MHSAA TV Set to top 600 Events Again
MHSAA TV Set to top 600 Events Again
Highlights
Posted Tuesday, January 14, 2020

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

The Winter sports season is in full swing on MHSAA.tv and the NFHS Network. For the second straight week, more than 600 high school sporting events will have live streaming video.
 
Here’s the complete schedule of varsity events on MHSAA.tv – more than 300 events on this week’s schedule will be competed at the Junior High/Middle School, Freshman, or Junior Varsity levels and are not shown. Visit MHSAA.tv to look for all upcoming games:
 
Tuesday - Jan. 14
GBB- Burton Bendle  v. Morrice   - 5:30 PM
GBB- Mt Morris  v. Ovid-Elsie   - 5:30 PM
GBB- Walled Lake Western  v. Walled Lake Northern   - 5:30 PM
WR - Munising  v. Bark River-Harris   - 6 PM
GBB- Livonia Clarenceville  v. Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy  - 6 PM
GBB- Fremont  v. Newaygo   - 6 PM
GBB- Plymouth Christian v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 6 PM
GBB- Bloomfield Hills Roeper  v. Lutheran  Westland  - 6 PM
GBB- Chassell v. Dollar Bay  - 6:25 PM
BBB- Hartland v. Howell  - 6:45 PM
BBB- Burton Bendle  v. Morrice   - 7 PM
BBB- Cadillac  v. Bay City Western   - 7 PM
BBB- Flint Carman-Ainsworth v. Saginaw Heritage  - 7 PM
BBB- Cedar Springs  v. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central   - 7 PM
BBB- Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  v. Riverview Gabriel Richard  - 7 PM
BBB- Detroit Catholic Central  v. Orchard Lake St. Mary's  - 7 PM
BBB- Fowlerville  v. Eaton Rapids   - 7 PM
BBB- Grand Rapids Catholic Central  v. Allendale   - 7 PM
BBB- Grandville  v. Benton Harbor   - 7 PM
BBB- Ann Arbor Greenhills v. Madison Heights Bishop Foley   - 7 PM
BBB- Kalamazoo Christian  v. Comstock   - 7 PM
BBB- Otisville Lakeville  v. Durand   - 7 PM
BBB- Manchester  v. Michigan Center   - 7 PM
BBB- Montrose  v. Chesaning   - 7 PM
BBB- Mt Morris  v. Ovid-Elsie   - 7 PM
BBB- New Lothrop  v. Byron  - 7 PM
BBB- Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. Lake Orion  - 7 PM
BBB- Novi  v. Salem   - 7 PM
BBB- Petoskey  v. Charlevoix   - 7 PM
BBB- Plymouth Christian Academy v. Oakland Christian   - 7 PM
BBB- Rochester Adams v. Warren De La Salle Collegiate  - 7 PM
BBB- Saline  v. Temperance Bedford   - 7 PM
BBB- Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Bay City John Glenn  - 7 PM
BBB- Troy  v. West Bloomfield   - 7 PM
BBB- Walled Lake Central  v. White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
BBB- Walled Lake Western  v. Walled Lake Northern   - 7 PM
BBB- Waterford Kettering  v. South Lyon   - 7 PM
BBB- Brownstown Woodhaven  v. Dearborn Edsel Ford   - 7 PM
GBB- Troy Athens v. Lake Orion   - 7 PM
GBB- Big Rapids  v. Central Montcalm   - 7 PM
GBB- Bloomfield Hills  v. Royal Oak   - 7 PM
GBB- Brighton  v. Plymouth  - 7 PM
GBB- Chesaning  v. Montrose   - 7 PM
GBB- East Grand Rapids  v. South Christian   - 7 PM
GBB- East Kentwood  v. Holland West Ottawa   - 7 PM
GBB- Escanaba v. Marquette  - 7 PM
GBB- Fenton  v. Ortonville Brandon   - 7 PM
GBB- Holly  v. Lake Fenton   - 7 PM
GBB- Flint Kearsley  v. Clio   - 7 PM
GBB- White Lake Lakeland  v. Walled Lake Central   - 7 PM
GBB- Madison Heights Lamphere  v. Clawson   - 7 PM
GBB- Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  v. Fitzgerald   - 7 PM
GBB- Linden  v. Owosso   - 7 PM
GBB- Marian  v. Divine Child   - 7 PM
GBB- Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. TBA  - 7 PM
GBB- Flint Powers Catholic  v. Midland Dow   - 7 PM
GBB- Rockford  v. Caledonia   - 7 PM
GBB- South Lyon  v. Waterford Kettering   - 7 PM
BBB- Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Wyoming Kelloggsville   - 7:15 PM
BBB- Pickford v. St Ignace  - 7:15 PM
BBB- Bear Lake  v. Manistee Catholic Central  - 7:30 PM
BBB- Clare  v. Harrison  - Harrison  - 7:30 PM
BBB- Fremont  v. Newaygo   - 7:30 PM
BBB- St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. Utica   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Pentwater  v. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter  - 7:30 PM
BBB- Bloomfield Hills Roeper  v. Lutheran  Westland  - 7:30 PM
GBB- Harbor Beach  v. Sandusky   - 7:30 PM
GBB- Hemlock  v. Midland Bullock Creek   - 7:30 PM
GBB- St. Charles  v. St. Louis   - 7:30 PM
 
