Boys Cross Country Rankings


Rankings are submitted by a panel of coaches and officials and compiled by MichiganCrossCountry.com. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit http://michigancrosscountry.com.

October 30, 2017 (final LP)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Romeo
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Saline
6. Rockford
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Okemos
10. Highland Milford
11. Novi
12. Brighton
13. Grand Haven
14. Birmingham Brother Rice
15. Salem
Honorable mention: Clarkston. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Chelsea
2. Corunna
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Fremont
5. St. Clair
6. Cedar Springs
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Flint Powers Catholic
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
10. Linden
11. St. Johns
12. Spring Lake
13. Dearborn Divine Child
14. Zeeland East
15. Parma Western
Honorable mention: Marshall, Haslett.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hanover-Horton
2. Caro
3. Hart
4. Saugatuck
5. Holland Black River
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Erie-Mason
8. Shepherd
9. Clare
10. Kent City
11. Harbor Springs
12. Grant
13. Montrose
14. Ithaca
15. Berrien Springs
Honorable mention: Leslie.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Potterville
3. Battle Creek St. Philip
4. East Jordan
5. Plymouth Christian Academy
6. Bear Lake
7. Ubly
8. Beal City
9. Cass City
10. Ellsworth
11. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
12. Sand Creek
13. Carson City-Crystal
14. Dansville
15. Hale
Honorable mention: Walkerville, Johannesburg-Lewiston, Deckerville.

October 23, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Romeo
4. Saline
5. White Lake Lakeland
6. Brighton
7. Rockford
8. Novi
9. Salem
10. Saginaw Heritage
11. Highland Milford
12. Grand Haven
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. Birmingham Brother Rice
15. Oxford
Honorable mention: Grosse Pointe North, Northville, Okemos, Clarkston, East Grand Rapids, Hudsonville.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Chelsea
3. Fremont
4. Corunna
5. St. Clair
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Linden
8. Flint Powers Catholic
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
10. St. Johns
11. Spring Lake
12. Cedar Springs
13. Dearborn Divine Child
14. Haslett
15. Zeeland East
Honorable mention: Fruitport, Battle Creek Harper Creek.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hanover-Horton
2. Caro
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Erie-Mason
7. Holland Black River
8. Kent City
9. Shepherd
10. Grant
11. Montrose
12. Clare
13. Benzonia Benzie Central
14. Berrien Springs
15. Harbor Springs
Honorable mention: Ithaca, Leslie.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Potterville
3. Beal City
4. Ubly
5. Bear Lake
6. Battle Creek St. Philip
7. Concord
8. Cass City
9. Sand Creek
10. Plymouth Christian Academy
11. East Jordan
12. Blanchard Montabella
13. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
14. Dansville
15. Deckerville
Honorable mention: Ellsworth, Johannesburg-Lewiston, Unionville-Sebewaing.

October 16, 2017 (final UP)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Romeo
4. Saline
5. White Lake Lakeland
6. Brighton
7. Rockford
8. Novi
9. Salem
10. Saginaw Heritage
11. Highland Milford
12. Grand Haven
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. Birmingham Brother Rice
15. Oxford
Honorable mention: Grosse Pointe North, Northville, Clarkston, East Grand Rapids, Hudsonville.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Chelsea
3. Fremont
4. Corunna
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Linden
7. St. Clair
8. Spring Lake
9. Flint Powers Catholic
10. St. Johns
11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
12. Cedar Springs
13. Dearborn Divine Child
14. Haslett
15. Sparta
Honorable mention: Hudsonville Unity Christian, Zeeland East, Fruitport. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Caro
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Erie-Mason
7. Holland Black River
8. Kent City
9. Grant
10. Clare
11. Shepherd
12. Berrien Springs
13. Montrose
14. Benzonia Benzie Central
15. Ithaca
Honorable mention: Leslie, McBain, Montague, Harbor Springs. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Potterville
3. Beal City
4. Ubly
5. Bear Lake
6. Battle Creek St. Philip
7. Concord
8. Sand Creek
9. Cass City
10. Plymouth Christian Academy
11. East Jordan
12. Blanchard Montabella
13. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
14. Dansville
15. Deckerville
Honorable mention: Unionville-Sebewaing, Carson City-Crystal, Hudson.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Houghton
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Iron River West Iron County.

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Ironwood
3. Wakefield-Marenisco
4. Newberry
5. Hancock
Honorable mention: Manistique.

DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Brimley
4. Rudyard
T-5. Pickford
T-5. Stephenson
Honorable mention: Republic-Michigamme.

October 9, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Romeo
4. Saline
5. White Lake Lakeland
6. Brighton
7. Rockford
8. Salem
9. Novi
10. Saginaw Heritage
11. Highland Milford
12. Grand Haven
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. Birmingham Brother Rice
15. Grosse Pointe North
Honorable mention: Oxford, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Hudsonville, Northville, East Grand Rapids, Okemos, Clarkston. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Chelsea
T-2. Fremont
T-2. Lansing Catholic
4. Corunna
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. St. Clair
7. Linden
8. St. Johns
9. Spring Lake
10. Flint Powers Catholic
11. Dearborn Divine Child
12. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
13. Cedar Springs
14. Zeeland East
15. Haslett
Honorable mention: Sparta.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Caro
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Holland Black River
6. Erie-Mason
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Grant
9. Kent City
10. Clare
11. Shepherd
12. Berrien Springs
13. Montrose
14. Benzonia Benzie Central
15. Ithaca
Honorable mention: Leslie. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Potterville
3. Ubly
4. Beal City
5. Bear Lake
6. Battle Creek St. Philip
7. Concord
8. Sand Creek
9. Cass City
10. Blanchard Montabella
11. East Jordan
12. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
13. Plymouth Christian Academy
14. Dansville
15. Unionville-Sebewaing
Honorable mention: Carson City-Crystal, Deckerville, Hudson.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Houghton
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Escanaba
5. Sault Ste. Marie
Honorable mention: Gladstone.

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Wakefield-Marenisco
3. Ironwood
4. Newberry
5. Hancock
Honorable mention: Ishpeming Westwood.

DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Brimley
4. Rudyard
T-5. Pickford
T-5. Stephenson

October 2, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Saline
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Salem
6. Romeo
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Rockford
9. Brighton
10. Highland Milford
11. Grand Haven
12. Birmingham Brother Rice
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. East Grand Rapids
15. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Honorable mention: Okemos, Grosse Pointe North, Novi, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Chelsea
2. St. Clair
3. Corunna
4. Fremont
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Linden
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Lansing Catholic
9. St. Johns
10. Spring Lake
11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
12. Dearborn Divine Child
13. Cedar Springs
14. Haslett
15. Sparta
Honorable mention: Zeeland East, Battle Creek Harper Creek, Marshall.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Caro
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Erie-Mason
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Benzonia Benzie Central
8. Kent City
9. Shepherd
10. Clare
11. Holland Black River
12. Leslie
13. Ithaca
14. Montrose
15. Grant
Honorable mention: Onsted, Montague.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Battle Creek St. Philip
3. Beal City
4. Ubly
5. Potterville
6. Sand Creek
7. Concord
8. Bear Lake
9. East Jordan
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
11. Cass City
12. Dansville
13. Blanchard Montabella
14. Unionville-Sebewaing
15. Hudson
Honorable mention: Plymouth Christian Academy, Hale, Deckerville.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Houghton
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Wakefield-Marenisco
3. Ironwood
4. Newberry
5. Ishpeming Westwood

DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Brimley
4. Rudyard
T-5. Pickford
T-5. Stephenson

September 25, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Saline
3. Plymouth
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Romeo
6. Saginaw Heritage
7. Highland Milford
8. Brighton
9. Salem
10. Ann Arbor Skyline
11. Birmingham Brother Rice
12. Rockford
13. Novi
14. Grosse Pointe North
15. Okemos
Honorable mention: Grand Haven, Hudsonville, Northville, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Chelsea
2. Corunna
3. St. Clair
4. Linden
5. Lansing Catholic
6. St. Johns
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Flint Powers Catholic
9. Spring Lake
10. Fremont
11. Dearborn Divine Child
12. Haslett
13. Zeeland East
14. Marshall
15. Cedar Springs
Honorable mention: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Caro
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Saugatuck
4. Erie-Mason
5. Hart
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Shepherd
8. Holland Black River
9. Clare
10. Kent City
11. Montrose
12. Ithaca
13. Onsted
14. Montague
15. Leslie
Honorable mention: Benzonia Benzie Central, Harbor Springs.

LP DIVISION 4


1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Battle Creek St. Philip
3. Bear Lake
4. Potterville
5. Sand Creek
6. Cass City
7. Ubly
8. Concord
9. Beal City
10. Blanchard Montabella
11. Plymouth Christian Academy
12. Hale
13. Carson City-Crystal
14. Mendon
15. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable mention: Evart, Gobles.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Houghton
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Gladstone

UP DIVISION 2


1. Ishpeming
2. Wakefield-Marenisco
3. Newberry
4. Ironwood
T-5. Hancock
T-5. Ishpeming Westwood

DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Brimley
4. Rudyard
5. Pickford
Honorable mention: Stephenson.

September 18, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Saline
3. White Lake Lakeland
4. Plymouth
5. Saginaw Heritage
6. Romeo
7. Highland Milford
8. Brighton
9. Salem
10. Grosse Pointe North
11. Hudsonville
12. Birmingham Brother Rice
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. Rockford
15. Novi
Honorable mention: Okemos, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Ann Arbor Huron, Clarkston, Oxford, Birmingham Seaholm. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Corunna
2. Chelsea
3. St. Clair
4. Linden
5. St. Johns
6. Lansing Catholic
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Grand Rapids Christian
9. Spring Lake
10. Haslett
11. Fremont
12. Dearborn Divine Child
13. Zeeland East
14. Grand Rapids South Christian
15. Marshall
Honorable mention: Cadillac, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Battle Creek Harper Creek.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Caro
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Erie-Mason
7. Holland Black River
8. Clare
9. Shepherd
10. Kent City
11. Montrose
12. Onsted
13. Ithaca
14. Montague
15. Leslie
Honorable mention: Manton, Benzonia Benzie Central, Berrien Springs, Grandville Calvin Christian, Harbor Springs, Ida, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Bear Lake
3. Sand Creek
4. Battle Creek St. Philip
5. Ubly
6. Cass City
7. Potterville
8. Concord
9. Beal City
10. Lansing Christian
11. Blanchard Montabella
12. Breckenridge
13. Fowler
14. Hudson
15. Kalamazoo Hackett
Honorable mention: Hale, Plymouth Christian, Pittsford, Hillsdale Academy, Carson City-Crystal. 

UP DIVISION 1

1. Houghton
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Gladstone. 

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Ironwood
3. Wakefield-Marenisco
4. Hancock
5. Newberry
Honorable mention: Ishpeming Westwood, St. Ignace.

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Brimley
4. Stephenson
5. Rudyard
Honorable mention: Pickford, Republic-Michigamme.

September 11, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Saline
4. Salem
5. Hudsonville
6. Highland Milford
7. Grosse Pointe North
8. Saginaw Heritage
9. Ann Arbor Huron
10. Clarkston
11. White Lake Lakeland
12. Ann Arbor Skyline
T-13. Birmingham Brother Rice
T-13. Novi
15. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Honorable mention: East Grand Rapids, Grand Haven, Livonia Stevenson, Romeo, Brighton, Okemos, Birmingham Seaholm, Temperance Bedford. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Corunna
2. Chelsea
3. St. Clair
4. Linden
5. St. Johns
6. Lansing Catholic
7. Flint Powers Catholic
8. Grand Rapids Christian
9. Spring Lake
10. Haslett
11. Fremont
12. Dearborn Divine Child
13. Zeeland East
14. Grand Rapids South Christian
15. Marshall
Honorable mention: Cadillac, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Battle Creek Harper Creek.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hanover-Horton
2. Caro
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Erie-Mason
7. Ithaca
8. Clare
9. Kent City
10. Holland Black River
11. Shepherd
12. Onsted
13. Montague
14. Montrose
15. Leslie
Honorable mention: Harbor Springs, Berrien Springs, Benzonia Benzie Central, Charlevoix, Grandville Calvin Christian. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Bear Lake
3. Battle Creek St. Philip
4. Potterville
5. Cass City
6. Ubly
7. Beal City
8. Sand Creek
9. Hale
10. Concord
11. Blanchard Montabella
12. East Jordan
13. Ellsworth
14. Evart
15. Plymouth Christian
Honorable mention: Fowler, Hudson, Hillsdale Academy. 

UP DIVISION 1

1. Marquette
2. Houghton
3. Negaunee
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Gladstone

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Ironwood
3. Wakefield-Marenisco
4. Hancock
5. Newberry

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Stephenson
4. Rudyard
T-5. Brimley
T-5. Republic-Michigamme

October 31, 2016 (final)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Novi
2. Saline
3. Northville
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Rockford
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
T-7. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
T-7. Caledonia
9. Milford
10. Portage Central
11. Bay City Western
12. Birmingham Seaholm
13. Clarkston
14. Macomb Dakota
15. Alpena
Honorable mention: Okemos, Lake Orion, Grand Haven, Livonia Stevenson.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. St. Clair
5. Coldwater
6. Fruitport
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Chelsea
9. Spring Lake
10. Battle Creek Harper Creek
11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
12. Dearborn Divine Child
13. Otsego
14. Croswell-Lexington
15. St. Johns
Honorable mention: Adrian.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Caro
4. Hanover-Horton
5. Shepherd
6. Stockbridge
7. Holland Black River
8. Benzonia Benzie Central
9. North Muskegon
10. Clare
11. Erie-Mason
12. McBain
13. Charlevoix
14. Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
15. Almont
Honorable mention: Kent City, Bangor, Montague, Grandville Calvin Christian, Traverse City St. Francis.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
2. Harbor Springs
3. Bear Lake/Onekama
4. Manton
5. Concord
6. Holton
7. Evart
8. Hudson
9. Potterville
10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
11. Beal City
12. Mendon
13. Battle Creek St. Philip
14. Lansing Christian
15. Walkerville
Honorable mention: Plymouth Christian, Cass City, Hale.

October 25, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Novi
3. Northville
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Rockford
7. Caledonia
8. Birmingham Brother Rice
9. Milford
10. Portage Central
11. Bay City Western
12. Macomb Dakota
13. Clarkston
14. Ann Arbor Skyline
15. Lake Orion
Honorable mention: Saginaw Heritage, Birmingham Seaholm, Okemos, Utica, Grand Haven, Plymouth.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. St. Clair
5. Coldwater
6. Fruitport
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Chelsea
9. Battle Creek Harper Creek
10. Spring Lake
11. Otsego
12. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
13. Adrian
14. Croswell-Lexington
15. Linden
Honorable mention: Flint Powers Catholic.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Caro
4. Hanover-Horton
5. Stockbridge
6. Shepherd
7. Holland Black River
8. Benzonia Benzie Central
9. North Muskegon
10. Erie-Mason
11. McBain
12. Clare
13. Montague
14. Grandville Calvin Christian
15. Kent City
Honorable mention: Almont, Charlevoix, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
2. Harbor Springs
3. Bear Lake/Onekama
4. Concord
5. Evart
6. Manton
7. Mendon
8. Potterville
9. Hudson
10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
11. Holton
12. Battle Creek St. Philip
13. Beal City
14. Fowler
15. Hale
Honorable mention: Lansing Christian, Plymouth Christian.

October 18, 2016 (final UP)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Novi
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Birmingham Brother Rice
5. Milford
6. Caledonia
7. Northville
8. White Lake Lakeland
9. Rockford
10. Portage Central
11. Bay City Western
12. Macomb Dakota
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. Clarkston
15. Plymouth
Honorable mention: Lake Orion, Birmingham Seaholm, Grand Haven, Saginaw Heritage, Okemos.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. St. Clair
5. Chelsea
6. Fruitport
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Spring Lake
9. Battle Creek Harper Creek
10. Coldwater
11. Linden
12. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
13. Adrian
14. Otsego
15. Croswell-Lexington
Honorable mention: Flint Powers Catholic, Orchard Lake St Mary's, St. Johns.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Caro
5. Shepherd
6. Stockbridge
7. Holland Black River
8. Benzonia Benzie Central
9. Erie-Mason
10. North Muskegon
11. Clare
12. McBain
13. Montague
14. Almont
15. Grandville Calvin Christian
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy, Bangor, Kent City.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
2. Harbor Springs
3. Bear Lake/Onekama
4. Concord
5. Manton
6. Evart
7. Hudson
8. Potterville
9. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
10. Battle Creek St. Philip
11. Holton
T-12. Plymouth Christian
T-12. Mendon
14. Beal City
15. Hesperia
Honorable mention: Walkerville, Cass City.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Negaunee
2. Houghton
3. Marquette
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba

UP DIVISION 2 

1. Ishpeming
2. Munising
3. Newberry
4. Ironwood
5. Wakefield-Marenisco
Honorable mention: Iron River West Iron County, Hancock, Powers North Central.

UP DIVISION 3

1. Stephenson
T-2. Brimley
T-2. Chassell
4. Cedarville
5. N/A
Honorable mention: Republic-Michigamme, Pickford.

October 11, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Novi
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Caledonia
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
T-6. Milford
T-6. Northville
8. White Lake Lakeland
9. Rockford
10. Portage Central
11. Macomb Dakota
12. Bay City Western
13. Clarkston
14. Ann Arbor Skyline
15. Lake Orion
Honorable mention: Utica, Birmingham Seaholm, Plymouth, Rochester Adams, Saginaw Heritage.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. St. Clair
5. Chelsea
6. Fruitport
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Spring Lake
9. Coldwater
10. Linden
11. Battle Creek Harper Creek
12. Adrian
13. Otsego
14. Croswell-Lexington
15. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Dearborn Divine Child, Flint Powers Catholic, Orchard Lake St Mary's.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Caro
6. Holland Black River
7. Stockbridge
8. Benzonia Benzie Central
9. Erie-Mason
10. Clare
11. North Muskegon
12. Almont
13. McBain
14. Montague
15. Grandville Calvin Christian
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy, Kent City, Bangor.

LP DIVISION 4

T-1. Harbor Springs
T-1. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Bear Lake/Onekama
4. Concord
5. Manton
6. Evart
T-7. Battle Creek St. Philip
T-7. Potterville
9. Mendon
10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
11. Hudson
12. Hesperia
13. Holton
14. Plymouth Christian
T-15. Carson City-Crystal
T-15. Beal City
Honorable mention: Walkerville, Ubly, Fowler, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian.

UP DIVISION 1

T-1. Houghton
T-1. Negaunee
3. Marquette
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Ironwood
3. Munising
4. Wakefield-Marenisco
5. Newberry
Honorable mention: Hancock, Powers North Central.

UP DIVISION 3

1. Stephenson
2. Chassell
3. Republic-Michigamme
4. Brimley
5. Cedarville
Honorable mention: Pickford.

October 4, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Novi
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Caledonia
5. Northville
6. Portage Central
7. White Lake Lakeland
8. Ann Arbor Pioneer
9. Rockford
10. Milford
11. Bay City Western
12. Birmingham Seaholm
13. Macomb Dakota
14. Traverse City Central
15. Saginaw Heritage
Honorable mention: Okemos, Ann Arbor Skyline, Traverse City West, Utica, Clarkston.

LP DIVISION 2

T-1. Corunna
T-1. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Fremont
4. Coldwater
5. Chelsea
T-6. Spring Lake
T-6. St. Clair
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Adrian
10. Battle Creek Harper Creek
11. Otsego
12. Croswell-Lexington
13. DeWitt
14. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
15. Cadillac
Honorable mention: Dearborn Divine Child, Flint Powers Catholic, Fruitport, St. Johns, Hamilton.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Holland Black River
6. Caro
7. Stockbridge
8. Benzonia Benzie Central
9. Erie-Mason
10. McBain
11. Clare
12. North Muskegon
13. Grandville Calvin Christian
14. Montague
15. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Honorable mention: Almont, Bangor, Traverse City St. Francis.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
T-2. Concord
T-2. Harbor Springs
4. Bear Lake/Onekama
5. Evart
6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
7. Potterville
8. Manton
9. Battle Creek St. Philip
10. Hudson
11. Mendon
12. Holton
T-13. Plymouth Christian
T-13. Hesperia
15. Beal City
Honorable mention: Sand Creek, Carson City-Crystal.

UP DIVISION 1

T-1. Houghton
T-1. Negaunee
3. Marquette
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Calumet.

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Wakefield-Marenisco
T-3. Ironwood
T-3. Munising
5. Hancock
Honorable mention: Newberry, Powers North Central.

UP DIVISION 3

T-1. Chassell
T-1. Stephenson
3. Cedarville
4. Republic-Michigamme
5. Brimley
Honorable mention: Rapid River, Pickford, Engadine.

September 27, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Novi
3. Birmingham Brother Rice
4. Caledonia
5. Northville
6. White Lake Lakeland
7. Rockford
8. Milford
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Portage Central
11. Bay City Western
12. Macomb Dakota
13. Birmingham Seaholm
14. Traverse City Central
15. Okemos
Honorable mention: Lake Orion, Saginaw Heritage, Ann Arbor Skyline, Clarkston, Utica Eisenhower, Traverse City West.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Corunna
3. Chelsea
4. Coldwater
5. Fremont
6. Spring Lake
7. St. Clair
8. East Grand Rapids
T-9 Battle Creek Harper Creek
T-9 Otsego
11. Cadillac
12. Croswell-Lexington
13. Adrian
14. DeWitt
15. St. Johns
Honorable mention: Dearborn Divine Child, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, Fruitport, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Big Rapids.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Holland Black River
4. Shepherd
5. Hanover-Horton
6. Stockbridge
7. Caro
8. Benzonia Benzie Central
9. Erie-Mason
10. McBain
11. Clare
12. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
13. Montague
14. North Muskegon
15. Grandville Calvin Christian
Honorable mention: Bangor, Traverse City St. Francis.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
2. Harbor Springs
3. Concord
4. Bear Lake/Onekama
5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
6. Evart
7. Manton
8. Potterville
9. Holton
10. Hudson
11. Battle Creek St. Philip
T-12. Hesperia
T-12. Mendon
T-14. Carson City-Crystal
T-14. Beal City
Honorable mention: Fowler.

UP DIVISION 1

T-1. Houghton
T-1. Negaunee
3. Marquette
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Calumet.

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Ironwood
3. Munising
4. Wakefield-Marenisco
5. Hancock
Honorable mention: Newberry, Powers North Central.

UP DIVISION 3

T-1. Chassell
T-1. Stephenson
3. Republic-Michigamme
4. Cedarville
5. Brimley
Honorable mention: Painesdale-Jeffers, Pickford, Eben Junction Superior Central.

September 21, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Novi
3. Caledonia
4. Northville
5. Rockford
6. Birmingham Brother Rice
7. Bay City Western
8. White Lake Lakeland
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Traverse City Central
11. Milford
12. Portage Central
13. Okemos
14. Traverse City West
15. Saginaw Heritage
Honorable mention: Clarkston, Ann Arbor Skyline, Grand Haven, Utica Eisenhower.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Corunna
3. Chelsea
4. St. Clair
5. Spring Lake
6. Fremont
7. Coldwater
8. Adrian
9. Big Rapids
10. St. Johns
11. East Grand Rapids
12. Cadillac
13. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
14. Fruitport
15. Dearborn Divine Child
Honorable mention: Battle Creek Harper Creek. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Holland Black River
4. Shepherd
5. Stockbridge
6. Hanover-Horton
7. Benzonia Benzie Central
8. Caro
9. McBain
10. Erie-Mason
11. Clare
12. North Muskegon
13. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
14. Montague
15. Traverse City St. Francis
Honorable mention: Grandville Calvin Christian, Bangor, Hart. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
2. Harbor Springs
3. Concord
4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
5. Bear Lake/Onekama
6. Manton
7. Potterville
8. Evart
9. Hudson
10. Battle Creek St. Philip
11. Carson City-Crystal
12. Fowler
13. Beal City
14. Mendon
15. Holton
Honorable mention: Bellaire, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, Hesperia. 

UP DIVISION 1

1. Houghton
2. Negaunee
3. Marquette
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Calumet, Menominee.

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Munising
3. Ironwood
4. Wakefield-Marenisco
T-5. Hancock
T-5. Powers North Central

UP DIVISION 3

1. Stephenson
2. Chassell
3. Republic-Michigamme
4. Cedarville
5. Pickford
Honorable mention: Brimley, Carney-Nadeau, Engadine, Rock Mid-Peninsula.

September 15, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Novi
3. Traverse City Central
4. Northville
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Rockford
7. White Lake Lakeland
8. Portage Central
9. Traverse City West
10. Saginaw Heritage
11. Milford
12. Ann Arbor Skyline
13. Grand Haven
14. East Kentwood
15. Birmingham Brother Rice
Honorable mention: Dexter, Bay City Western, Portage Northern, Hudsonville.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Corunna
3. Fremont
4. Chelsea
5. St. Johns
6. Spring Lake
7. Coldwater
8. Battle Creek Harper Creek
9. St. Clair
10. Cadillac
11. Fruitport
12. Flint Powers Catholic
13. Parma Western
14. Big Rapids
15. East Grand Rapids
Honorable mention: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, Otsego.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Saugatuck
2. Shepherd
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Stockbridge
5. Benzonia Benzie Central
6. Hanover-Horton
7. Holland Black River
8. Caro
9. McBain
10. Clare
11. Erie-Mason
12. North Muskegon
13. Montague
14. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
15. Grandville Calvin Christian
Honorable mention: Bridgman, Traverse City St. Francis, Hart.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
2. Bear Lake/Onekama
3. Concord
4. Harbor Springs
5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
6. Manton
7. Evart
8. Potterville
9. Hudson
10. Fowler
11. Battle Creek St. Philip
12. Beal City
13. Holton
14. Cass City
15. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable mention: Lansing Christian, Mendon, Hesperia.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Houghton
2. Negaunee
3. Marquette
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Gladstone.

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Munising
3. Ironwood
4. Wakefield-Marenisco
5. Powers North Central
Honorable mention: Newberry, St. Ignace, Hancock.

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Stephenson
3. Republic-Michigamme
4. Cedarville
5. Rapid River
Honorable mention: Brimley, Painesdale-Jeffers, Carney-Nadeau, Pickford, Rock Mid-Peninsula.

November 2, 2015 (final)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Northville
3. Novi
4. Saline
5. Lake Orion
6. White Lake Lakeland
7. Bay City Western
8. Rochester Adams
9. Detroit Catholic Central
10. Birmingham Seaholm
11. Dexter
12. Saginaw Heritage
13. Fenton
14. Ann Arbor Skyline
15. Traverse City Central
Honorable mention: Davison, Pinckney, Portage Central, Milford. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. Clio
5. Coldwater
6. St. Clair
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Otsego
9. Parma Western
10. Spring Lake
11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
12. Williamston
13. Richland Gull Lake
14. St. Johns
15. Linden
Honorable mention: Hamilton.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Holland Black River
6. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
7. Grandville Calvin Christian
8. Bridgman
9. Stockbridge
10. Pewamo-Westphalia
11. Hemlock
12. Cass City
13. Clare
14. Caro
15. Scottville Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Watervliet, Bangor, Grant.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Mendon
4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
5. Concord
6. Hudson
7. Evart
8. Plymouth Christian
9. Harbor Springs
10. Potterville
11. Lansing Christian
12. Beal City
13. Sand Creek
14. Ubly
15. Kalamazoo Hackett
Honorable mention: Kalamazoo Christian.

October 26, 2015

LP DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Novi
3. Northville
4. Saline
5. White Lake Lakeland
6. Bay City Western
7. Davison
8. Lake Orion
9. Birmingham Seaholm
10. Okemos
11. Rochester Adams
12. Saginaw Heritage
13. Traverse City West
14. Portage Central
15. Milford
Honorable mention: Grand Haven, Ann Arbor Skyline, Monroe, Traverse City Central. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. Parma Western
5. Clio
6. Coldwater
7. St. Clair
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Otsego
10. Spring Lake
11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
12. Linden
13. St. Johns
14. Richland Gull Lake
15. Williamston
Honorable mention: Hamilton.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Holland Black River
6. Grandville Calvin Christian
7. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
8. Bridgman
9. Pewamo-Westphalia
10. Stockbridge
11. Clare
12. Bangor
13. Hemlock
14. Scottville Mason County Central
15. Grant
Honorable mention: Caro, Hesperia, Cass City.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Mendon
4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
5. Concord
6. Hudson
7. Plymouth Christian
8. Evart
9. Harbor Springs
10. Potterville
11. Lansing Christian
12. Sand Creek
13. Beal City
14. Kalamazoo Christian
15. Kalamazoo Hackett

October 19, 2015 (final UP)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Northville
3. Novi
4. Saline
5. White Lake Lakeland
6. Bay City Western
7. Lake Orion
8. Davison
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Rochester Adams
11. Birmingham Seaholm
12. Okemos
13. Traverse City West
14. Portage Central
15. Milford
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Pioneer, Monroe. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. Clio
5. Parma Western
6. St. Clair
7. Spring Lake
8. Coldwater
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Otsego
11. Linden
12. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
13. Richland Gull Lake
14. St. Johns
15. Williamston
Honorable mention: Hamilton, Chelsea.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Holland Black River
6. Grandville Calvin Christian
7. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
8. Bridgman
9. Pewamo-Westphalia
10. Stockbridge
11. Clare
12. Bangor
13. Hemlock
14. Grant
15. Scottville Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Cass City, Caro, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Mendon
4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
5. Evart
6. Concord
7. Harbor Springs
8. Hudson
9. Potterville
10. Plymouth Christian
11. Lansing Christian
12. Sand Creek
13. Kalamazoo Hackett
14. Beal City
15. Kalamazoo Christian
Honorable mention: Montabella.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Negaunee
2. Marquette
3. Escanaba
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Kingsford

UP DIVISION 2

1. Gogebic
2. Ishpeming
3. Powers North Central
4. Hancock
5. Ironwood
Honorable mention: L'Anse. 

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Dollar Bay
4. Stephenson
5. Rapid River
Honorable mention: Cedarville, Newberry, Rock Mid-Peninsula. 

October 12, 2015

LP DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Novi
3. Northville
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Saline
6. Bay City Western
7. Davison
8. Lake Orion
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Birmingham Seaholm
11. Rochester Adams
12. Traverse City West
13. Portage Central
14. Milford
15. Monroe
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Pioneer, Traverse City Central, Ann Arbor Skyline. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. Clio
5. Parma Western
6. Spring Lake
7. St. Clair
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Coldwater
10. Otsego
11. Linden
12. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
13. Richland Gull Lake
14. Williamston
15. Chelsea
Honorable mention: St. Johns, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Benzonia Benzie Central
4. Shepherd
5. Holland Black River
6. Bridgman
7. Grandville Calvin Christian
8. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
9. Pewamo-Westphalia
10. Clare
11. Stockbridge
12. Bangor
13. Hemlock
14. Grant
15. Scottville Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy, Cass City, Hesperia. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Mendon
T-4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
T-4. Evart
6. Concord
7. Harbor Springs
8. Potterville
9. Hudson
10. Plymouth Christian
11. Lansing Christian
12. Kalamazoo Hackett
13. Sand Creek
14. Beal City
15. Kalamazoo Christian
Honorable mention: Montabella, Ubly, Manton. 

UP DIVISION 1

1. Negaunee
2. Marquette
3. Escanaba
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Kingsford

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Powers North Central
3. Gogebic
4. Hancock
5. Ironwood

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Rapid River
4. Dollar Bay
5. Stephenson
Honorable mention: Cedarville.

October 5, 2015

LP DIVISION 1

1. Novi
2. Rockford
3. White Lake Lakeland
4. Northville
5. Lake Orion
6. Saline
7. Bay City Western
8. Birmingham Seaholm
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Rochester Adams
11. Portage Central
12. Ann Arbor Pioneer
13. Davison
14. Monroe
15. Traverse City Central
Honorable mention: Traverse City West, Caledonia.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Clio
4. Corunna
5. Parma Western
6. Coldwater
7. St. Clair
8. Otsego
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
10. East Grand Rapids
11. Richland Gull Lake
12. Williamston
13. St. Johns
14. Dearborn Divine Child
15. Hamilton
Honorable mention: Spring Lake.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Bridgman
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Grandville Calvin Christian
8. Stockbridge
9. Holland Black River
10. Clare
11. Grant
12. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
13. Cass City
14. Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
15. Watervliet
Honorable mention: Hemlock, Caro, Hesperia.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Evart
3. Bear Lake
4. Hudson
5. Mendon
6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
7. Harbor Springs
8. Concord
9. Potterville
10. Lansing Christian
11. Beal City
12. Plymouth Christian
13. Kalamazoo Hackett
14. Kalamazoo Christian
15. Ubly
Honorable mention: Sand Creek, Fowler, Breckenridge.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Negaunee
2. Marquette
3. Escanaba
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Kingsford
Honorable mention: Houghton.

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Gogebic
3. Powers North Central
4. Hancock
5. Ironwood

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Rapid River
4. Cedarville
5. Dollar Bay

September 30, 2015

LP DIVISION 1

1. Novi
2. Rockford
3. White Lake Lakeland
4. Lake Orion
5. Northville
6. Saline
7. Rochester Adams
8. Bay City Western
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Birmingham Seaholm
11. Portage Central
12. Ann Arbor Pioneer
13. Traverse City Central
14. Monroe
15. Traverse City West
Honorable mention: Milford, Okemos, Walled Lake Central, Rochester.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Fremont
3. Clio
4. St. Clair
5. Otsego
6. Coldwater
7. Parma Western
8. Corunna
9. Richland Gull Lake
10. East Grand Rapids
11. St. Johns
12. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
13. Williamston
14. Dearborn Divine Child
15. Spring Lake
Honorable mention: Hamilton, Linden. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Bridgman
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Holland Black River
8. Clare
9. Grandville Calvin Christian
10. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
11. Stockbridge
12. Cass City
13. Grant
14. Hesperia
15. Hemlock
Honorable mention: Caro, Erie-Mason, Scottville Mason County Central, Charlevoix.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Evart
4. Hudson
5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
6. Harbor Springs
7. Mendon
8. Concord
9. Potterville
10. Lansing Christian
11. Plymouth Christian
12. Beal City
13. Kalamazoo Hackett
14. Fowler
15. Ubly
Honorable mention: Sand Creek, Manton.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Escanaba
2. Negaunee
3. Marquette
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Kingsford
Honorable mention: Houghton. 

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Gogebic
3. Hancock
4. Powers North Central
5. Ironwood
Honorable mention: Iron River West Iron County, L'Anse.

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Rapid River
3. Munising
4. Cedarville
5. Stephenson
Honorable mention: Rudyard, Newberry.

September 23, 2015

LP DIVISION 1

1. Novi
2. Rockford
3. Northville
4. Saline
5. Lake Orion
6. Bay City Western
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. White Lake Lakeland
9. Rochester Adams
10. Traverse City Central
11. Monroe
12. Portage Central
13. Birmingham Seaholm
14. Traverse City West
15. Walled Lake Central
Honorable mention: Pinckney, Milford, Okemos, Ann Arbor Skyline.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Fremont
3. Clio
4. St. Clair
5. Parma Western
6. Otsego
7. Corunna
8. East Grand Rapids
9. St. Johns
10. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
11. Richland Gull Lake
12. Spring Lake
13. Coldwater
14. Linden
15. Williamston

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Shepherd
4. Lansing Catholic
5. Bridgman
6. Holland Black River
7. Clare
8. Pewamo-Westphalia
9. Stockbridge
10. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
11. Hemlock
12. Grandville Calvin Christian
13. Cass City
14. Hesperia
15. Caro
Honorable mention: Scottville Mason County Central, Charlevoix, Erie-Mason, Watervliet.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Evart
4. Hudson
5. Harbor Springs
6. Mendon
7. Concord
8. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
9. Plymouth Christian
10. Lansing Christian
11. Beal City
12. Kalamazoo Hackett
13. Potterville
14. Ubly
15. Fowler
Honorable mention: Manton, Kalamazoo Christian, Breckenridge, Sand Creek.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Negaunee
2. Marquette
3. Sault Ste. Marie
4. Kingsford
5. Escanaba

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Powers North Central
3. Hancock
4. Gogebic
5. Iron River West Iron County
Honorable mention: L'Anse.

UP DIVISION 3


1. Chassell
2. Rapid River
3. Munising
4. Stephenson
5. Cedarville
Honorable mention: Rock Mid Peninsula, Rudyard, Newberry. 

September 17, 2015

LP DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Northville
3. Novi
4. Saline
5. Portage Central
6. Bay City Western
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Rochester Adams
9. Traverse City Central
10. Monroe
11. Traverse City West
12. Detroit Catholic Central
13. White Lake Lakeland
14. Pinckney
15. Lake Orion
Honorable mention: Midland, Grosse Pointe North, Milford, Hartland, Alpena, East Lansing, Grandville, Temperance-Bedford, Oxford.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Clio
3. St. Clair
4. Fremont
5. East Grand Rapids
6. Parma Western
7. Otsego
8. Richland Gull Lake
9. St. Johns
10. Corunna
11. Spring Lake
12. Linden
13. Williamston
14. Coldwater
15. St. Joseph
Honorable mention: Orchard Lake St Mary's, Cadillac, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, Chelsea, Yale.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Shepherd
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Hanover-Horton
5. Bridgman
6. Holland Black River
7. Clare
8. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
9. Stockbridge
10. Pewamo-Westphalia
11. Hemlock
12. Grandville Calvin Christian
13. Erie-Mason
14. Caro
15. Scottville Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Hesperia, Watervliet, Bath.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Evart
4. Hudson
5. Harbor Springs
6. Concord
7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
8. Lansing Christian
T-9. Mendon
T-9. Beal City
11. Kalamazoo Hackett
12. Potterville
13. Ubly
14. Fowler
15. Kalamazoo Christian
Honorable mention: Sand Creek, Manton, Custer Mason County Eastern, Plymouth Christian, Hillsdale Academy.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Negaunee
2. Marquette
3. Sault Ste. Marie
4. Escanaba
5. Kingsford

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Powers North Central
3. Hancock
4. Ironwood
T-5. L’Anse
T-5. St. Ignace

UP DIVISION 3

1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Rapid River
4. Stephenson
5. Cedarville

October 29, 2014 (final LP)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Rockford
4. Saline
5. Pinckney
6. White Lake Lakeland
7. Novi
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Okemos
10. Holly
11. Grand Blanc
12. Traverse City Central
13. Traverse City West
14. Lake Orion
15. Clarkston
Honorable mention: Bay City Western, Walled Lake Central, Hudsonville, Saginaw Heritage. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Fremont
3. St. Joseph
4. Zeeland West
5. Corunna
6. Clio
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Chelsea
10. Linden
11. Stugis
12. Parma Western
13. Sparta
14. Coldwater
15. Otsego
Honorable mention: Whitehall.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Clare
5. Shepherd
6. Bridgman
7. Grandville Calvin Christian
8. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
9. Jackson Lumen Christi
10. Stockbridge
11. Holland Black River
12. Bangor
13. Pewamo-Westphalia
14. Dundee
15. Jonesville
Honorable mention: Boyne City. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Bear Lake
4. Beal City
5. Harbor Springs
6. Kalamazoo Christian
7. Ubly
8. Mendon
9. Hudson
10. Breckenridge
11. North Muskegon
12. Eau Claire
13. Potterville
14. Plymouth Christian
15. Evart
Honorable mention: Hillsdale Academy, Frankfort.

October 22, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Northville
2. Waterford Mott
3. Rockford
4. Saline
5. White Lake Lakeland
6. Traverse City Central
7. Novi
8. Pinckney
9. Holly
10. Ann Arbor Skyline
11. Saginaw Heritage
12. Grand Blanc
13. Okemos
14. East Lansing
15. Birmingham Seaholm
Honorable mention: Milford, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Walled Lake Central. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. St. Joseph
3. Clio
4. Fremont
5. Linden
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
8. Zeeland West
9. Stugis
10. Corunna
11. Chelsea
12. Whitehall
13. Parma Western
14. Comstock Park
15. Sparta
Honorable mention: Coldwater. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Stockbridge
6. Clare
7. Grandville Calvin Christian
8. Bridgman
9. Jackson Lumen Christi
10. Holland Black River
11. Napoleon
12. Dundee
13. Bangor
14. Pewamo-Westphalia
15. Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Jonesville.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Saugatuck
3. Bear Lake
4. Beal City
5. Hudson
6. Breckenridge
7. Ubly
8. Mendon
9. Harbor Springs
10. Potterville
11. North Muskegon
12. Kalamazoo Christian
13. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
14. Evart
15. Plymouth Christian
Honorable mention: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, Frankfort.

October 15, 2014 (final UP)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Rockford
4. Saline
5. Pinckney
6. Traverse City Central
7. Holly
8. White Lake Lakeland
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Ann Arbor Skyline
11. Novi
12. East Lansing
13. Okemos
14. Grand Blanc
15. Ann Arbor Pioneer
Honorable mention: Midland, Portage Central.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. St. Joseph
3. Fremont
4. Clio
5. Linden
6. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9. Zeeland West
10. Corunna
11. Chelsea
12. Coldwater
13. Whitehall
14. Ionia
15. Stugis
Honorable mention: Parma Western. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Grandville Calvin Christian
6. Stockbridge
7. Clare
8. Jackson Lumen Christi
9. Bridgman
10. Holland Black River
11. Napoleon
12. Pewamo-Westphalia
13. Dundee
14. Bangor
15. Watervliet
Honorable mention: Bath, Jonesville, Hesperia, Mason County Central. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Bear Lake
4. Beal City
5. Hudson
6. Breckenridge
7. Mendon
8. Potterville
9. Ubly
10. North Muskegon
11. Kalamazoo Christian
12. Harbor Springs
13. Evart
14. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
15. Plymouth Christian
Honorable mention: Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, Fairview.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Marquette
2. Escanaba
3. Negaunee
4. Houghton
5. Sault Ste. Marie

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming Westwood
2. Powers North Central
3. Ironwood
4. Norway
5. Gwinn

UP DIVISION 3

T-1. Stephenson
T-1. Munising
3. Cedarville
T-4. Newberry
T-4. Painesdale-Jeffers

October 8, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Rockford
4. Saline
5. Pinckney
6. White Lake Lakeland
7. Traverse City Central
8. Novi
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Ann Arbor Skyline
11. Holly
12. Grand Blanc
13. Midland
14. Hartland
15. Okemos
Honorable mention: Lake Orion, East Lansing, Ann Arbor Pioneer.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. St. Joseph
3. Clio
4. Fremont
5. Linden
6. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9. Zeeland West
10. Corunna
11. Whitehall
12. Ionia
13. Coldwater
14. Chelsea
15. Otsego 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Shepherd
5. Stockbridge
6. Grandville Calvin Christian
7. Bridgman
8. Clare
9. Jackson Lumen Christi
10. Holland Black River
11. Napoleon
12. Bangor
13. Pewamo-Westphalia
14. Watervliet
15. Jonesville
Honorable mention: Mason County Central, Bath, Hesperia.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Saugatuck
3. Bear Lake
4. Beal City
5. Hudson
6. Mendon
7. Potterville
8. Breckenridge
9. Kalamazoo Christian
10. Harbor Springs
11. Evart
12. North Muskegon
13. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
14. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
15. Ubly
Honorable mention: Eau Claire, Manton.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Escanaba
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Houghton
T-5. Sault Ste. Marie
T-5. Kingsford

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
T-2. Ishpeming Westwood
T-2. Powers North Central
4. Norway
T-5. Ironwood
T-5. Gwinn

UP DIVISION 3

1. Stephenson
2. Munising
3. Cedarville
T-4. Newberry
T-4. Chassell

October 1, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Rockford
3. Northville
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Novi
6. Saline
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Holly
9. Ann Arbor Skyline
10. Traverse City Central
11. Pinckney
12. East Lansing
13. Walled Lake Central
14. Ann Arbor Pioneer
15. Detroit Catholic Central
Honorable mention: Lake Orion, Milford, Grand Blanc, Midland.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. St. Joseph
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
4. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
5. Fremont
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Zeeland West
8. Parma Western
9. Corunna
10. Clio
11. Sturgis
12. Coldwater
13. Chelsea
14. Linden
15. Sparta
Honorable mention: Otsego. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Stockbridge
5. Shepherd
6. Clare
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Jackson Lumen Christi
9. Bridgman
10. Grandville Calvin Christian
11. Bangor
12. Holland Black River
13. Watervliet
14. Napoleon
15. Caro
Honorable mention: Dundee, St. Louis. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Bear Lake
4. Beal City
5. North Muskegon
6. Hudson
7. Kalamazoo Christian
8. Breckenridge
9. Mendon
10. Evart
11. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
12. Ubly
13. Potterville
14. Hillsdale Academy
15. Lansing Christian
Honorable mention: Sand Creek.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Escanaba
2. Marquette
3. Houghton
4. Negaunee
5. Kingsford

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Ishpeming Westwood
3. Powers North Central
4. Ironwood
5. Hancock

UP DIVISION 3

1. Munising
2. Stephenson
3. Cedarville
4. Marquette North Star Academy
5. Newberry

September 24, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Northville
3. Saline
4. Waterford Mott
5. Novi
6. White Lake Lakeland
7. Ann Arbor Skyline
8. Saginaw Heritage
9. Traverse City Central
10. Holly
11. Detroit Catholic Central
12. Warren Mott
13. Ann Arbor Pioneer
14. Pinckney
15. Grand Blanc
Honorable mention: Milford, Walled Lake Central, Midland.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
3. St. Joseph
4. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
5. Sturgis
6. Corunna
7. Zeeland West
8. Parma Western
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Clio
11. Chelsea
12. Fremont
13. Coldwater
14. Sparta
15. Linden

LP DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Clare
4. Shepherd
5. Hanover-Horton
6. Stockbridge
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Napoleon
9. Bangor
10. Jackson Lumen Christi
11. Bridgman
12. Watervliet
13. Holland Black River
14. Grandville Calvin Christian
15. Adrian Madison
Honorable mention: Dundee, Mason County Central. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Bear Lake
4. Beal City
5. North Muskegon
6. Kalamazoo Christian
7. Hudson
8. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
9. Ubly
10. Mendon
11. Hillsdale Academy
12. Evart
13. Lansing Christian
14. Potterville
15. Sand Creek
Honorable mention: Plymouth Christian, Breckenridge, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Escanaba
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Houghton
5. Kingsford

UP DIVISION 2

1. Ishpeming
2. Powers North Central
3. Ishpeming Westwood
4. Norway
T-5. Ironwood
T-5. Hancock

UP DIVISION 3


1. Munising
2. Marquette North Star Academy
3. Cedarville
4. Carney-Nadeau
T-5. Newberry
T-5. Painesdale-Jeffers
T-5. Stephenson

September 17, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Rockford
3. Northville
4. Ann Arbor Skyline
5. Saline
6. Novi
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. White Lake Lakeland
9. Traverse City Central
10. Holly
11. Detroit Catholic Central
12. Pinckney
13. Port Huron Northern
14. Walled Lake Central
15. Midland
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Pioneer, Portage Central, Milford, Lake Orion. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
3. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
4. Clio
5. St. Joseph
6. Corunna
7. Zeeland West
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Parma Western
10. Coldwater
11. Fremont
12. Linden
13. St. Clair
14. Sturgis
15. Sparta
Honorable mention: St Johns, Chelsea.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Shepherd
4. Clare
5. Stockbridge
6. Hanover-Horton
7. Napoleon
8. Holland-Black River
9. Pewamo-Westphalia
10. Bangor
11. Bridgman
12. Jackson Lumen Christi
13. Adrian Madison
14. Grandville Calvin Christian
15. Dundee
Honorable mention: Watervliet, Macomb Lutheran North, Mason County Central. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Saugatuck
3. Bear Lake
4. Beal City
5. Kalamazoo Christian
6. North Muskegon
7. Hudson
8. Ubly
9. Evart
10. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
11. Lansing Christian
12. Potterville
13. Hillsdale Academy
14. Sand Creek
15. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Honorable mention: Breckenridge, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, Frankfort.

(No Upper Peninsula rankings published this week.)

September 11, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Rockford
3. Northville
4. Saline
5. Holly
6. Traverse City Central
7. Novi
8. Saginaw Heritage
9. Pinckney
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer
Honorable mention: Hartland, Port Huron Northern, Milford, White Lake Lakeland, Grand Blanc, Traverse City West, Ann Arbor Skyline, Oxford.

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
3. Clio
4. Linden
5. Corunna
6. Zeeland West
7. St. Clair
8. Fremont
9. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
10. Parma Western
Honorable mention: East Grand Rapids, St Johns.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Stockbridge
4. Clare
5. Hanover-Horton
6. Holland-Black River
7. Shepherd
8. Pewamo-Westphalia
9. Napoleon
10. Bridgman
Honorable mention: Grandville Calvin Christian, Watervliet, Macomb Lutheran North.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Bear Lake
3. Concord
4. Beal City
5. Hudson
6. North Muskegon
7. Ubly
8. Kalamazoo Christian
9. Evart
10. Harbor Springs
Honorable mention: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, Breckenridge, Mendon, Potterville, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, Hillsdale Academy, Frankfort.

(No Upper Peninsula rankings published this week.)

October 28, 2013 (final)

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Milford
3. Northville
4. Saginaw Heritage
5. Saline
6. Pinckney
7. Traverse City Central
8. Rockford
9. Romeo
10. Grand Blanc
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Pioneer.

LP DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. St. Joseph
4. Otsego
5. Croswell-Lexington
6. Sturgis
7. Grand Rpaids Forest Hills Northern
8. Linden
9. Chelsea
10. East Grand Rapids

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central
2. Stockbridge
3. Grandville Calvin Christian
4. Clare
5. Hanover-Horton
6. Lansing Catholic
7. Watervliet
8. Jackson Lumen Christi
9. Napoleon
10. Bullock Creek
Honorable mention: St. Louis. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
4 .Pewamo-Westphalia
5. Evart
6. Bear Lake
7. Beal City
8. Sandusky
9. Mendon
10. Kalamazoo Christian
Honorable mention: Potterville.

October 21, 2013

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Milford
4. Saginaw Heritage
5. Saline
6. Pinckney
7. Traverse City Central
8. Rockford
9. Port Huron Northern
10. Romeo
Honorable mention: Grand Blanc, Holly. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. St. Joseph
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Croswell-Lexington
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
6. Otsego
7. Sturgis
8. Linden
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Mason
Honorable mention: Chelsea. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central
2. Stockbridge
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Clare
6. Lansing Catholic
7. Watervliet
8. Napoleon
9. Shepherd
10. Jackson Lumen Christi 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
4. Pewamo-Westphalia
5. Evart
6. Bear Lake
7. Beal City
8. Fowler
9. Mendon
10. Sandusky
Honorable mention: Kalamazoo Christian.

October 14, 2013

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Saline
4. Milford
5. Saginaw Heritage
6. Rockford
7. Traverse City Central
8. Pinckney
9. Grand Blanc
10. Port Huron Northern

LP DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. St. Joseph
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Croswell-Lexington
5. Otsego
6. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
7. Linden
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Chelsea
10. Sturgis
Honorable mention: Mason. 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central
2. Stockbridge
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Clare
6. Lansing Catholic
7. Shepherd
8. Watervliet
9. Napoleon
10. Jackson Lumen Christi 
Honorable mention: Mason County Central.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
4. Pewamo-Westphalia
5. Evart
6. Bear Lake
7. Beal City
8. Mendon
9. Sandusky
10. Fowler
Honorable mention: Kalamazoo Christian.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Marquette
2. Houghton
3. Escanaba
4. Negaunee
5. Calumet

UP DIVISION 2

1. Hancock
2. Ishpeming
3. Ironwood
4. St. Ignace
5. Norway

UP DIVISION 3

1. Powers North Central
2. Eben Junction Superior Central
3. Stephenson
4. Pickford
5. Munsing

September 30, 2013

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Milford
4. Saginaw Heritage
5. Saline
6. Port Huron Northern
7. Traverse City Central
8. Pinckney
9. Grand Blanc
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer
Honorable mention: Birmingham Seaholm, Holly, Hartland, Rockford, Okemos. 

LP DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. St. Joseph
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Croswell-Lexington
5. Otsego
6. Chelsea
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
8. Linden
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Honorable mention: Richland Gull Lake.

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central
2. Grandville Calvin Christian
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Hanover-Horton
5. Jackson Lumen Christi
6. Stockbridge
7. Shepherd
8. Napoleon
9. Watervliet
10. Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Hemlock, Charlevoix. 

LP DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Saugatuck
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
5. Evart
6. Bear Lake
7. Beal City
8. Fowler
9. Mendon
10. Sandusky

UP DIVISION 1

1. Marquette
2. Escanaba
3. Negaunee
4. Kingsford
5. Calumet

UP DIVISION 2

1. Hancock
2. Ishpeming
3. Ironwood
4. St. Ignace
5. Newberry

UP DIVISION 3

1. Powers North Central
2. Eben Junction Superior Central
3. Cedarville
T-4. Stephenson
T-4. Munsing

September 23, 2013

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Milford
4. Traverse City Central
5. Saginaw Heritage
6. Saline
7. Port Huron Northern
8. Ann Arbor Pioneer
9. Rockford
10. Grand Blanc

LP DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. St. Joseph
4. Croswell-Lexington
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
6. Chelsea
7. Otsego
8. Linden
9. Richland Gull Lake
10. Ada Forest Hills Eastern

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Stockbridge
6. Jackson Lumen Christi
7. Shepherd
8. Napoleon
9. Watervliet
10. Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Clare.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Evart
5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
6. Bear Lake
7. Beal City
8. Mendon
9. Fowler
10. Sandusky
Honorable mention: Kalamazoo Christian.

UP DIVISION 1

1. Marquette
2. Escanaba
3. Negaunee
4. Calumet
5. Sault Ste. Marie

UP DIVISION 2

1. Hancock
2. Ishpeming
3. Ironwood
4. Ishpeming Westwood
5. St. Ignace

UP DIVISION 3

1. Powers North Central
2. Cedarville
T-3. Stephenson
T-3. Munsing
5. Pickford

September 16, 2013

LP DIVISION 1

1. Waterford Mott
2. Northville
3. Milford
4. Saginaw Heritage
5. Traverse City Central
6. Saline
7. Pinckney
8. Grand Blanc
9. Port Huron Northern
10. Rockford
Honorable mention: Hartland, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Birmingham Seaholm.

LP DIVISION 2

1. St. Joseph
2. St. Clair
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Croswell-Lexington
5. Chelsea
6. Linden
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
8. Otsego
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Richland Gull Lake

LP DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Stockbridge
6. Shepherd
7. Napoleon
8. Jackson Lumen Christi
9. Clare
10. Hemlock
Honorable mention: Mason County Central, Holland Black River.

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Concord
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
5. Evart
6. Bear Lake
7. Fowler
8. Sandusky
9. Kalamazoo Christian
10. Breckenridge

NOTE: Upper Peninsula rankings not submitted. 

October 30, 2012 (Final)

LOWER PENINSULA
DIVISION 1

1. Highland-Milford
2. Romeo
3. Saline
4. Grand Blanc
5. Waterford Mott
6. Rockford
7. Hartland
8. Ann Arbor Pioneer
9. Traverse City Central
10. Dexter
Honorable mention: Royal Oak, Pinckney, Saginaw Heritage.

DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. St. Joseph
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Linden
5. Cedar Springs
6. Mason
7. Ionia
8. Chelsea
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
10. Richland Gull Lake

DIVISION 3

1. Marlette
2. Grandville Calvin Christian
3. Benzie Central
4. Jackson Lumen Christi
5. Freeland
6. Stockbridge
7. Lansing Catholic
8. Ithaca
9. Watervliet
10. Mason County Central

DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Saugatuck
4. Breckenridge
5. Evart
6. Harbor Springs
7. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
8. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
9. Bear Lake/Onekama
10. Mendon
Honorable mention: Hesperia.

October 23, 2012

LOWER PENINSULA
DIVISION 1

1. Highland-Milford
2. Rockford
3. Saline
4. Romeo
5. Grand Blanc
6. Waterford Mott
7. Ann Arbor Pioneer
8. Traverse City Central
9. Hartland
10. Saginaw Heritage
Honorable mention: Port Huron Northern.

DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. St. Joseph
3. Linden
4. Cedar Springs
5. Mason
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Ionia
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
9. Chelsea
10. Sturgis
Honorable mention: Richland Gull Lake.

DIVISION 3

1. Marlette
2. Grandville Calvin Christian
3. Jackson Lumen Christi
4. Freeland
5. Benzie Central
6. Stockbridge
7. Lansing Catholic
8. Ithaca
9. Watervliet
10. Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Saranac.

DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Breckenridge
4. Saugatuck
5. Evart
6. Harbor Springs
T-7. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
T-7. Fowler
9. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
10. Beal City
Honorable mention: Mendon.

October 18, 2012

LOWER PENINSULA
DIVISION 1

1. Highland-Milford
2. Saline
3. Rockford
4. Grand Blanc
5. Romeo
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. Waterford Mott
8. Traverse City Central
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Hartland
Honorable mention: Pinckney.

DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. St. Joseph
3. Linden
4. Cedar Springs
5. Mason
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
8. Ionia
9. Chelsea
10. Sturgis
Honorable mention: Clio.

DIVISION 3

1. Marlette
2. Freeland
3. Grandville Calvin Christian
4. Jackson Lumen Christi
5. Benzie Central
6. Stockbridge
7. Lansing Catholic
8. Ithaca
9. Watervliet
10. Mason County Central

DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Breckenridge
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Saugatuck
5. Evart
6. Harbor Springs
7. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
8. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
9. Fowler
10. Beal City
Honorable mention: Albion.

UPPER PENINSULA
DIVISION 1

1. Escanaba
2. Menominee
3. Calumet
4. Kingsford
5. Houghton

DIVISION 2

1. Norway
2. Stephenson
3. Hancock
4. L'Anse
5. Ironwood

DIVISION 3

1. Munising
2. St. Ignace
3. Powers North Central
4. Carney-Nadeau
5. Cedarville 

October 9, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Highland-Milford
3. Rockford
4. Grand Blanc
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Romeo
7. Traverse City Central
8. Hartland
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Waterford Mott
Honorable mention: Pinckney, Port Huron Northern.

DIVISION 2

1. St. Clair
2. St. Joseph
3. Linden
4. Cedar Springs
5. Mason
6. Ionia
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
9. Chelsea
10. Clio
Honorable mention: Sturgis.

DIVISION 3

1. Marlette
2. Freeland
3. Grandville Calvin Christian
4. Jackson Lumen Christi
5. Stockbridge
6. Benzie Central
7. Ithaca
8. Lansing Catholic
9. Watervliet
10. Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Hanover-Horton.

DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Breckenridge
4. Saugatuck
5. Evart
6. Harbor Springs
7. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
8. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
9. Fowler
10. Beal City
Honorable mention: Potterville, Mendon.

October 4, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Highland-Milford
2. Waterford Mott
3. Romeo
4. Rockford
5. Saline
6. Grand Blanc
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Hartland
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Traverse City Central
Honorable mention: Walled Lake Northern.

DIVISION 2

1. St. Joseph
2. St. Clair
3. Cedar Springs
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Mason
6. Ionia
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
8. Richland Gull Lake
9. Linden
10. Sturgis
Honorable mention: Chelsea, Croswell-Lexington, Otsego, East Grand Rapids.

DIVISION 3

1. Grandville Calvin Christian
2. Marlette
3. Benzie Central
4. Ithaca
5. Lansing Catholic
6. Stockbridge
7. Watervliet
8. Freeland
T-9. Jackson Lumen Christi
T-9. Mason County Central
Honorable mention: Saranac.

DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Saugatuck
4. Breckenridge
5. Evart
6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
7. Fowler
8. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
9. Beal City
10. Potterville
Honorable mention: Hesperia, Bear Lake/Onekama.

September 27, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Highland-Milford
2. Waterford Mott
3. Saline
4. Grand Blanc
5. Rockford
6. Romeo
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Ann Arbor Pioneer
9. Hartland
10. Traverse City Central
Honorable mention: Walled Lake Northern.

DIVISION 2

1. St. Joseph
2. Cedar Springs
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. St. Clair
5. Mason
6. Ionia
7. Richland Gull Lake
8. Sturgis
9. Linden
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Honorable mention: Chelsea.

DIVISION 3

1. Grandville Calvin Christian
2. Benzie Central
3. Marlette
4. Lansing Catholic
5. Jackson Lumen Christi
6. Stockbridge
7. Mason County Central
8. Ithaca
9. Watervliet
10. Freeland
Honorable mention: Saranac.

DIVISION 4

1. Pewamo-Westphalia
2. Concord
3. Saugatuck
4. Breckenridge
5. Evart
6. Kalamazoo Hackett
7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
8. Fowler
9. Bear Lake/Onekama
10. Potterville
Honorable mention: Hesperia.

September 19, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. Waterford Mott
3. Romeo
4. Rockford
5. Highland-Milford
6. Hartland
7. Grand Blanc
8. Saginaw Heritage
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Traverse City Central
Honorable mention: Walled Lake Northern, Lake Orion, Pinckney, Northville.

DIVISION 2

1. St. Joseph
2. Cedar Springs
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Mason
5. St. Clair
6. Ionia
7. Chelsea
8. Linden
9. Richland Gull Lake
10. Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, St. Johns, Haslett, East Grand Rapids.

DIVISION 3

1. Grandville Calvin Christian
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Marlette
4. Benzie Central
5. Freeland
6. Ithaca
7. Stockbridge
8. Mason County Central
9. Clare
10. Watervliet
Honorable mention: Hemlock, Saranac, Jackson Lumen Christi.

DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Saugatuck
4. Evart
5. Breckenridge
6. Kalamazoo Hackett
7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
8. Fowler
9. Hesperia
10. Bear Lake/Onekama
Honorable mention: Potterville, Albion.

November 1, 2011

DIVISION 1

1. Highland Milford
2. Saginaw Heritage
3. Hartland
4. Saline
5. Waterford Mott
6. Rockford
7. White Lake Lakeland
8. Grand Blanc
9. Dexter
10. Pinckney
Honorable mention: Ann Arbor Pioneer

DIVISION 2

1. Mason
2. St. Joseph
3. Ionia
4. Cedar Springs
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Sparta
8. Haslett
9. Chelsea
10. Richland Gull Lake
Honorable mention: St Clair, Linden, Gaylord.

DIVISION 3

1. Grandville Calvin Christian
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Benzie Central
4. Chesaning
5. Hemlock
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Clare
7. Stockbridge
9. Kingsley Area
10. Charlevoix
Honorable mention: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, Freeland

DIVISION 4

1. Concord
2. Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
3. Evart
3. North Muskegon
5. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central
5. Potterville
7. Breckenridge
8. Hesperia
9. Grand Traverse Academy
10. Unionville-Sebewaing