Lacrosse Dominates MHSAA TV Schedule
Lacrosse Dominates MHSAA TV Schedule
Highlights
Posted Tuesday, April 23, 2019

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

Here is the schedule for Spring sporting events to be streamed live on MHSAA.tv from April 23-May 7:

Tuesday - April 23
JV Softball – Niles at Stevensville Lakeshore – 3:55 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Canton at Novi  - 5 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Canton at Novi  - 6:30 PM
 
Wednesday - April 24
JV Girls Lacrosse - Northville at Novi  - 5 PM
Freshman Boys Lacrosse - Plymouth at Brighton  - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Lacrosse - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Saline  - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Lacrosse - Fenton at Saginaw Heritage  - 6 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Northville at Novi  - 6:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Plymouth at Brighton  - 7 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Temperance Bedford at Saline  - 7 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Fenton at Saginaw Heritage  - 7:30 PM
 
Thursday - April 25
Girls Soccer - Clare at Ithaca  - 5:30 PM
Girls Soccer - Adrian Lenawee Christian at Manchester  - 5:30 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Midland at Grand Blanc  - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Soccer - Jackson at Saline  - 5:30 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Flint Powers Catholic at Saginaw Heritage  - 6 PM
Girls Soccer - Jackson at Saline  - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Midland at Grand Blanc  - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Rochester Adams at Lake Orion  - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Flint Powers Catholic at Saginaw Heritage  - 7:30 PM
 
Friday - April 26
JV Girls Lacrosse - Lake Orion at Novi  - 5 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Lake Orion at Novi  - 6:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Madison Heights Bishop Foley at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  - 7 PM
 
Saturday - April 27
JV Boys Lacrosse - Rochester Hills Stoney Creek at Grand Blanc  - 10AM
Boys Lacrosse - Rochester Hills Stoney Creek at Grand Blanc  - 12PM
 
Monday - April 29
JV Girls Soccer - Macomb L'Anse Creuse North at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  - 4:30 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Howell at Novi  - 5 PM
Girls Soccer - Saginaw Nouvel at Ithaca  - 5:30 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Ann Arbor Skyline at Saline  - 5:30 PM
Girls Soccer - Macomb L'Anse Creuse North at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  - 6 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Grand Blanc at Saginaw Heritage  - 6 PM
Girls Soccer - Mason at Fowlerville  - 6:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Howell at Novi  - 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer - Saginaw Valley Lutheran at Freeland  - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Ann Arbor Skyline at Saline  - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Grand Blanc at Saginaw Heritage  - 7:30 PM
 
Tuesday - April 30
Softball – St. Joseph at Stevensville Lakeshore – 3:55 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Temperance Bedford at Toledo Clay  - 5 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Flint Powers Catholic at Grand Blanc  - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Soccer - Ann Arbor Pioneer at Saline  - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Northville at Brighton  - 6 PM
Girls Soccer - Ann Arbor Pioneer at Saline  - 7 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Flint Powers Catholic at Grand Blanc  - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Clarkston at Lake Orion  - 7 PM
 
Wednesday - May 1
JV Girls Lacrosse - Brighton at Novi   - 5 PM
Freshman Boys Lacrosse - Novi at Brighton   - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Lacrosse - White Lake Lakeland   - 5:30 PM
Girls Soccer - Vicksburg at Plainwell   - 6 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Brighton at Novi   - 6:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse - White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Novi at Brighton   - 7 PM
 
Thursday - May 2
Softball – Portage Central at Stevensville Lakeshore – 3:55 PM
Girls Soccer - Blissfield at Manchester   - 5:30 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Lapeer at Saginaw Heritage   - 6 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Davison at Brighton   - 6 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Detroit Cass Tech at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore   - 7 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Lapeer at Saginaw Heritage   - 7:30 PM
 
Friday - May 3
JV Girls Lacrosse - Grand Blanc at White Lake Lakeland   - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Hudsonville at Brighton   - 6 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Ann Arbor Huron at Saline   - 7 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Grand Blanc at White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM 
 
Monday - May 6
JV Girls Soccer - Sterling Heights Stevenson at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore   - 4:30 PM
JV Boys Lacrosse - Northville at Novi   - 5 PM
Girls Soccer - Grass Lake at Manchester   - 5:30 PM
Girls Soccer - Sterling Heights Stevenson at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore   - 6 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Northville at Novi   - 6:30 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Ann Arbor Huron at Saline   - 7 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Wixom St. Catherine at White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
 
Tuesday - May 7
Softball - Oxford at Lake Orion   - 4:30 PM
JV Girls Lacrosse - Midland at Grand Blanc   - 5:30 PM
JV Girls Soccer - South Lyon East at White Lake Lakeland   - 5:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse - Auburn Hills Avondale at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore   - 7 PM
Girls Soccer - South Lyon East at White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
Girls Lacrosse - Midland at Grand Blanc   - 7 PM

In its 10th year, the School Broadcast Program gives members an opportunity to showcase excellence in their schools by creating video programming of athletic and non-athletic events, with students gaining skills in announcing, camera operation, directing/producing and graphics. Pixellot – the NFHS Network’s automated streaming solution – is used by schools wishing to live stream games but lacking the ability to staff events. The SBP also gives schools the opportunity to raise money through advertising and viewing subscriptions.
 
NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $9.95 a month. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown 
live. School Broadcast Program participants also are selling Season and Annual Passes at a discounted rate. A portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program. 
 
A complete list of participating schools can be found on the School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website.


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above:

Meijer