Wednesday - Jan. 15
WR - Cedar Springs  v. Allendale   - 5 PM
WR - Chesaning  v. Byron  - 5 PM
WR - Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. TBA  - 5 PM
WR - Howell  v. TBA  - 5 PM
WR - Otisville Lakeville  v. Montrose   - 5 PM
WR - Brownstown Woodhaven  v. Southgate Anderson   - 5 PM
BBB- Livonia Clarenceville Multi-team Event  - 5:30 PM
HKY - Brighton  v. Plymouth  - 5:30 PM
WR - Big Rapids  v. Newaygo   - 5:30 PM
WR - Milford  v. TBA  - 5:30 PM
WR - Petoskey  BNC Quad  - 5:30 PM
WR - Caro  v. Capac   - 6 PM
WR - Clare  v. Gladwin   - 6 PM
WR - East Kentwood  v. Hudsonville   - 6 PM
WR - Holly  v. Fenton   - 6 PM
WR - Linden  v. Flushing   - 6 PM
WR - Manchester  v. TBA  - 6 PM
WR - Munising  v. TBA  - 6 PM
WR - Sturgis  v. Three Rivers   - 6 PM
CHEER - White Lake Lakeland  v. TBA  - 6 PM
WR - Walled Lake Northern  v. TBA  - 7 PM
BBB- Harbor Beach  v. Sandusky   - 7:30 PM
GBB- Bear Lake  v. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter  - 7:30 PM
GBB- Harrison v. Clare   - 7:30 PM
GBB- Pentwater  v. Mason County Eastern   - 7:30 PM
 
Thursday - Jan. 16
WR - Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  v. TBA  - 5 PM
GBB- Southfield Christian  v. Livonia Clarenceville   - 5:30 PM
GBB- Ann Arbor Greenhills v. Clarkston Everest Collegiate  - 6 PM
GBB- Norway  v. Powers North Central   - 6:45 PM
BBB- Troy Athens v. Royal Oak   - 7 PM
BBB- North Farmington v. Lake Orion  - 7 PM
BBB- Pellston  v. Central Lake   - 7 PM
GBB- Waterford Our Lady  v. Marine City Cardinal Mooney  - 7 PM
BBB- Hancock v. Dollar Bay  - 7:15 PM
GBB- Ishpeming  v. Iron Mountain   - 7:15 PM
BBB- Brethren  v. Bear Lake   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Clare  v. Farwell   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Hart  v. Whitehall   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Munising  v. Crystal Falls Forest Park   - 7:30 PM
 
Friday - Jan. 17
GBB- Chesaning  v. Mt Morris   - 5:30 PM
GBB- East Jordan vs Boyne City  - 5:30 PM
GBB- Otisville Lakeville  v. Byron  - 5:30 PM
GBB- Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 5:30 PM
GBB- Morley Stanwood  v. White Cloud   - 5:30 PM
GBB- Ovid-Elsie  v. New Lothrop   - 5:30 PM
GBB- Armada  v. Richmond   - 6 PM
GBB- Big Rapids  v. Reed City   - 6 PM
GBB- Corunna  v. Ortonville Brandon   - 6 PM
GBB- Fenton  v. Linden   - 6 PM
GBB- Freeland  v. Frankenmuth   - 6 PM
GBB- Fremont  v. Grant   - 6 PM
GBB- Grand Rapids Catholic Central  v. Coopersville   - 6 PM
GBB- Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian   - 6 PM
GBB- Grandville  v. Holland West Ottawa   - 6 PM
GBB- Holly  v. Flint Kearsley   - 6 PM
GBB- Bloomfield Hills Roeper  v. Whitmore Lake   - 6 PM
GBB- Southfield Christian  v. Plymouth Christian Academy  - 6 PM
GBB- St. Charles  v. Midland Bullock Creek   - 6 PM
GBB- Wyoming v. Grand Rapids Christian  - 6 PM
GBB- Brighton v. Howell  - 6:45 PM
BBB- Brighton  v. Howell   - 7 PM
BBB- Cadillac  v. Alpena   - 7 PM
BBB- Chesaning  v. Mt Morris   - 7 PM
BBB- Detroit Catholic Central  v. Warren De La Salle Collegiate  - 7 PM
BBB- East Jordan vs Boyne City  - 7 PM
BBB- White Lake Lakeland  v. Waterford Kettering   - 7 PM
BBB- Otisville Lakeville  v. Byron Center Charter  - 7 PM
BBB- Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  v. Utica Eisenhower   - 7 PM
BBB- Morley Stanwood  v. White Cloud   - 7 PM
BBB- Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. Dearborn Divine Child   - 7 PM
BBB- Ovid-Elsie  v. New Lothrop   - 7 PM
BBB- Flint Powers Catholic  v. Flint Carman-Ainsworth   - 7 PM
BBB- Saline  v. Ann Arbor Pioneer   - 7 PM
BBB- Walled Lake Northern  v. South Lyon East   - 7 PM
BBB- Walled Lake Western  v. Milford   - 7 PM
BBB- West Bloomfield  v. Bloomfield Hills   - 7 PM
GBB- Saginaw Heritage  v. Midland   - 7 PM
GBB- Bloomfield Hills Marian  v. Regina   - 7 PM
GBB- Highland Milford  v. Walled Lake Western   - 7 PM
GBB- Novi  v. Canton   - 7 PM
GBB- Pellston  v. Bellaire   - 7 PM
GBB- South Lyon East  v. Walled Lake Northern   - 7 PM
GBB- Troy  v. Lake Orion   - 7 PM
GBB- Walled Lake Central  v. Waterford Mott   - 7 PM
GBB- Brownstown Woodhaven  v. Gibraltar Carlson   - 7 PM
BBB- Houghton v. Dollar Bay  - 7:15 PM
HKY - Detroit Catholic Central v. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood - 7:15 PM
BBB- Richmond v. Armada  - 7:23 PM
BBB- Big Rapids  v. Reed City   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Corunna  v. Ortonville Brandon   - 7:30 PM
BBB- East Kentwood  v. Hudsonville   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Fenton  v. Linden   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Freeland  v. Frankenmuth   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Fremont  v. Grant   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Grand Rapids Catholic Central  v. Coopersville   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Grandville  v. Holland West Ottawa   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Holly  v. Flint Kearsley   - 7:30 PM
BBB- St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. Warren Fitzgerald   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Bloomfield Hills Roeper  v. Whitmore Lake   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Southfield Christian  v. Plymouth Christian Academy  - 7:30 PM
BBB- St. Charles  v. Midland Bullock Creek   - 7:30 PM
GBB- Harrison v. Sanford Meridian  - 7:30 PM
GBB- Hart  v. Montague   - 7:30 PM
GBB- Munising  v. Carney-Nadeau   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Wyoming v. Grand Rapids Christian  - 7:40 PM
BBB- Livonia Clarenceville v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 8:30 PM
 
Saturday - Jan. 18
GBB- Freeland  v. Kingsley  - 12 PM
WR - Mt Morris  v. Oscoda   - 12:01 AM
BBB- Grand Blanc  v. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice   - 5:30 PM
GBB- Cedar Springs  v. Kent City   - 6 PM
HKY – Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice v. Calumet  - 7 PM
BBB- Cedar Springs  v. Kent City   - 7:30 PM
WR - Novi  v. Hartland   - 8:30 AM
WR - White Lake Lakeland  v. TBA  - 9 AM
WR - Mt Morris  v. Flushing   - 9 AM
WR - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. TBA  - 9 AM
WR - Novi  v. Canton   - 9 AM
WR –  Grand Rapids Christian Invitational - 9 AM
WR - Fenton  v. TBA  - 9:30 AM
 
Sunday - Jan. 19
GBB- Howell  v. Midland   - 5 PM
 
Monday - Jan. 20
GBB- Cadillac  v. Benzie Central   - 7 PM
GBB- Ishpeming  v. West Iron County   - 7:15 PM
BBB- Munising  v. Carney-Nadeau   - 7:30 PM
 
Tuesday - Jan. 21
GBB- Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Bay City Western   - 5:30 PM
GBB- Stevensville Lakeshore  v. Edwardsburg   - 5:45 PM
GBB- Southfield Christian  v. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist   - 6 PM
GBB- Lake Linden-Hubbell v. Dollar Bay  - 6:25 PM
BBB- Salem v. Howell  - 6:45 PM
GBB- Norway  v. Stephenson   - 6:45 PM
BBB- Burton Bendle  v. Flint Kearsley   - 7 PM
BBB- Bloomfield Hills  v. Lake Orion   - 7 PM
BBB- Brighton  v. Novi   - 7 PM
BBB- Cadillac  v. Essexville Garber   - 7 PM
BBB- Chesaning  v. New Lothrop   - 7 PM
BBB- Livonia Clarenceville  v. Plymouth Christian  - 7 PM
BBB- Detroit Catholic Central  v. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice   - 7 PM
BBB- Freeland  v. Bay City John Glenn  - 7 PM
BBB- Otisville Lakeville  v. Montrose   - 7 PM
BBB- Linden  v. Flint Powers Catholic   - 7 PM
BBB- Montrose  v. Otisville Lakeville   - 7 PM
BBB- Mt Morris  v. Durand   - 7 PM
BBB- Rockford  v. East Kentwood   - 7 PM
BBB- South Lyon  v. Walled Lake Central   - 7 PM
BBB- Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Bay City Western   - 7 PM
BBB- Walled Lake Northern  v. White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
BBB- Walled Lake Western  v. Waterford Mott   - 7 PM
GBB- Big Rapids  v. Remus Chippewa Hills   - 7 PM
GBB- Cedar Springs  v. Grand Rapids Northview   - 7 PM
GBB- East Kentwood  v. Rockford   - 7 PM
GBB- Maple City Glen Lake  v. Kingsley  - 7 PM
GBB- Grand Blanc  v. Flushing   - 7 PM
GBB- Grandville  v. Grand Haven   - 7 PM
GBB- Holly  v. Ortonville Brandon   - 7 PM
GBB- Kalamazoo Christian  v. Galesburg-Augusta   - 7 PM
GBB- White Lake Lakeland  v. Walled Lake Northern   - 7 PM
GBB- Madison Heights Lamphere  v. Warren Mott   - 7 PM
GBB- Lapeer v. Lake Orion  - 7 PM
GBB- Manchester  v. Adrian Madison  - 7 PM
GBB- Highland Milford  v. Birmingham Seaholm   - 7 PM
GBB- New Lothrop  v. Chesaning   - 7 PM
GBB- Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. Flint Carman-Ainsworth   - 7 PM
GBB- Novi  v. Brighton   - 7 PM
GBB- Ovid-Elsie  v. Byron  - 7 PM
GBB- Petoskey  v. Traverse City Central   - 7 PM
GBB- Plymouth Christian Academy v. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest   - 7 PM
GBB- Flint Powers Catholic  v. Marine City Cardinal Mooney  - 7 PM
GBB- South Lyon East  v. Waterford Kettering   - 7 PM
GBB- Walled Lake Central  v. South Lyon   - 7 PM
GBB- West Bloomfield v. Waterford Our Lady  - 7 PM
BBB- Stevensville Lakeshore  v. Edwardsburg   - 7:15 PM
GBB- Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Wyoming Godwin Heights  - 7:15 PM
GBB- Houghton v. Calumet  - 7:15 PM
BBB- Riverview Gabriel Richard v. Madison Heights Bishop Foley   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Hemlock  v. Ithaca   - 7:30 PM
BBB- Novi Christian v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 7:30 PM
BBB- Southfield Christian  v. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist   - 7:30 PM
BBB- St. Charles  v. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  - 7:30 PM
GBB- Caro  v. Cass City   - 7:30 PM
GBB- Harbor Beach  v. Capac   - 7:30 PM
GBB- St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. Macomb L'Anse Creuse   - 7:30 PM
GBB- Munising  v. Manistique   - 7:30 PM
BBB- East Grand Rapids  v. Grand Rapids Christian   - 7:45 PM
 
Now in its 11th year, the School Broadcast Program gives members an opportunity to showcase excellence in their schools by creating video programming of athletic and non-athletic events with students gaining skills in announcing, camera operation, directing/producing and graphics. Pixellot – The NFHS Network’s automated streaming solution – is used by schools wishing to live stream games but lacking the ability to staff the events. The program also gives schools the opportunity to raise money through advertising and viewing subscriptions.

NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $10.99 a month. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live. School Broadcast Program participants benefit as a portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program. 

A complete list of participating schools can be found on the 
School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website.


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above: