sand Creek
10. Dansville

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Davison
3. Oxford
4. Brighton
5. Hartland
6. Temperance Bedford
7. Southgate Anderson
8. Rochester
9. Battle Creek Lakeview
10. Rockford

DIVISION 2

1. St. Johns
2. Lowell
3. Tecumseh
4. Greenville
5. Allegan
6. Holly
7. Sparta
8.  Mason
9. Stevensville Lakeshore
10. Grand Rapids Northview

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Dundee
3. Remus Chippewa Hills
4. Birch Run
5. Otsego
6. Swan Valley
7. Bullock Creek
8. Whitehall
9. Caro
10. Fremont

DIVISION 4

1. Hudson
2. Hesperia
3. New Lothrop
4. Manchester
5. Shelby
6. Decatur
7. Dansville
8. Springport
9. Constantine
10. Addison

MHSAA.TV has joined the NFHS Network