Hoops, Wrestling Dominate TV Listings
Hoops, Wrestling Dominate TV Listings
Highlights
Posted Tuesday, January 21, 2020

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

Here’s the complete schedule of varsity events on MHSAA.tv and the NFHS Network over the next seven days. More than 300 events on this week’s schedule are Junior High/Middle School, Freshman or Junior Varsity and not shown as part of the listing below. 

Visit MHSAA.tv to look for all upcoming games: 
 
Tuesday, Jan. 21
GBB - Genesee Christian v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 4:30 PM
BBB - New Lothrop  v. Chesaning   - 5:30 PM
GBB - Montrose  v. Otisville Lakeville   - 5:30 PM
GBB - Mt Morris  v. Durand    - 5:30 PM
GBB - Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Bay City Western   - 5:30 PM
GBB - Stevensville Lakeshore  v. Edwardsburg   - 5:45 PM
GBB - Southfield Christian  v. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist   - 6 PM
GBB – Lake Linden-Hubbell v. Dollar Bay  - 6:25 PM
BBB - Salem v. Howell  - 6:45 PM
GBB - Norway  v. Stephenson   - 6:45 PM
BBB - Burton Bendle  v. Flint Kearsley   - 7 PM
BBB - Bloomfield Hills  v. Lake Orion   - 7 PM
BBB - Brighton  v. Novi   - 7 PM
BBB - Cadillac  v. Essexville Garber   - 7 PM
BBB - Livonia Clarenceville  v. Plymouth Christian - 7 PM
BBB - Detroit Catholic Central  v. Birmingham Brother Rice   - 7 PM
BBB - Freeland  v. Bay City John Maple City Glenn - 7 PM
BBB - Otisville Lakeville  v. Montrose   - 7 PM
BBB - Linden  v. Flint Powers Catholic   - 7 PM
BBB - Montrose  v. Otisville Lakeville   - 7 PM
BBB - Mt Morris  v. Durand    - 7 PM
BBB - Rockford  v. East Kentwood   - 7 PM
BBB - South Lyon  v. Walled Lake Central   - 7 PM
BBB - Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Bay City Western   - 7 PM
BBB - Walled Lake Northern  v. White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
BBB - Walled Lake Western  v. Waterford Mott   - 7 PM
GBB - Big Rapids  v. Chippewa Hills   - 7 PM
GBB - Cedar Springs  v. Northview   - 7 PM
GBB - East Kentwood  v. Rockford   - 7 PM
GBB - Maple City Glen Lake  v. Kingsley    - 7 PM
GBB - Grand Blanc  v. Flushing   - 7 PM
GBB - Grandville  v. Grand Haven   - 7 PM
GBB - Holly  v. Ortonville Brandon   - 7 PM
GBB - Huron Valley Lutheran  v. Livonia Clarenceville   - 7 PM
GBB - Kalamazoo Christian  v. Galesburg-Augusta   - 7 PM
GBB - White Lake Lakeland  v. Walled Lake Northern   - 7 PM
GBB - Madison Heights Lamphere  v. Warren Mott   - 7 PM
GBB - Lapeer v. Lake Orion  - 7 PM
GBB - Manchester  v. Adrian Madison - 7 PM
GBB - Highland Milford  v. Birmingham Seaholm   - 7 PM
GBB - New Lothrop  v. Chesaning   - 7 PM
GBB - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. Flint Carman-Ainsworth   - 7 PM
GBB - Novi  v. Brighton   - 7 PM
GBB - Ovid-Elsie  v. Byron   - 7 PM
GBB - Petoskey  v. Traverse City Central   - 7 PM
GBB - Plymouth Christian v. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest   - 7 PM
GBB - Flint Powers Catholic  v. Marine City Cardinal Mooney   - 7 PM
GBB - South Lyon East  v. Waterford Kettering   - 7 PM
GBB - Walled Lake Central  v. South Lyon   - 7 PM
GBB - West Bloomfield v. Waterford Our Lady  - 7 PM
BBB - Stevensville Lakeshore  v. Edwardsburg   - 7:15 PM
GBB - Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Wyoming Godwin Heights   - 7:15 PM
GBB - Gwinn v. Negaunee  - 7:15 PM
GBB - Houghton v. Calumet  - 7:15 PM
BBB – Riverview Gabriel Richard v. Madison Heights Bishop Foley   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Hemlock  v. Ithaca   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Novi Christian v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 7:30 PM
BBB - Southfield Christian  v. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist   - 7:30 PM
BBB - St. Charles  v. Michigan Lutheran Seminary  - 7:30 PM
GBB - Caro  v. Cass City   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Harbor Beach v. Capac   - 7:30 PM
GBB - St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. L'Anse Creuse   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Munising  v. Manistique   - 7:30 PM
BBB - East Grand Rapids  v. Grand Rapids Christian   - 7:45 PM
 
Wednesday - Jan. 22
WR - Hart  v. TBA  - 5 PM
WR – Quad at Burton Bendle  - 5 PM
WR - New Lothrop  v. Chesaning   - 5 PM
CHR – OAA Jamboree at Brighton  - 5 PM
WR - Wyoming v. Grand Rapids Christian  - 5 PM
WR – Troy Athens v. Ferndale   - 5:30 PM
WR - Big Rapids  v. Reed City   - 5:30 PM
WR – OK Quad at Grand Rapids Catholic Central - 5:30 PM
WR – OAA Quad at West Bloomfield  - 5:30 PM
WR - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. TBA  - 5:30 PM
WR - South Lyon  v. TBA  - 5:30 PM
WR – Quad at Fremont   - 5:30 PM
WR - Corunna  v. Clio   - 6 PM
WR - East Kentwood  v. Holland West Ottawa   - 6 PM
WR - Hemlock  v. Away  - 6 PM
WR - Rockford  v. Away  - 6 PM
CHR - Grandville  v. TBAD  - 6 PM
WR - Gobles v. Watervliet  - 6 PM
BBB -Waterford Our Lady  v. Clarkston Everest Collegiate  - 7 PM
HKY - South Lyon  v. White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
WR - Rockford  v. Caledonia   - 7 PM
BBB - Brethren  v. Baldwin - 7:30 PM
BBB - Caro  v. Cass City   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Clare  v. Beal City   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Harbor Beach v. Capac   - 7:30 PM
 
Thursday - Jan. 23
BSW – Brownstown Woodhaven  v. TBA  - 6 PM
BBB - Manchester  v. Addison   - 6:30 PM
CHR – OAA Jamboree at Troy Athens  - 6:30 PM
BBB - Norway  v. TBA   - 6:45 PM
BBB - Detroit Catholic Central  v. St. Michael's   - 7 PM
BBB – St. Clair Shores Lakeview v. Madison Heights Lamphere  - 7 PM
GBB - Bloomfield Hills  v. West Bloomfield   - 7 PM
GBB - Oxford v. Lake Orion  - 7 PM
GBB - Pentwater  v. Cadillac Heritage Christian  - 7 PM
BBB - Cheboygan v. St Ignace  - 7:15 PM
BBB - Hancock v. Calumet  - 7:15 PM
BBB - Ishpeming  v. Gwinn   - 7:15 PM
BBB - St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. Macomb L'Anse Creuse   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Bad Axe  v. Vassar   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Bear Lake  v. Marion   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Brethren  v. Manistee Catholic Central  - 7:30 PM
GBB - Caro  v. Reese   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Clare  v. Gladwin   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Harrison v. Pinconning    - 7:30 PM
GBB - Hart  v. Muskegon Oakridge   - 7:30 PM
HKY - Berkley v. Lake Orion  - 7:45 PM
 
Friday - Jan. 24
GBB - Cedar Springs  v. Lowell   - 5:30 PM
GBB - Chesaning  v. Ovid-Elsie   - 5:30 PM
GBB - Grayling vs Boyne City  - 5:30 PM
GBB - Otisville Lakeville  v. Mt Morris   - 5:30 PM
GBB - Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Birch Run   - 5:30 PM
GBB - Stevensville Lakeshore  v. Niles   - 5:45 PM
GBB - Armada  v. Imlay City   - 6 PM
GBB - Big Rapids  v. Grant   - 6 PM
GBB - Fowlerville  v. St Johns   - 6 PM
GBB - Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Hopkins   - 6 PM
GBB - Grandville  v. East Kentwood   - 6 PM
GBB - Huron Valley Lutheran  v. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian  - 6 PM
GBB - Kalamazoo Christian  v. Lawton   - 6 PM
GBB - Flint Kearsley  v. Linden   - 6 PM
GBB - Rockford  v. Hudsonville   - 6 PM
GBB - Southfield Christian v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 6 PM
GBB - Swartz Creek v. Holly  - 6 PM
GBB - Williamston  v. Mason   - 6 PM
GBB - Canton v. Howell  - 6:45 PM
GBB - Norway  v. North Dickinson   - 6:45 PM
BBB - Cedar Springs  v. Lowell   - 7 PM
BBB - Chesaning  v. Ovid-Elsie   - 7 PM
BBB - Grand Blanc  v. Kalamazoo Central   - 7 PM
BBB - Grayling vs Boyne City  - 7 PM
BBB - White Lake Lakeland  v. Walled Lake Western   - 7 PM
BBB - Stevensville Lakeshore  v. Niles   - 7 PM
BBB - Otisville Lakeville  v. Mt Morris   - 7 PM
BBB - Highland Milford  v. South Lyon   - 7 PM
BBB – Bloomfield Hills Roeper  v. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest   - 7 PM
BBB - Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Birch Run   - 7 PM
BBB - Walled Lake Central  v. Walled Lake Northern   - 7 PM
BBB - West Bloomfield  v. Lake Orion   - 7 PM
BBB – Brownstown Woodhaven  v. Southgate Anderson   - 7 PM
GBB – Troy Athens v. Avondale   - 7 PM
GBB - Brighton  v. Hartland   - 7 PM
GBB - Cadillac  v. Gaylord   - 7 PM
GBB - Livonia Clarenceville  v. Bloomfield Hills Roeper   - 7 PM
GBB - Maple City Glen Lake  v. Onekama   - 7 PM
GBB – Saginaw Heritage  v. Bay City Central   - 7 PM
GBB - Madison Heights Lamphere  v. Roseville   - 7 PM
GBB – Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  v. Fraser   - 7 PM
GBB - Manchester  v. Hanover-Horton   - 7 PM
GBB - Novi  v. Plymouth   - 7 PM
GBB - Saline  v. Monroe   - 7 PM
GBB - South Lyon  v. Highland Milford   - 7 PM
GBB - Walled Lake Western  v. White Lake Lakeland   - 7 PM
GBB - Gwinn v. Calumet  - 7:15 PM
BBB - Imlay City v. Armada  - 7:23 PM
BBB - Bear Lake  v. Baldwin   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Big Rapids  v. Grant   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Caro  v. Reese   - 7:30 PM
BBB – Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  v. Royal Oak Shrine  - 7:30 PM
BBB - Fowlerville  v. St Johns   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Hopkins   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Grandville  v. East Kentwood   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Harrison v. Pinconning    - 7:30 PM
BBB - Hart  v. Montague   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Huron Valley Lutheran  v. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Kalamazoo Christian  v. Lawton   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Flint Kearsley  v. Linden   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Pentwater  v. Mesick   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Rockford  v. Hudsonville   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Southfield Christian v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - 7:30 PM
BBB - Swartz Creek v. Holly  - 7:30 PM
BBB - Williamston  v. Mason   - 7:30 PM
HKY - Brighton  v. Howell   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Escanaba  v. Bark River-Harris   - 7:30 PM
GBB - St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. Marysville   - 7:30 PM
 
Saturday - Jan. 25
WR - Saline  v. Hillsdale   - 12:01 AM
GBB – Ann Arbor Greenhills v. Royal Oak Shrine  - 5:30 PM
HKY - Escanaba v. Calumet  - 7 PM
HKY - Clarkston v. Lake Orion  - 8 PM
WR - St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. Troy Athens  - 9 AM
WR - Manchester  v. TBA  - 9 AM
WR - Saline  v. TBA  - 9 AM
 
Sunday - Jan. 26
BBB - Ovid-Elsie v. TBA  - 6 PM
 
Monday - Jan. 27
BBB - Morley Stanwood  v. Pine River    - 7 PM
BBB - New Lothrop  v. Ashley   - 7 PM
GBB - Grand Blanc  v. Fenton   - 7 PM
GBB - Ishpeming  v. Negaunee   - 7:15 PM
BBB - Bear Lake  v. Frankfort   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Munising  v. Engadine   - 7:30 PM
BBB – Lake Linden-Hubbell v. Painesdale Jeffers  - 8 PM
 
Tuesday - Jan. 28
GBB - Montrose  v. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy  - 6 PM
GBB - Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Alma   - 6 PM
GBB - Wayland Union v. Grand Rapids Christian  - 6 PM
GBB - Grand Rapids Northview v. Howell  - 6:45 PM
BBB – Troy Athens  v. Avondale   - 7 PM
BBB - Bloomfield Hills  v. Birmingham Seaholm   - 7 PM
BBB - Brighton  v. Salem   - 7 PM
BBB - Cedar Springs  v. Greenville   - 7 PM
BBB - Chesaning  v. Shepherd   - 7 PM
BBB - Livonia Clarenceville  v. Royal Oak   - 7 PM
BBB - Warren De La Salle Collegiate v. Detroit U-D Jesuit   - 7 PM
BBB - East Grand Rapids  v. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central   - 7 PM
BBB - East Kentwood  v. Grand Haven   - 7 PM
BBB - Fenton  v. Clio   - 7 PM
BBB - Grandville  v. Caledonia   - 7 PM
BBB – Ann Arbor Greenhills v. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood   - 7 PM
BBB - Holly  v. Owosso   - 7 PM
BBB - Houghton v. Marquette - 7 PM
BBB - Flint Kearsley  v. Corunna   - 7 PM
BBB - White Lake Lakeland  v. Waterford Mott   - 7 PM
BBB - Madison Heights Lamphere  v. Hazel Park   - 7 PM
BBB - Macomb L’Anse Creuse North  v. Roseville   - 7 PM
BBB - Linden  v. Goodrich   - 7 PM
BBB - Manchester  v. Grass Lake   - 7 PM
BBB - Morley Stanwood  v. Reed City   - 7 PM
BBB - Novi  v. Hartland   - 7 PM
BBB – Muskegon Orchard View v. Big Rapids  - 7 PM
BBB - South Lyon East  v. Highland Milford   - 7 PM
BBB - Southfield Christian  v. TBA  - 7 PM
BBB - Walled Lake Northern  v. South Lyon   - 7 PM
BBB – Brownstown Woodhaven  v. Lincoln Park   - 7 PM
GBB - Corunna  v. Flint Kearsley   - 7 PM
GBB – Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  v. Southfield Christian   - 7 PM
GBB - Fowlerville  v. Stockbridge   - 7 PM
GBB - Fremont  v. Grand Rapids Union   - 7 PM
GBB - Grand Rapids Catholic Central  v. Spring Lake   - 7 PM
GBB – Rochester Hills Lutheran North  v. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard  - 7 PM
GBB – Bloomfield Hills Marian  v. Farmington Hills Mercy   - 7 PM
GBB - Highland Milford  v. South Lyon East   - 7 PM
GBB - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest   - 7 PM
GBB - Pellston v. Fife Lake Forest Area    - 7 PM
GBB - Petoskey  v. Cheboygan    - 7 PM
GBB - South Lyon  v. Walled Lake Northern   - 7 PM
GBB - Walled Lake Central  v. Rochester Adams   - 7 PM
GBB - Walled Lake Western  v. Waterford Kettering   - 7 PM
GBB - Williamston  v. Lansing Waverly   - 7 PM
BBB - Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Wyoming Lee   - 7:15 PM
BBB - Ishpeming  v. Gladstone   - 7:15 PM
BBB – Painesdale Jeffers v. Calumet  - 7:15 PM
GBB - Gaylord v. St Ignace  - 7:15 PM
GBB - Stevensville Lakeshore  v. Battle Creek Lakeview   - 7:15 PM
BBB - Escanaba  v. Manistique   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Hemlock  v. St. Charles   - 7:30 PM
BBB - St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  v. TBA  - 7:30 PM
BBB - Montrose  v. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy  - 7:30 PM
BBB - Saginaw Swan Valley  v. Alma   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Armada  v. Croswell-Lexington   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Caro  v. Bad Axe   - 7:30 PM
GBB - Clare  v. Pine River    - 7:30 PM
GBB - Freeland  v. Standish-Sterling   - 7:30 PM
GBB – Riverview Gabriel Richard v. Ann Arbor Greenhills  - 7:30 PM
GBB - Munising  v. Engadine   - 7:30 PM
GBB - St. Charles  v. Hemlock   - 7:30 PM
BBB - Wayland Union v. Grand Rapids Christian  - 7:45 PM
 
Now in its 11th year, the School Broadcast Program gives members an opportunity to showcase excellence in their schools by creating video programming of athletic and non-athletic events with students gaining skills in announcing, camera operation, directing/producing and graphics. Pixellot – The NFHS Network’s automated streaming solution – is used by schools wishing to live stream games but lacking the ability to staff the events. The program also gives schools the opportunity to raise money through advertising and viewing subscriptions.

NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $10.99 a month. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live. School Broadcast Program participants benefit as a portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program. 

A complete list of participating schools can be found on the 
School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website.


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above: