Early-Week Tourney Hoops Fills MHSAA TV
Early-Week Tourney Hoops Fills MHSAA TV
Highlights
Posted Monday, March 4, 2019

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

Here is the schedule for MHSAA Basketball Tournament games to be streamed live on MHSAA.tv on Monday and Tuesday of this week (March 4-5):

Girls Basketball Districts – Monday, March 4
MHSAA Div. 1 Girls Basketball District - Mason v. Holt at East Lansing  - 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Girls District Tournament - Romeo vs. Lake Orion  - 5:30 PM
Varsity Div. 2 Girls Basketball District | Wyoming Godwin Heights v. West Michigan Aviation Academy at Grand Rapids Christian - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Girls Basketball District | Ironwood v. Norway at Calumet  - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Girls Basketball District - Saginaw Swan Valley v. Essexville Garber at B.C. John Glenn  - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Girls Basketball District | Fraser vs. Roseville at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Girls Basketball District | Stevenson vs. Northville at Novi  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Girls Basketball District | Bridgeport vs. Caro at Frankenmuth  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Girls Basketball District | Clio vs. Chesaning at Corunna  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Girls Basketball District | Birmingham Groves vs. Birmingham Seaholm at B.H. Marian  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Girls Basketball District| Kentwood Grand River Prep at Grand Rapids Christian  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Girls Basketball District - Okemos v. Jackson at East Lansing  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Girls Basketball District - Ithaca at Pewamo-Westphalia  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Girls Basketball District – Waterford Kettering v. Oxford at Lake Orion - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Girls Basketball District – Saginaw Arts & Sciences at Hemlock – 7 PM
 
Boys Basketball Regionals – Tuesday, March 5
MHSAA Div. 4 Boys Basketball Regional – Plymouth Christian at Southfield Christian  - 5 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball Regional – Hart v. Grandville Calvin Christian at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian  - 5:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball Regional – Muskegon Orchard View v. Three Rivers at Fremont  - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball Regional – Oxford v. Milford at Howell  - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball Regional| Unionville-Sebewaing v. Ithaca at Bad Axe  - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 4 Boys Basketball Regional Dollar Bay v. Munising at Negaunee  - 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball Regional – Ionia v. Parma Western at Marshall – 6 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball Regional – Adrian Lenawee Christian v. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist at  Southfield Christian  - 7 PM
MHSAA Div. 1 Boys Basketball Regional – Orchard Lake St. Mary’s at Howell  - 7:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball Regional – Pewamo-Westphalia at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian  - 7:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 3 Boys Basketball Regional | Flint Beecher v. Millington at Bad Axe  - 7:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball Regional – Haslett at Marshall – 7:30 PM
MHSAA Div. 2 Boys Basketball Regional Coopersville v. Grand Rapids South Christian at Fremont  - 8 PM
MHSAA Div. 4 Boys Basketball Regional – Bessemer v. Crystal Falls Forest Park at Negaunee  - 8 PM
 
Fans can purchase a Month Pass to watch on the NFHS Network for $9.95, which allows three log-ons. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country for 30 days. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live.


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above:

Meijer