Districts to be Decided on MHSAA TV
Districts to be Decided on MHSAA TV
Highlights
Posted Thursday, November 5, 2020

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

Girls Volleyball Districts on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.tv continue with nearly 50 matches coming up online over the next three days.

Here is the District broadcast schedule for the rest of the week:

Thursday - Nov. 5   
Comstock or Kalamazoo Christian vs. Vermontville Maple Valley 5:00 PM
Leland vs. Traverse City Christian 5:30 PM
Birch Run vs. Caro 6:00 PM
Chesaning vs. Saginaw Swan Valley 6:00 PM
DeWitt vs. St. Johns 6:00 PM
Fraser vs. Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 6:00 PM
Goodrich vs. Flint Powers Catholic 6:00 PM
Grosse Pointe North vs. Grosse Pointe South 6:00 PM
Hesperia vs. White Cloud 6:00 PM
Manistee vs. Cadillac 6:00 PM
Morley Stanwood vs. Carson City Crystal 6:00 PM
Niles vs. Edwardsburg 6:00 PM
Otisville LakeVille vs. Burton Bentley 6:00 PM
Richmond vs. Macomb Lutheran North 6:00 PM
South Lyon vs. South Lyon East 6:00 PM
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney 6:00 PM
Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Bad Axe 6:00 PM
Walled Lake Central vs. Walled Lake Western 6:00 PM
Watervliet vs. Niles Brandywine 6:00 PM
Charlevoix vs. St. Ignace 6:15 PM
Brethren vs. Onekama 7:00 PM
Calumet vs. L'Anse 7:00 PM
Clarkston vs. Lake Orion 7:00 PM
Eben Junction Superior Central vs. Rock Mid Peninsula 7:00 PM
Elk Rapids vs. Traverse City St. Francis 7:00 PM
Escanaba vs. Houghton 7:00 PM
Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Suttons Bay 7:00 PM
Grosse Ile vs. Flat Rock 7:00 PM
Houghton Lake vs. Beaverton 7:00 PM
Lansing Catholic vs. Williamston 7:00 PM
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford 7:00 PM
New Lothrop vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7:00 PM
Peck vs. Dryden 7:00 PM
Portage Northern vs. Portage Central 7:00 PM
Salem vs. Novi 7:00 PM
 
Friday - Nov. 6
Novi Christian vs. Southfield Christian 5:00 PM
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Detroit Country Day 5:30 PM
Brown City vs. Marlette 6:00 PM
Davison vs. Grand Blanc 6:00 PM
Garden City vs. Dearborn Divine Child 6:00 PM
Three Rivers vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6:00 PM
Traverse City West vs. Traverse City Central 6:00 PM
Troy Athens vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian 6:00 PM
Center Line vs. Warren Regina 6:30 PM
Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Lutheran Westland 7:00 PM
 
Saturday - Nov. 7   
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Lowell 10:00 AM
Springport vs. Grass Lake 1:00 PM


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above: