Baseball Rankings

 
Rankings are compiled by the Michigan High School Baseball Coaches Association. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit MHSBCA online at http://mhsbca.org.

May 31, 2018 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Bay City Western
2. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
3. Grandville
4. Howell
5. Lake Orion
6. Grand Ledge
7. Jenison
8. Mattawan
9. Brownstown Woodhaven
10. Saline
11. Northville
12. Macomb Dakota
13. Livonia Stevenson
14. Portage Northern
15. Romeo
16. Rockford
17. Byron Center
18. Richland Gull Lake
19. Saginaw Heritage
20. Warren DeLaSalle

DIVISION 2

1. Edwardsburg
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
5. Richmond
6. Carleton Airport
7. DeWitt
8. St. Clair
9. Zeeland West
10. Chelsea
11. Essexville Garber
12. Stevensville Lakeshore
13. Sturgis
14. Holland Christian
15. Jackson Northwest
16. Tecumseh
17. Saginaw Swan Valley
18. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
19. Big Rapids
20. Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Traverse City St. Francis
2. Homer
3. Watervliet
4. New Lothrop
5. Riverview Gabriel Richard
6. Gladstone
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Pinconning
9. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
10. Beaverton
11. Bronson
12. Reed City
13. Vassar
14. Michigan Center
15. Standish-Sterling
16. Blissfield
17. Taylor Prep
18. Parchment
19. Canton Prep
20. Buchanan

DIVISION 4

1. Kalamazoo Hackett
2. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
3. Frankfort
4. Gaylord St. Mary
5. Fowler
6. Portland St. Patrick
7. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
8. Deckerville
9. Adrian Lenawee Christian
10. Onaway
11. Decatur
12. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
13. Dryden
14. Beal City
15. Muskegon Catholic Central
16. Holton
17. Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic
18. Indian River Inland Lakes
19. Bark River-Harris
20. Ubly

May 23, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Bay City Western
2. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
3. Grandville
4. Howell
5. Lake Orion
6. Grand Ledge
7. Brownstown Woodhaven
8. Jenison
9. Mattawan
10. Saline
11. Northville
12. Macomb Dakota
13. Midland
14. Livonia Stevenson
15. Portage Northern
16. Romeo
17. Rockford
18. Byron Center
19. Grosse Pointe South
20. Richland Gull Lake

DIVISION 2

1. Edwardsburg
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
4. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
5. St. Clair
6. Richmond
7. Carleton Airport
8. DeWitt
9. Jackson Northwest
10. Stevensville Lakeshore
11. Holland Christian
12. Chelsea
13. Sturgis
14. Essexville Garber
15. Tecumseh
16. Saginaw Swan Valley
17. Mason
18. Lansing Catholic
19. Flint Powers Catholic
20. Zeeland West

DIVISION 3

1. Traverse City St. Francis
2. Homer
3. Riverview Gabriel Richard
4. Watervliet
5. New Lothrop
6. Bronson
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Pinconning
9. Standish-Sterling
10. Beaverton
11. Sanford Meridian
12. Gladstone
13. Reed City
14. Vassar
15. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
16. Michigan Center
17. Blissfield
18. Taylor Prep
19. Canton Prep
20. Buchanan

DIVISION 4

1. Kalamazoo Hackett
2. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
3. Frankfort
4. Fowler
5. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
6. Gaylord St. Mary
7. Portland St. Patrick
8. Decatur
9. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
10. Harbor Beach
11. Bark River-Harris
12. Deckerville
13. Indian River Inland Lakes
14. Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic
15. Maple City Glen Lake
16. Dryden
17. Adrian Lenawee Christian
18. Onaway
19. Beal City
20. Muskegon Catholic Central

May 16, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Bay City Western
3. Grandville
4. Howell
5. Portage Northern
6. Rockford
7. Brownstown Woodhaven
8. Jenison
9. Grand Ledge
10. Saline
11. Livonia Stevenson
12. Midland
13. Macomb Dakota
14. Richland Gull Lake
15. Northville
16. Mattawan
17. Holt
T-18. Birmingham Brother Rice
T-18. Canton
20. Salem
21. Byron Center

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
2. Edwardsburg
3. Stevensville Lakeshore
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Holland Christian
7. Carleton Airport
8. Richmond
9. St. Clair
10. DeWitt
11. Chelsea
12. Alma
13. Essexville Garber
14. Jackson Northwest
15. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
16. Zeeland West
17. Sturgis
18. Tecumseh
19. Saginaw Swan Valley
20. Big Rapids

DIVISION 3

1. Traverse City St. Francis
2. Homer
3. Riverview Gabriel Richard
4. Watervliet
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Bronson
7. New Lothrop
8. Gladstone
9. Reed City
10. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
11. Buchanan
12. Pinconning
13. Standish-Sterling
14. Sanford Meridian
15. Beaverton
16. Michigan Center
17. Vassar
18. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
19. Napoleon
20. Taylor Prep

DIVISION 4

1. Kalamazoo Hackett
2. Frankfort
3. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
4. Fowler
5. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
7. Gaylord St. Mary
8. Indian River Inland Lakes
9. Bark River-Harris
10. Harbor Beach
11. Decatur
12. Deckerville
13. Muskegon Catholic Central
14. Portland St. Patrick
15. Adrian Lenawee Christian
16. Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic
17. Marine City Cardinal Mooney
18. Onaway
19. Dryden
20. Beal City

May 9, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Bay City Western
3. Rockford
4. Livonia Stevenson
5. Howell
6. Grandville
7. Portage Northern
8. Canton
9. Jenison
10. Saline
11. Brownstown Woodhaven
12. Grand Ledge
13. Midland
14. Macomb Dakota
15. Northville
16. Richland Gull Lake
17. Holt
18. Mattawan
19. Salem
20. Birmingham Brother Rice

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
2. Stevensville Lakeshore
3. Edwardsburg
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Holland Christian
7. St. Clair
8. DeWitt
9. Carleton Airport
10. Richmond
11. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
12. Chelsea
13. Alma
14. Essexville Garber
15. Jackson Northwest
16. Zeeland West
17. Sturgis
18. Saginaw Swan Valley
19. Muskegon Oakridge
20. Algonac

DIVISION 3

1. Homer
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Riverview Gabriel Richard
4. Bronson
5. Watervliet
6. Pinconning
7. Michigan Center
8. New Lothrop
9. Pewamo-Westphalia
10. Reed City
11. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
12. Beaverton
13. Sanford Meridian
14. Gladstone
15. Buchanan
16. Hanover-Horton
17. Vassar
18. Capac
19. Blissfield
20. Taylor Prep

DIVISION 4

1. Kalamazoo Hackett
2. Frankfort
3. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
4. Muskegon Catholic Central
5. Portland St. Patrick
6. Fowler
7. Marine City Cardinal Mooney
8. Deckerville
9. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
11. Onaway
12. Decatur
13. Gaylord St. Mary
14. Indian River Inland Lakes
15. Bark River-Harris
16. Harbor Beach
17. Kinde-North Huron
18. Norway
19. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
20. Maple City Glen Lake

May 2, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Bay City Western
3. Rockford
4. Canton
5. Howell
6. Grandville
7. Grand Ledge
8. Saline
9. Portage Northern
10. Jenison
11. Brownstown Woodhaven
12. Macomb Dakota
13. Northville
14. Livonia Stevenson
15. Midland
16. Midland Dow
17. Portage Central
18. Birmingham Brother Rice
19. Mattawan
20. Grosse Pointe North

DIVISION 2

1. Holland Christian
2. Stevensville Lakeshore
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Edwardsburg
5. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
7. St. Clair
8. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
9. DeWitt
10. Richmond
11. Carleton Airport
12. Chelsea
13. Alma
14. Essexville Garber
15. Fowlerville
16. Petoskey
17. Sault Ste. Marie
18. Flint Powers Catholic
19. Sturgis
20. Portland

DIVISION 3

1. Homer
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Riverview Gabriel Richard
4. Bronson
5. Watervliet
6. Gladstone
7. Michigan Center
8. Pinconning
9. Pewamo-Westphalia
10. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
11. Reed City
12. Buchanan
13. Beaverton
14. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
15. Napoleon
16. Hanover-Horton
17. Sanford Meridian
18. Leslie
19. Canton Prep
20. Taylor Prep

DIVISION 4

1. Portland St. Patrick
2. Frankfort
3. Kalamazoo Hackett
4. Muskegon Catholic Central
5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
6. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
8. Fowler
9. Indian River Inland Lakes
10. Unionville-Sebewaing
11. Norway
12. Deckerville
13. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
14. Hudson
15. Climax-Scotts
16. Harbor Beach
17. Gaylord St. Mary
18. Kinde-North Huron
19. Rudyard
20. Maple City Glen Lake

April 25, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
3. Howell
4. Canton
5. Jenison
6. Livonia Stevenson
7. Bay City Western
8. Rockford
9. White Lake Lakeland
10. Brownstown Woodhaven
11. Portage Northern
12. Walled Lake Northern
13. Salem
14. Portage Central
15. Midland
16. Romeo
17. Macomb Dakota
18. Northville
19. Mattawan
20. Birmingham Brother Rice

DIVISION 2

1. Stevensville Lakeshore
2. Holland Christian
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Edwardsburg
5. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
7. St. Clair
8. Carleton Airport
9. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
10. DeWitt
11. Chelsea
12. Fowlerville
13. Birch Run
14. Essexville Garber
15. Flint Powers Catholic
16. Sault Ste. Marie
17. Big Rapids
18. Sturgis
19. Ionia
20. Lansing Catholic

DIVISION 3

1. Homer
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Riverview Gabriel Richard
4. Bronson
5. Gladstone
6. Michigan Center
7. Reed City
8. Buchanan
9. Watervliet
10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
11. Beaverton
12. Standish-Sterling
13. Clinton
14. Taylor Prep
15. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
16. Leslie
17. Napoleon
18. Clare
19. Reese
20. Pewamo-Westphalia

DIVISION 4

1. Portland St. Patrick
2. Frankfort
3. Unionville-Sebewaing
4. Muskegon Catholic Central
5. Kalamazoo Hackett
6. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
7. Hudson
8. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
9. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
10. Climax-Scotts
11. Gaylord St. Mary
12. Fowler
13. Deckerville
14. Bellevue
15. Rudyard
16. Harbor Beach
17. Ubly
18. Indian River Inland Lakes
19. Norway
20. Maple City Glen Lake

April 18, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Warren DeLaSalle
5. Rockford
6. Jenison
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Midland
9. Grosse Pointe South
10. Grosse Pointe North
11. Northville
12. Sterling Heights Stevenson
13. Bay City Western
14. Livonia Stevenson
15. Howell
16. Canton
17. Brighton
18. Portage Northern
19. Richland Gull Lake
20. Portage Central

DIVISION 2

1. Stevensville Lakeshore
2. Holland Christian
3. Bay City John Glenn
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Edwardsburg
6. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
7. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
8. St. Clair
9. Carleton Airport
10. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
11. Grand Rapids Christian
12. DeWitt
13. Chelsea
14. Ionia
15. Williamston
16. Armada
17. Sault Ste. Marie
18. Big Rapids
19. Zeeland West
20. Sturgis

DIVISION 3

1. Homer
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Bronson
4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
5. Gladstone
6. Michigan Center
7. Buchanan
8. Riverview Gabriel Richard
9. Watervliet
10. Jackson Lumen Christi
11. Reese
12. Clare
13. Clinton
14. Canton Prep
15. Laingsburg
16. Leslie
17. Napoleon
18. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
19. Delton Kellogg
20. Hemlock

DIVISION 4

1. Frankfort
2. Portland St. Patrick
3. Unionville-Sebewaing
4. Muskegon Catholic Central
5. Hudson
6. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
7. Climax-Scotts
8. Gaylord St. Mary
9. Fowler
10. Beal City
11. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
12. Kalamazoo Hackett
13. Bellevue
14. Ubly
15. Rudyard
16. Harbor Beach
17. Norway
18. Maple City Glen Lake
19. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
20. Onekama

Preseason 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Warren DeLaSalle
3. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
4. Saginaw Heritage
5. Jenison
6. Northville
7. Grosse Pointe North
8. Midland
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Portage Northern
11. Livonia Stevenson
12. Brownstown Woodhaven
13. Rockford
14. Mattawan
15. Howell
16. Birmingham Brother Rice
17. Hartland
18. Gibraltar Carlson
19. Portage Central
20. Allen Park

DIVISION 2

1. Stevensville Lakeshore
2. Holland Christian
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Bay City John Glenn
5. Dearborn Divine Child
6. Armada
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Edwardsburg
9. Sault Ste. Marie
10. St. Clair
11. Big Rapids
12. Allendale
13. Whitehall
14. Gaylord
15. Corunna
16. Grant
17. Carleton Airport
18. DeWitt
19. Chelsea
20. Fowlerville

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Homer
4. Gladstone
5. Riverview Gabriel Richard
6. Buchanan
7. Reed City
8. Bronson
9. Watervliet
10. Hemlock
11. Jackson Lumen Christi
12. Newaygo
13. Clinton
14. Reese
15. Michigan Center
16. Clare
17. Grandville Calvin Christian
18. Delton Kellogg
19. Napoleon
20. Hanover-Horton

DIVISION 4

1. Frankfort
2. Portland St. Patrick
3. Kalamazoo Hackett
4. Unionville-Sebewaing
5. Hudson
6. Climax-Scotts
7. Muskegon Catholic Central
8. Gaylord St. Mary
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Ubly
11. Deckerville
12. Fowler
13. Beal City
14. Centreville
15. Maple City Glen Lake
16. Rudyard
17. Harbor Beach
18. Norway
19. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
20. Bellevue

May 24, 2017 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
3. Birmingham Groves
4. Jenison
5. Birmingham Brother Rice
6. Canton
7. Midland
8. Livonia Stevenson
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Brighton
11. Utica Eisenhower
12. Saginaw Heritage
13. Grosse Pointe North
14. Holt
15. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
16. Brownstown Woodhaven 
17. Grand Ledge
18. Port Huron Northern
19. Mount Pleasant
20. Gibraltar Carlson

DIVISION 2

1. Holland Christian
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Chelsea
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. DeWitt
6. Essexville Garber
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9. Linden
10. St. Clair
11. Vicksburg
12. Fowlerville
13. Edwardsburg
14. Bay City John Glenn

DIVISION 3

1. Traverse City St. Francis
2. Clare
3. Leroy Pine River
4. Homer
5. Schoolcraft
6. Blissfield
7. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
8. Taylor Prep
9. Grand Rapids West Catholic
10. Riverview Gabriel Richard
11. Beaverton
12. Bronson
13. Comstock
14. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

DIVISION 4

1. Frankfort
2. Portland St. Patrick
3. Muskegon Catholic Central
4. Kalamazoo Hackett
5. Centreville
6. Unionville-Sebewaing
7. Fowler
8. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
9. Maple City Glen Lake
10. Gaylord St. Mary
11. Deckerville
12. Norway
13. Climax-Scotts
14. Beal City
15. Breckenridge
16. Onekama

May 17, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
3. Birmingham Groves
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Birmingham Brother Rice
6. Jenison
7. Canton
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
9. Grand Ledge
10. Livonia Stevenson
11. Brighton
12. Grosse Pointe North
13. Midland
14. Bay City Western
15. Brownstown Woodhaven 
16. Battle Creek Lakeview
17. Port Huron Northern
18. Utica Eisenhower
19. Saginaw Heritage
20. Northville

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Holland Christian
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Chelsea
5. DeWitt
6. Stevensville Lakeshore
7. Linden
8. Vicksburg
9. Edwardsburg
10. Fowlerville
11. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

DIVISION 3

1. Traverse City St. Francis
2. Taylor Prep
3. Clare
4. Leroy Pine River
5. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
6. Blissfield
7. Schoolcraft
8. Homer
9. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
10. Riverview Gabriel Richard
11. New Lothrop
12. Beaverton
13. Grand Rapids West Catholic
14. Bronson

DIVISION 4


1. Frankfort
2. Portland St. Patrick
3. Muskegon Catholic Central
4. Kalamazoo Hackett
5. Centreville
6. Fowler
7. Maple City Glen Lake
8. Unionville-Sebewaing
9. Saginaw Nouvel
10. Gaylord St. Mary
11. Deckerville
12. Norway

May 10, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Birmingham Groves
4. Jenison
5. Saginaw Heritage
6. Livonia Stevenson
7. Utica Eisenhower
8. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
9. Grand Ledge
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
11. Brownstown Woodhaven 
12. Battle Creek Lakeview
13. Northville
14. Birmingham Brother Rice
15. Port Huron Northern
16. Holt
17. Warren DeLaSalle
18. Brighton
19. Grosse Pointe North
20. Canton

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Holland Christian
4. Chelsea
5. Vicksburg
6. Edwardsburg
7. DeWitt
8. St. Clair
9. Fowlerville
10. Linden
11. Stevensville Lakeshore
12. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
13. St. Joseph
14. Carleton Airport

DIVISION 3

1. Traverse City St. Francis
2. Schoolcraft
3. Leroy Pine River
4. Clare
5. Taylor Prep
6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
7. Bronson
8. Blissfield
9. New Lothrop
10. Homer
11. Riverview Gabriel Richard
12. Buchanan
13. Grand Rapids West Catholic

DIVISION 4

1. Frankfort
2. Portland St. Patrick
3. Centreville
4. Fowler
5. Muskegon Catholic Central
6. Kalamazoo Hackett
7. Maple City Glen Lake
8. Saginaw Nouvel
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Breckenridge
11. Gaylord St. Mary
12. Unionville-Sebewaing
13. Deckerville
14. Dansville

May 3, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Utica Eisenhower
3. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
6. Battle Creek Lakeview
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Temperance Bedford
9. Livonia Stevenson
10. Brownstown Woodhaven 
11. Northville
12. Warren DeLaSalle
13. Birmingham Brother Rice
14. Brighton
15. Grand Ledge
16. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Holland Christian
4. Edwardsburg
5. Vicksburg
6. St. Clair
7. Chelsea
8. DeWitt
9. Carleton Airport
10. Linden
11. Fowlerville

DIVISION 3

1. Schoolcraft
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Clare
4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
5. Riverview Gabriel Richard
6. Bronson
7. Beaverton
8. Taylor Prep
9. Homer
10. Jackson Lumen Christi
11. Blissfield
12. Comstock
13. Buchanan

DIVISION 4

1. Frankfort
2. Portland St. Patrick
3. Kalamazoo Hackett
4. Centreville
5. Muskegon Catholic Central
6. Fowler
7. Unionville-Sebewaing
8. Maple City Glen Lake
9. Deckerville
10. Norway
11. Gaylord St. Mary
12. Coleman
13. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

April 26, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Utica Eisenhower
4. Battle Creek Lakeview
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
6. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
7. Temperance Bedford
8. Saginaw Heritage
9. Livonia Stevenson
10. Birmingham Brother Rice
11. Northville
12. Warren DeLaSalle
13. Hudsonville
14. Midland
15. Portage Northern
16. Brownstown Woodhaven 
17. Holt

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Carleton Airport
4. St. Clair
5. Holland Christian
6. Vicksburg
7. Linden
8. DeWitt
9. St. Joseph
10. Fowlerville
11. Edwardsburg
12. Stevensville Lakeshore

DIVISION 3

1. Schoolcraft
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Traverse City St. Francis
4. Grand Rapids West Catholic
5. Jackson Lumen Christi
6. Clare
7. Sand Creek
8. Homer
9. Blissfield
10. Bronson
11. Pewamo-Westphalia
12. Beaverton
13. Comstock

DIVISION 4

1. Frankfort
2. Portland St. Patrick
3. Centreville
4. Kalamazoo Hackett
5. Saginaw Nouvel
6. Muskegon Catholic Central
7. Fowler
8. Rudyard
9. Concord
10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
11. Unionville-Sebewaing

April 19, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Warren DeLaSalle
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
5. Utica Eisenhower
6. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
7. Bay City Western
8. Temperance Bedford
9. Battle Creek Lakeview
10. Livonia Stevenson
11. Saginaw Heritage
12. Holland West Ottawa
13. Canton
14. Brownstown Woodhaven
15. Northville

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. St. Clair
4. Carleton Airport
5. Vicksburg
6. Holland Christian
7. Linden
8. DeWitt
9. St. Joseph
10. Fowlerville
11. Edwardsburg
12. Stevensville Lakeshore

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Schoolcraft
3. Jackson Lumen Christi
4. Clare
5. Grand Rapids West Catholic
6. Jonesville
7. Comstock
8. Traverse City St. Francis
9. Blissfield
10. Bronson
11. Gladstone
12. Clinton
13. Homer

DIVISION 4

1. Kalamazoo Hackett
2. Maple City Glen Lake
3. Portland St. Patrick
4. Centreville
5. Frankfort
6. Unionville-Sebewaing
7. Saginaw Nouvel
8. Muskegon Catholic Central
9. Concord
10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
11. Fowler

April 12, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Warren DeLaSalle
2. Saline
3. Saginaw Heritage
4. Portage Central
5. Midland
6. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
7. Hartland
8. Holt
9. Howell
10. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
11. Bay City Western
12. Mattawan

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
3. Linden
4. Zeeland East
5. Carleton Airport
6. Armada
7. East Grand Rapids
8. St. Clair
9. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10. Vicksburg
11. Niles
12. Edwardsburg

DIVISION 3


1. Schoolcraft
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Jackson Lumen Christi
4. Buchanan
5. Comstock
6. Memphis
7. Grand Rapids West Catholic
8. Jonesville
9. Dundee
10. Traverse City St. Francis
11. Clare
12. Allen Park Cabrini
13. Clinton
14. Bronson
15. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker

DIVISION 4

1. Kalamazoo Hackett
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Portland St. Patrick
5. Centreville
6. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
7. Saginaw Nouvel
8. Frankfort
9. Concord
10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

Preseason 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Warren DeLaSalle
2. Saline
3. Saginaw Heritage
4. Portage Central
5. Midland
6. Hartland
7. Holt
8. Howell
9. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
10. Mattawan
11. Brownstown Woodhaven
12. Mount Pleasant
13. Detroit Catholic Central
14. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
15. Temperance Bedford
16. Rockford
17. Portage Northern
18. Utica Eisenhower
19. Sterling Heights Stevenson
20. Grosse Pointe North

DIVISION 2


1. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Linden
4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
5. Niles
6. Vicksburg
7. Holland Christian
8. Carleton Airport
9. Stevensville Lakeshore
10. Bay City John Glenn
11. Dearborn Divine Child
12. Chelsea
13. Comstock Park
14. Sturgis
15. Edwardsburg
16. Milan
17. Clio
18. Escanaba
19. Cheboygan
20. Tecumseh

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Schoolcraft
3. Jackson Lumen Christi
4. Buchanan
5. Bronson
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
7. Ovid-Elsie
8. Napoleon
9. Grand Rapids West Catholic
10. Comstock
11. Jonesville
12. Standish-Sterling
13. Scottville Mason County Central
14. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
15. Homer
16. Pinconning
17. Riverview Gabriel Richard
18. Beaverton
19. Boyne City
20. Memphis

DIVISION 4

1. Kalamazoo Hackett
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Portland St. Patrick
5. Centreville
6. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
7. Saginaw Nouvel
8. Frankfort
9. Concord
10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
11. Gaylord St. Mary
12. Ubly
13. Unionville-Sebewaing
14. Beal City
15. Norway
16. Kalamazoo Christian
17. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
18. Harbor Beach
19. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
20. Fowler

June 2, 2016 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Saline
3. Bay City Western
4. Rockford
5. Brownstown Woodhaven
6. Howell
7. Sterling Heights Stevenson
8. Grand Ledge
9. Traverse City West
10. Hartland
Honorable mention: Grosse Pointe North, Saginaw Heritage, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse.

DIVISION 2

1. Coldwater
2. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
3. Holland Christian
4. Onsted
5. Linden
6. Haslett
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Bay City John Glenn
9. Auburn Hills Avondale
T-10. Detroit Country Day
T-10. Marshall
Honorable mention: Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Edwardsburg, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, DeWitt, St. Clair.

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Sanford Meridian
3. Clare
4. New Lothrop
5. Schoolcraft
6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
7. Parchment
8. Saginaw Nouvel
9. Buchanan
10. Memphis
Honorable mention: Homer, Bronson, Jackson Lumen Christi, Traverse City St. Francis.

DIVISION 4

1. Centreville
2. Kalamazoo Hackett
3. Muskegon Catholic Central
4. Maple City Glen Lake
5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
6. Unionville-Sebewaing
7. Onekama
8. Gaylord St. Mary
9. Norway
10. Beal City
Honorable mention: Frankfort, Ubly.

May 25, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Rockford
4. Brownstown Woodhaven
5. Bay City Western
6. Mount Pleasant
7. Howell
8. Grand Ledge
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Traverse City West
Honorable mention: Grosse Pointe North, Hartland, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse.

DIVISION 2

1. Coldwater
2. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
3. Linden
4. Edwardsburg
5. Haslett
6. Marshall
7. Onsted
8. Auburn Hills Avondale
9. Tecumseh
10. St. Clair
Honorable mention: Detroit Country Day, Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Monroe Jefferson, Muskegon Oakridge. 

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Sanford Meridian
3. Schoolcraft
4. New Lothrop
5. Clare
6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
7. Memphis
8. Saginaw Nouvel
9. Traverse City St. Francis
10. Blissfield
Honorable mention: Homer. 

DIVISION 4

1. Centreville
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Kalamazoo Hackett
4. Maple City Glen Lake
5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
6. Unionville-Sebewaing
7. Onekama
8. Gaylord St. Mary
9. Beal City
10. Frankfort

May 18, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Hartland
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Rockford
5. Brownstown Woodhaven
6. Saginaw Heritage
7. Bay City Western
8. Sterling Heights Stevenson
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Grand Ledge
Honorable mention: Howell, Northville, Salem.

DIVISION 2

1. Linden
2. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
3. Coldwater
4. St. Clair
5. Edwardsburg
6. Marshall
7. Tecumseh
8. Haslett
9. Auburn Hills Avondale
10. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Honorable mention: Detroit Country Day, Portland, Stevensville Lakeshore. 

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Sanford Meridian
3. New Lothrop
4. Schoolcraft
5. Clare
6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
7. Saginaw Nouvel
8. Memphis
9. Parchment
10. Erie-Mason

DIVISION 4

1. Centreville
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Norway
4. Maple City Glen Lake
5. Beal City
6. Kalamazoo Hackett
7. Ubly
8. Frankfort
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
T-10. Novi Franklin Road Christian
T-10. Onekama

May 11, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Brownstown Woodhaven
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Rockford
5. Hartland
6. Saginaw Heritage
7. Bay City Western
8. Mount Pleasant
9. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
10. Grosse Pointe North
Honorable mention: Howell, Northville, Ann Arbor Pioneer. 

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
2. Linden
3. Coldwater
4. St. Clair
5. DeWitt
6. Edwardsburg
7. Tecumseh
8. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
9. Auburn Hills Avondale
10. Haslett

DIVISION 3


1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Saginaw Nouvel
3. Sanford Meridian
4. New Lothrop
5. Schoolcraft
6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
7. Clare
8. Erie-Mason
9. Bronson
T-10. Parchment
T-10. Memphis

DIVISION 4

1. Centreville
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Beal City
4. Norway
5. Maple City Glen Lake
6. Kalamazoo Hackett
7. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
8. Ubly
9. Novi Franklin Road Christian
T-10. Frankfort
T-10. Onekama

May 4, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Rockford
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Battle Creek Lakeview
5. Mount Pleasant
6. Saginaw Heritage
7. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
8. Brownstown Woodhaven
9. Hartland
10. Sterling Heights Stevenson

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
2. Coldwater
3. St. Clair
4. Edwardsburg
5. Linden
6. DeWitt
7. Tecumseh
8. Monroe Jefferson
9. Auburn Hills Avondale
T-10. Sturgis
T-10. Onsted

DIVISION 3


1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Sanford Meridian
3. Saginaw Nouvel
4. Schoolcraft
5. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
6. Bronson
7. Memphis
8. Homer
9. Clare
T-10. Erie-Mason
T-10. Parchment
T-10. Kalkaska

DIVISION 4

1. Centreville
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Beal City
4. Maple City Glen Lake
5. Norway
6. Saugatuck
7. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
8. Novi Franklin Road Christian
9. Ubly
T-10. Frankfort
T-10. Kalamazoo Hackett

April 27, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Rockford
4. Mount Pleasant
5. Battle Creek Lakeview
6. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
7. Macomb Dakota
8. Brownstown Woodhaven
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Sterling Heights Stevenson

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
2. Bay City John Glenn
3. DeWitt
4. Edwardsburg
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Tecumseh
7. Monroe Jefferson
8. Auburn Hills Avondale
9. Haslett
10. Stevensville Lakeshore

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Schoolcraft
4. Jonesville
5. Erie-Mason
6. Buchanan
7. Niles Brandywine
8. Sanford Meridian
9. Bronson
T-10. Homer
T-10. Comstock

DIVISION 4


1. Centreville
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Frankfort
5. Saugatuck
6. Norway
7. Kinde-North Huron
8. Beal City
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Novi Franklin Road Christian

April 20, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Portage Northern
4. Rockford
5. Bay City Western
6. Mount Pleasant
7. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
8. Macomb Dakota
9. Howell
10. Grosse Pointe South

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Bay City John Glenn
4. DeWitt
5. Edwardsburg
6. Fowlerville
7. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
8. Haslett
9. Stevensville Lakeshore
10. Carelton Airport

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Buchanan
4. Gladstone
5. Jonesville
6. Jackson Lumen Christi
7. Niles Brandywine
8. Parchment
9. Erie-Mason
10. Homer

DIVISION 4

1. Centreville
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Frankfort
5. Beal City
6. Portland St. Patrick
7. Ubly
8. Saugatuck
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
10. Novi Franklin Road Christian

April 13, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Portage Northern
4. Rockford
5. Hartland
6. Grosse Pointe South
7. Mount Pleasant
8. Bay City Western
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Canton

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
2. East Grand Rapids
3. DeWitt
4. Vicksburg
5. Adrian
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. Bay City John Glenn
8. Edwardsburg
9. Dearborn Divine Child
10. Escanaba

DIVISION 3

1. Jackson Lumen Christi
2. Buchanan
3. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
5. Gladstone
6. Schoolcraft
7. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
8. Blissfield
9. Parchment
10. Mount Morris

DIVISION 4

1. Centreville
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Concord
5. Frankfort
6. Beal City
7. Waterford Our Lady
8. Saugatuck
9. Ubly
10. Hillman

Preseason 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Saline
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Rockford
5. Portage Northern
6. Grosse Pointe South
7. Howell
8. Mount Pleasant
9. Bay City Western
10. Sterling Heights Stevenson
11. Northville
12. Macomb Dakota
13. Ann Arbor Pioneer
14. Allen Park
15. Brownstown Woodhaven
16. Wyandotte Roosevelt
17. Taylor Kennedy
18. West Bloomfield
19. Portage Central
20. Grosse Pointe North

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
2. East Grand Rapids
3. DeWitt
4. Vicksburg
5. Adrian
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. Bay City John Glenn
8. Edwardsburg
9. Dearborn Divine Child
10. Escanaba
11. Tecumseh
12. Coldwater
13. Petoskey
14. Haslett
15. Sturgis
16. Stevensville Lakeshore
17. Niles
18. Fowlerville
19. Trenton
20. Midland Bullock Creek

DIVISION 3

1. Jackson Lumen Christi
2. Buchanan
3. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
5. Grand Rapids West Catholic
6. Gladstone
7. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
8. Blissfield
9. Clare
10. Shepherd
11. Traverse City St. Francis
12. Parchment
13. Schoolcraft
14. Tawas
15. Pewamo-Westphalia
16. Jonesville
17. Homer
18. Niles Brandywine
19. Morley-Stanwood
20. New Lothrop

DIVISION 4

1. Muskegon Catholic Central
2. Centreville
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Decatur
5. Concord
6. Frankfort
7. Beal City
8. Saugatuck
9. Ubly
10. Hillman
11. Kalamazoo Christian
12. Bay City All Saints
13. Waterford Our Lady
14. Climax-Scotts
15. Kalamazoo Hackett
16. Novi Franklin Road Christian
17. Rogers City
18. Cassopolis
19. Potterville
20. Rudyard

May 20, 2015 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Northville
3. Bay City Western
4. Brighton
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
6. Birmingham Brother Rice
7. Brownstown Woodhaven
8. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
9. Grosse Pointe South
10. Taylor Kennedy
11. Bay City Central
12. Howell
13. Bloomfield Hills

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Stevensville Lakeshore
3. Eaton Rapids
4. Richmond
5. Hamilton
6. Milan
7. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 
8. Tecumseh
9. Parma Western
10. Niles

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Sanford Meridian
3. Buchanan
4. Traverse City St. Francis
5. Niles Brandywine
6. Blissfield
7. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
8. Lansing Catholic
9. Gladstone
10. Schoolcraft

DIVISION 4

1. New Lothrop
2. Decatur
3. Muskegon Catholic Central
4. Concord
5. Maple City Glen Lake
6. Frankfort
7. Lawrence
8. Rudyard
9. Kalamazoo Christian
10. Hillman

May 13, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Bay City Western
2. Saline
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Northville
5. Brownstown Woodhaven
6. Taylor Kennedy
7. Birmingham Brother Rice
8. Grosse Pointe South
9. Bloomfield Hills
10. Brighton
11. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Stevensville Lakeshore
3. Eaton Rapids
4. Milan
5. Adrian
6. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 
7. Pontiac Notre Dame
8. Hamilton
9. Vicksburg
10. Tecumseh

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Buchanan
3. Niles Brandywine
4. Traverse City St. Francis
5. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
6. Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
7. Onsted
8. Blissfield
9. Lansing Catholic
10. Homer

DIVISION 4

1. New Lothrop
2. Decatur
3. Muskegon Catholic Central
4. Maple City Glen Lake
5. Sterling Heights Parkway
6. Kalamazoo Christian
7. Concord
8. Lawrence
9. Ubly
10. Frankfort

May 6, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Bay City Western
2. Saline
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Northville
5. Battle Creek Lakeview
6. Brownstown Woodhaven
7. Taylor Kennedy
8. Birmingham Brother Rice
9. Allen Park
10. Grosse Pointe South
11. Rockford
12. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Eaton Rapids
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Stevensville Lakeshore
4. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 
5. Pontiac Notre Dame
6. Adrian
7. Hamilton
8. Tecumseh
9. Niles
10. St. Joseph

DIVISION 3

1. Buchanan
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
4. Niles Brandywine
5. Blissfield
6. Traverse City St. Francis
7. Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
8. Lansing Catholic
9. Comstock
10. Homer
11. Boyne City

DIVISION 4

1. New Lothrop
2. Decatur
3. Muskegon Catholic Central
4. Maple City Glen Lake
5. Sterling Heights Parkway
6. Kalamazoo Christian
7. Concord
8. Lawrence
9. Ubly
10. Frankfort

April 15, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Bay City Western
3. Saline
4. Grosse Pointe South
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
6. Howell
7. Rockford
8. Grosse Pointe North
9. Portage Northern
10. Brighton
11. Battle Creek Lakeview
12. Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Mount Pleasant
2. Pontiac Notre Dame
3. DeWitt
4. Milan
5. East Grand Rapids
6. Niles
7. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 
8. Bay City John Glenn
9. Haslett
10. Eaton Rapids

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Reese
5. Sanford Meridian
6. Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
7. Gladstone
8. Schoolcraft
9. Clinton
10. Buchanan

DIVISION 4

1. New Lothrop
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Decatur
4. Beal City
5. Sterling Heights Parkway
6. Hillman
7. Harbor Beach
8. Maple City Glen Lake
9. Lawrence
10. Potterville

Preseason 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Bay City Western
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Saline
5. Grosse Pointe South
6. Brighton
7. Portage Northern
8. Battle Creek Lakeview
9. Rockford
10. Clarkston
Honorable mention: Richland Gull Lake, Grosse Pointe North, Jenison, West Bloomfield, Northville, Howell, Taylor Kennedy, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills.

DIVISION 2

1. Mount Pleasant
2. Richmond
3. Dearborn Divine Child
4. DeWitt
5. Trenton
6. Milan
7. Pontiac Notre Dame
8. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9. Carleton Airport
10. Armada
Honorable mention: Marysville, Comstock Park, Escanaba, Coldwater, Haslett, Hamilton, Eaton Rapids, Bay City John Glenn.

DIVISION 3

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Muskegon Oakridge
4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
5. Reese
6. Gladstone
7. Grand Rapids West Catholic
8. Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
9. Watervliet
10. Pinconning
Honorable mention: Homer, Schoolcraft, Clinton, Olivet, Buchanan, Blissfield, Charlevoix, Sanford Meridian.

DIVISION 4

1. New Lothrop
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Beal City
4. Decatur
5. Sterling Heights Parkway
6. Hillman
7. Harbor Beach
8. Kalamazoo Christian
9. Lawrence
10. Potterville
Honorable mention: Maple City Glen Lake, Frankfort, Breckenridge, Memphis, Rudyard, Kinde North Huron, Kingston.

May 12, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Rockford
4. Bay City Western
5. Saline
6. Hudsonville
7. Walled Lake Central
8. North Farmington
9. Midland Dow
10. Portage Northern

DIVISION 2

1. Comstock Park
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Portland
4. Richland Gull Lake
5. Bay City John Glenn
6. St. Joseph
7. Carleton Airport
8. Eaton Rapids
9. Milan
10. Richmond

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
3. Gladstone
4. Grand Rapids West Catholic
5. Homer
6. Leroy Pine River
7. Decatur
8. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
9. Watervliet
10. Clinton

DIVISION 4

1. Muskegon Catholic Central
2. Beal City
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Hillman
5. New Lothrop
6. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
7. Harbor Beach
8. Potterville
9. Kinde North Huron
10. Kingston

May 5, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Rockford
4. Saline
5. Walled Lake Central
6. Bay City Western
7. Portage Northern
8. Bloomfield Hills
9. Hudsonville
10. Monroe

DIVISION 2

1. St. Joseph
2. Bay City John Glenn
3. Milan
4. Comstock Park
5. Eaton Rapids
6. Mount Pleasant
7. Richmond
8. Portland
9. Mount Morris
10. Newaygo

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
3. Grand Rapids West Catholic
4. Gladstone
5. Homer
6. Leroy Pine River
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Clinton
9. Watervliet
T-10. Decatur
T-10. Sanford Meridian

DIVISION 4

1. Muskegon Catholic Central
2. Beal City
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Hillman
5. New Lothrop
6. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
7. Harbor Beach
8. Potterville
9. Climax-Scotts
10. Kingston

April 28, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Rockford
4. Saline
5. Walled Lake Central
6. Portage Northern
7. Midland
8. Bloomfield Hills
9. Hudsonville
10. Portage Central

DIVISION 2

1. Milan
2. St. Joseph
3. Bay City John Glenn
4. Pontiac Notre Dame
5. Portland
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Mount Pleasant
8. Comstock Park
9. Charlotte
10. Newaygo

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
4. Gladstone
5. Homer
6. Bath
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Reese
9. Clinton
10. Grayling

DIVISION 4

1. Muskegon Catholic Central
2. Beal City
3. Maple City Glen Lake
4. Hillman
5. New Lothrop
6. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
7. Harbor Beach
8. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
9. Climax-Scotts
10. Kingston

April 21, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Rockford
4. Saline
5. Hudsonville
6. Midland
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
8. Warren Cousino
9. Rochester Adams
10. Midland Dow

DIVISION 2

1. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 
2. Milan
3. St. Joseph
4. East Grand Rapids
5. DeWitt
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. Comstock Park
8. Haslett
9. Charlotte
10. Mount Morris

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Bath
5. Homer
6. Jackson Lumen Christi
7. Clinton
8. Flint Powers Catholic
9. Reese
10. Grayling

DIVISION 4

1. Maple City Glen Lake
2. Muskegon Catholic Central
3. Beal City
4. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
5. Hillman
6. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
7. Harbor Beach
8. New Lothrop
9. Lawrence
10. Kingston

May 22, 2013 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Bay City Western
2. Brighton
3. Portage Central
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Howell
6. Birmingham Brother Rice
7. Macomb Dakota
8. Temperance Bedford
9. Clarkston
10. Saline
11. Lake Orion
12. Mattawan

DIVISION 2

1. Bay City John Glenn
2. Comstock Park
3. St. Clair
4. Mount Pleasant
5. DeWitt
6. Midland Bullock Creek
7. Richland Gull Lake
8. Cheboygan
9. South Haven
10. New Boston Huron

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
4. Durand
5. Bath
6. Homer
7. Bridgman
8. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
9. Charlevoix
10. Bad Axe

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Gobles
3. Beal City
4. Climax-Scotts
5. Muskegon Catholic Central
6. Royal Oak Shrine
7. Decatur
8. Lansing Christian
9. Hillman
10. Concord
11. Frankfort
12. Maple City Glen Lake

May 15, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Macomb Dakota
2. Bay City Western
3. Temperance Bedford
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Brighton
6. Howell
7. Lake Orion
8. Clarkston
9. Birmingham Brother Rice
10. Portage Central
11. Rockford
12. Romeo

DIVISION 2

1. Bay City John Glenn
2. St. Clair
3. Mount Pleasant
4. DeWitt
5. Comstock Park
6. South Haven
7. Richland Gull Lake
8. Haslett
9. Cheboygan 
10. New Boston Huron

DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Clare
4. Durand
5. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
6. Bath
7. Homer
8. Bridgman
9. Union City
10. Charlevoix

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Gobles
3. Beal City
4. Maple City Glen Lake
5. Climax-Scotts
6. Royal Oak Shrine
7. Decatur
8. Lansing Christian
9. Muskegon Catholic Central
10. Hillman

May 8, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Macomb Dakota
2. Lake Orion
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Bay City Western
5. Temperance Bedford
6. Sterling Heights Stevenson
7. Clarkston
8. Howell
9. Portage Northern
10. Detroit Western International
11. Midland
12. Portage Central

DIVISION 2

1. Mount Pleasant
2. Bay City John Glenn
3. St. Clair
4. Byron Center
5. Richland Gull Lake
6. Eaton Rapids
7. Madison Heights Lamphere
8. Cheboygan
9. South Haven
10. New Boston Huron

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Durand
4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
5. Pinconning
6. Hillsdale
7. Bridgman
8. Union City
9. Charlevoix
10. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Gobles
3. Decatur
4. Royal Oak Shrine
5. Beal City
6. Maple City Glen Lake
7. Lawrence
8. Climax-Scotts
9. Lansing Christian
10. Hillman

May 2, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Macomb Dakota
2. Lake Orion
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Hudsonville
5. Bay City Western
6. Clarkston
7. Howell
8. Midland
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Detroit Western International
11. Temperance Bedford
12. Portage Northern

DIVISION 2

1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Mount Pleasant
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Tecumseh
5. St. Clair
6. Richland Gull Lake
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Bay City John Glenn
9. Richmond
10. Comstock Park

DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Bath
4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
5. Hillsdale
6. Saginaw Nouvel
7. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
8. Frankenmuth
9. Charlevoix
10. Shepherd

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Gobles
3. Mancelona
4. Decatur
5. Beal City
6. Royal Oak Shrine
7. Frankfort
8. Lawrence
9. Climax-Scotts
T-10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
T-10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

April 18, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Lake Orion
2. Macomb Dakota
3. Howell
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Hudsonville
6. Birmingham Brother Rice
7. Detroit U-D Jesuit
8. Rockford
9. Bay City Western
10. Detroit Western International

DIVISION 2

1. Bay City John Glenn
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Dearborn Divine Child
4. Tecumseh
5. Trenton
6. Richland Gull Lake
7. St. Joseph
8. East Grand Rapids
9. St. Clair
10. Remus Chippewa Hills

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Flint Powers Catholic
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Saginaw Nouvel
5. Hillsdale
6. Frankenmuth
7. Pinconning
8. Brooklyn Columbia Central
9. Shepherd
10. Watervliet

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Gobles
3. Mancelona
4. New Lothrop
5. Decatur
6. Beal City
7. Rudyard
8. Portland St. Patrick
9. Royal Oak Shrine
10. Frankfort

Preseason 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Hudsonville
2. Warren DeLaSalle
3. Howell
4. Bay City Western
5. Birmingham Brother Rice
6. Lake Orion
7. Rockford
8. Saline
9. Detroit Western International
10. Sterling Heights Stevenson
11. Portage Central
12. Grosse Pointe South
13. Davison
14. Livonia Stevenson
T-15. Midland
T-15. Detroit U-D Jesuit

DIVISION 2

1. Bay City John Glenn
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Dearborn Divine Child
4. Tecumseh
5. St. Joseph
6. St. Clair
7. Chelsea
8. Monroe Jefferson
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
11. Trenton
12. Richmond
13. Goodrich
14. Midland Bullock Creek
15. Richland Gull Lake

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Flint Powers Catholic
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Saginaw Nouvel
5. Hillsdale
6. Frankenmuth
7. Pinconning
8. Brooklyn Columbia Central
9. Shepherd
10. Watervliet
11. Bridgman
12. Shelby
13. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
14. Schoolcraft
15. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Gobles
3. Mancelona
4. New Lothrop
5. Decatur
6. Beal City
7. Rudyard
8. Portland St. Patrick
9. Royal Oak Shrine
10. Frankfort
11. Brown City
12. Kingston
13. Maple City Glen Lake
14. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
T-15. North Adams-Jerome
T-15. Hudson

May 14, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Midland
3. Northville
4. Bay City Western
5. Rockford
6. Hudsonville
7. Plymouth
8. Livonia Stevenson
9. Saline
10. Macomb Dakota

DIVISION 2

1. Richland Gull Lake
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Bay City John Glenn
4. Lapeer East
5. Mount Pleasant
6. Monroe Jefferson
7. St. Clair
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Charlotte
10. St. Joseph

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Watervliet
3. Reese
4. Reading
5. N/A
6. Blissfield
7. Parchment
8. Brooklyn Columbia Central
9. Bridgman
10. Mancelona

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Decatur
3. New Lothrop
4. Johannesburg-Lewiston
5. Beal City
6. Gobles
7. Carsonville-Port Sanilac
8. North Adams Jerome
9. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
10. Mio

April 30, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Midland
3. Bay City Western
4. Rockford
5. Portage Central
6. Livonia Stevenson
7. Hudsonville
8. Walled Lake Central
9. Grosse Pointe South
10. Macomb Dakota

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Monroe Jefferson
3. Richland Gull Lake
4. Mount Pleasant
5. St. Clair
6. Bay City John Glenn
7. Lapeer East
8. Hamilton
9. Haslett
10. Remus Chippewa Hills

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Blissfield
4. Parchment
5. Shepherd
6. Reese
7. Watervliet
8. Cass City
9. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
10. Brooklyn Columbia Central

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Decatur
3. New Lothrop
4. Beal City
5. Johannesburg-Lewiston
6. Gobles
7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
8. Concord
9. Buckley
10. Muskegon Catholic

April 24, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Midland
3. Bay City Western
4. Dexter
5. Holt
6. Hudsonville
7. Rockford
8. Walled Lake Central
9. Livonia Stevenson
10. Macomb Dakota

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Monroe Jefferson
3. Richland Gull Lake
4. Mount Pleasant
5. St. Clair
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. Bay City John Glenn
8. Lapeer East
9. Remus Chippewa Hills
10. Hamilton

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Shepherd
3. Parchment
4. Reese
5. Blissfield
6. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
7. Ithaca
8. Watervliet
9. Hemlock
10. Reading

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Decatur
3. Beal City
4. New Lothrop
5. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
6. Harbor Beach
7. Suttons Bay
8. Muskegon Catholic
9. Johannesburg-Lewiston
10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

April 16, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Macomb Dakota
2. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
3. Bay City Western
4. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
5. Rockford
6. Midland
7. Portage Central
8. Hudsonville
9. Lake Orion
10. Mattawan

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Monroe Jefferson
3. Mount Pleasant
4. St. Clair
5. Richland Gull Lake
6. Lapeer East
7. Bay City John Glenn
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
10. Marysville

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Shepherd
3. Reese
4. Parchment
5. Watervliet
6. Gladwin
7. Dundee
8. Reading
9. Blissfield
10. Ithaca

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Decatur
3. Beal City
4. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
5. Portland St. Patrick
6. Suttons Bay
7. Harbor Beach
8. New Lothrop
9. Ubly
10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

Preseason 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Portage Central
3. Grosse Pointe South
4. Grand Ledge
5. Hudsonville
6. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
7. Temperance Bedford
8. Sterling Heights Stevenson
9. Lake Orion
10. Detroit Western International

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. St. Clair
3. Monroe Jefferson
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. Lapeer East
6. Orchard Lake St. Mary
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Portland
10. Bay City John Glenn

DIVISION 3

1. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2. Bridgman
3. Shepherd
4. Muskegon Oakridge
5. Parchment
6. Pinconning
7. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
8. Reese
9. Ovid-Elsie
10. Blissfield

DIVISION 4

1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
2. Gobles
3. Decatur
4. Beal City
5. Brethren
6. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
7. Rudyard
8. Petersburg-Summerfield
9. Climax-Scotts
10. Harbor Beach