Soccer, Volleyball Streaming Wednesday
Soccer, Volleyball Streaming Wednesday
Highlights
Posted Wednesday, November 4, 2020

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

Tune in tonight for live streams of MHSAA Boys Soccer Semifinals and continuing Girls Volleyball District action on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.tv.

Here is tonight’s schedule:
 
Boys Soccer
Mattawan vs. Detroit Catholic Central at Novi (Meadows Stadium) – 6 PM
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Elk Rapids at Cedar Springs HS – 6 PM
Clarkston Everest Collegiate vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian at Troy Athens HS – 7 PM

Girls Volleyball
Birmingham Groves  vs. Troy Athens - 4:45 PM
Birch Run  vs. Mt Morris   - 5 PM
Comstock  vs. Kalamazoo Christian  - 5 PM
Davison  vs. Fenton   - 5 PM
Dearborn Heights  Crestwood vs. Garden City   - 5 PM
Edwardsburg  vs. Berrien Springs   - 5 PM
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern  vs. Lowell   - 5 PM
Grosse Pointe North vs. Detroit East English  - 5 PM
Haslett  vs. DeWitt   - 5 PM
Lake Orion  vs. Oxford   - 5 PM
Madison Heights Bishop Foley vs. Warren Michigan Collegiate  - 5 PM
Marquette vs. Traverse City West   - 5 PM
Midland  vs. Bay City Central   - 5 PM
Ortonville Brandon  vs. Goodrich   - 5 PM
Otisville LakeVille vs. Burton Atherton   - 5 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Madison Heights Lamphere   - 5 PM
Portage Central  vs. Sturgis   - 5 PM
Richmond  vs. St. Clair   - 5 PM
Romulus  vs. Grosse Ile   - 5 PM
Springport  vs. East Jackson   - 5 PM
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian School vs. Chesterfield Austin Catholic   - 5 PM
Troy  vs. Auburn Hills Avondale   - 5 PM
Walled Lake Central  vs. Hartland   - 5 PM
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran  vs. Lutheran  Westland  - 5 PM
Battle Creek Harper Creek  vs. Parchment   - 5:30 PM
Cassopolis  vs. Niles Brandywine   - 5:30 PM
Center Line  vs. St. Clair Shores South Lake   - 5:30 PM
Chesaning  vs. Saginaw   - 5:30 PM
Grandville Calvin Christian  vs. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian  - 5:30 PM
Hart  vs. Hesperia  - 5:30 PM
Lansing Catholic  vs. Portland   - 5:30 PM
Leland  vs. Traverse City Christian - 5:30 PM
Manistee Catholic Central vs. Brethren  - 5:30 PM
Maple City Glen Lake  vs. Elk Rapids   - 5:30 PM
Morley Stanwood  vs. Pewamo-Westphalia   - 5:30 PM
New Lothrop  vs. Vassar   - 5:30 PM
North Branch  vs. Yale   - 5:30 PM
South Lyon East  vs. Pinckney   - 5:30 PM
Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley  vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson  - 6 PM
Fraser vs. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  - 6 PM
Mayville  vs. Peck  - 6 PM
New Life Christian Academy vs. Brown City   - 6 PM
Pinconning vs. Beaverton   - 6 PM
Traverse City Central  vs. Petoskey   - 6 PM
Unionville Sebewaing  vs. Harbor Beach - 6 PM
Bloomfield Hills Marian  vs. Birmingham Seaholm   - 6:30 PM
Dearborn Divine Child  vs. Dearborn   - 6:30 PM
Flint Hamady  vs. Burton Bentley   - 6:30 PM
Grand Blanc  vs. Lapeer   - 6:30 PM
Grand Ledge  vs. St Johns   - 6:30 PM
Macomb Lutheran North  vs. Algonac   - 6:30 PM
Niles  vs. Dowagiac Union   - 6:30 PM
Bridgeport  vs. Saginaw Swan Valley   - 7 PM
Calumet  vs. Hancock   - 7 PM
Clawson  vs. Detroit Country Day   - 7 PM
Clio vs. Caro   - 7 PM
Flint Powers Catholic  vs. Lake Fenton   - 7 PM
Flint Powers Catholic  vs. Lake Fenton   - 7 PM
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central  vs. East Kentwood   - 7 PM
Grass Lake  vs. Michigan Center   - 7 PM
Holly  vs. Clarkston   - 7 PM
Imlay City  vs. Almont   - 7 PM
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  vs. Portage Northern   - 7 PM
Lake Leelanau St. Mary  vs. Suttons Bay   - 7 PM
Lakeview  vs. Carson City-Crystal   - 7 PM
Mancelona  vs. Traverse City St. Francis   - 7 PM
Mason County Central  vs. White Cloud   - 7 PM
Merritt Academy vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney Catholic   - 7 PM
Mount Pleasant  vs. Bay City Western   - 7 PM
Novi  vs. Plymouth - 7 PM
Onekama vs. Pentwater  - 7 PM
Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Taylor Trillium Academy  - 7 PM
Romulus Summit Academy North  vs. Flat Rock   - 7 PM
Saginaw Valley Lutheran  vs. Millington   - 7 PM
South Lyon  vs. Howell   - 7 PM
Vicksburg  vs. Three Rivers   - 7 PM
Watervliet  vs. Bridgman   - 7 PM
West Bloomfield  vs. Pontiac   - 7 PM
White Lake Lakeland  vs. Highland Milford   - 7 PM
Williamston  vs. Corunna   - 7 PM
Wyoming The Potter's House  vs. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian   - 7 PM
Royal Oak Shrine vs. Madison Heights Madison - 7:15 PM
Cass City  vs. Bad Axe   - 7:30 PM
Farwell  vs. Houghton Lake   - 7:30 PM
Kingston  vs. Dryden   - 7:30 PM
Memphis  vs. Marlette   - 7:30 PM
Warren Regina  vs. East Detroit   - 7:30 PM


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above: