Volleyball Districts Open on MHSAA TV
Volleyball Districts Open on MHSAA TV
Highlights
Posted Monday, November 2, 2020

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

The volleyball postseason begins tonight, with broadcasts of 60 District openers viewable on the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv.

The following will be broadcast online during the first two days of the MHSAA Girls Volleyball District Tournament:
 
Monday - Nov. 2 
Marquette vs. Alpena   - 6 PM
Burton Bendle  vs. Otisville LakeVille  - 5 PM
Kalamazoo Christian vs. Kalamazoo Hackett - 5 PM
Lansing Waverly  vs. DeWitt  - 5 PM
Livonia Churchill  vs. Garden City  - 5 PM
Ludington  vs. Manistee  - 5 PM
Plainwell  vs. Paw Paw  - 5 PM
Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. Dowagiac Union  - 5 PM
Walled Lake Northern  vs. Hartland  - 5 PM
Leslie  vs. East Jackson  - 5:15 PM
Battle Creek Pennfield  vs. Three Rivers  - 5:30 PM
Brethren  vs. Mason County Eastern  - 5:30 PM
Erie-Mason  vs. Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central - 5:30 PM
Morley Stanwood  vs. Beal City  - 5:30 PM
Niles Brandywine  vs. Hartford  - 5:30 PM
Vassar  vs. Montrose  - 5:30 PM
Lowell  vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills  - 5:55 PM
Bridgeport  vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill  - 6 PM
Brighton  vs. South Lyon East  - 6 PM
Caro  vs. Frankenmuth  - 6 PM
Clarkston Everest Collegiate vs. Oakland Christian - 6 PM
Clawson  vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  - 6 PM
Dryden  vs. Kimball New Life Christian Academy - 6 PM
Durand vs. Flint Powers Catholic  - 6 PM
East Grand Rapids vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central - 6 PM
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker  vs. Cass City  - 6 PM
Fulton  vs. Portland St. Patrick  - 6 PM
Galesburg-Augusta  vs. Vermontville Maple Valley  - 6 PM
Grand Blanc  vs. Linden  - 6 PM
Grand Traverse Academy vs. Traverse City St. Francis  - 6 PM
Harrison vs. Beaverton  - 6 PM
Lake Orion  vs. Waterford Kettering  - 6 PM
Macomb Lutheran North  vs. Armada  - 6 PM
Marian  vs. Royal Oak  - 6 PM
Rock Mid Peninsula  vs. Rapid River  - 6 PM
Shelby  vs. Mason County Central  - 6 PM
Warren Woods-Tower  vs. Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse  - 6 PM
Buchanan  vs. Edwardsburg  - 6:30 PM
Dearborn Divine Child  vs. Livonia Franklin  - 6:30 PM
Grand Ledge  vs. East Lansing  - 6:30 PM
Big Rapids  vs. Reed City  - 7 PM
Croswell-Lexington  vs. North Branch  - 7 PM
Battle Creek Harper Creek  vs. Constantine  - 7 PM
Michigan Center vs. Lumen Christi Catholic  - 7 PM
Northville  vs. Novi  - 7 PM
Onekama  vs. Bear Lake  - 7 PM
Sanford Meridian vs. Farwell  - 7 PM
White Lake Lakeland  vs. Walled Lake Western  - 7 PM
Williamston  vs. Owosso  - 7 PM
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford  - 7 PM
Munising  vs. Eben  Junction Superior Central  - 7:30 PM
Reese  vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran  - 7:30 PM
 
Tuesday - Nov. 3 
Allen Park Cabrini  vs. Taylor Preparatory  - 5 PM
Benzie Central  vs. TBA - 5 PM
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian vs. Chesterfield Austin Catholic  - 5 PM
Frankfort  vs. Lake Leelanau St. Mary  - 6 PM
Cadillac vs. TBA - 7 PM
Escanaba  vs. Kingsford  - 7 PM
Houghton  vs. Gladstone  - 7 PM
New Haven Merritt Academy vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney Catholic  - 7 PM


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above: