Boys Lacrosse Rankings

 
Rankings are the product of a computer rating system managed by LaxPower.com. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit LaxPower online at http://www.laxpower.com.

May 14, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Hartland
3. Saline
4. Birmingham Brother Rice
5. Brighton
6. South Lyon
7. Bloomfield Hills
8. Lake Orion
9. Rockford
10. Plymouth

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Vicksburg
4. Tecumseh
5. Battle Creek Lakeview
6. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Caledonia
9. Grosse Pointe North
10. Orchard Lake St. Mary's

May 7, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Saline
3. Brighton
4. Hartland
5. South Lyon
6. Birmingham Brother Rice
7. Bloomfield Hills
8. Lake Orion
9. Rockford
10. Plymouth

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Vicksburg
4. Tecumseh
5. Battle Creek Lakeview
6. Grosse Pointe North
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Caledonia
9. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
10. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

April 30, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. South Lyon
3. Saline
4. Bloomfield Hills
5. Brighton
6. Birmingham Brother Rice
7. Hartland
8. Rockford
9. Lake Orion
10. Plymouth

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Tecumseh
4. Vicksburg
5. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
6. Battle Creek Lakeview
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Grosse Pointe North
9. Caledonia
10. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

April 23, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. South Lyon
3. Brighton
4. Birmingham Brother Rice
5. Saline
6. Hartland
7. Bloomfield Hills
8. Rockford
9. Lake Orion
10. Troy Athens

DIVISION 2


1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Tecumseh
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
5. Vicksburg
6. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
7. Battle Creek Lakeview
8. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
10. Grosse Pointe North

April 16, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Northville
3. Hartland
4. Saline
5. Howell
6. South Lyon
7. Canton
8. Birmingham Brother Rice
9. Bloomfield Hills
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Vicksburg
4. Tecumseh
5. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
6. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
7. Battle Creek Lakeview
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. Grosse Pointe North
10. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

April 9, 2018

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Hartland
3. Canton
4. Saline
5. Howell
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. Birmingham Brother Rice
8. Rockford
9. Northville
10. Rochester Adams

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
3. Battle Creek Lakeview
4. Battle Creek Harper Creek
5. Haslett/Williamston
6. Royal Oak Shrine
7. Battle Creek Pennfield
8. Dearborn Divine Child
9. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
10. East Grand Rapids

May 15, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Rockford
5. Northville
6. Troy Athens
7. Brighton
8. Lake Orion
9. Clarkston
10. South Lyon

DIVISION 2


1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Warren DeLaSalle
6. Orchard Lake St Mary's
7. Vicksburg
8. Grosse Pointe North
9. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
10. Tecumseh

May 9, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Rockford
5. Northville
6. Troy Athens
7. Lake Orion
8. Brighton
9. South Lyon
10. Clarkston

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Warren DeLaSalle
6. Orchard Lake St Mary's
7. Grosse Pointe North
8. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
9. Vicksburg
10. Midland

May 1, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Rockford
5. Northville
6. Lake Orion
7. Brighton
8. Troy Athens
9. Clarkston
10. South Lyon

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
5. Warren DeLaSalle
6. Grosse Pointe North
7. Orchard Lake St Mary's
8. Vicksburg
9. Tecumseh
10. Haslett/Williamston

April 24, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Rockford
4. Hartland
5. Northville
6. Clarkston
7. Lake Orion
8. Troy Athens
9. Zeeland
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Grosse Pointe North
6. Orchard Lake St Mary's
7. Tecumseh
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. Battle Creek Harper Creek
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

April 17, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Rockford
4. Brighton
5. Hartland
6. Zeeland
7. Clarkston
8. Lake Orion
9. Holland West Ottawa
10. Troy 

DIVISION 2

1. East Grand Rapids
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Orchard Lake St Mary's
6. Warren DeLaSalle
7. Haslett/Williamston
8. Battle Creek Harper Creek
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

May 23, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Hartland
5. Rockford
6. Clarkston
7. Brighton
8. Lake Orion
9. Midland
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Okemos
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Lowell
7. Vicksburg
8. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9. Battle Creek Harper Creek
10. Haslett/Williamston

May 16, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Hartland
5. Rockford
T-6. Brighton
T-6. Clarkston
8. Lake Orion
9. Midland
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Okemos
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Lowell
7. Vicksburg
8. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9. Grosse Pointe North
10. Battle Creek Harper Creek

May 9, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Hartland
5. Rockford
6. Lake Orion
7. Brighton
8. Clarkston
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Midland

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Okemos
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Lowell
7. Vicksburg
8. Grosse Pointe North
9. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
10. Battle Creek Harper Creek

May 3, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Hartland
4. Rockford
5. Lake Orion
6. Detroit Country Day
7. Brighton
8. Clarkston
9. Canton
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Okemos
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Lowell
7. Vicksburg
8. Battle Creek Harper Creek
9. Spring Lake
10. Orchard Lake St. Mary's

April 25, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Hartland
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Rockford
6. Lake Orion
7. Brighton
8. Clarkston
9. Grand Ledge
10. Canton

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
3. Okemos
4. East Grand Rapids
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Lowell
7. Battle Creek Harper Creek
8. Grosse Pointe South
9. Orchard Lake St. Mary's
10. Grosse Points Woods University Liggett

May 18, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Brighton
5. Troy
6. Birmingham United
7. Detroit U-D Jesuit
8. Hartland
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
10. Ann Arbor Skyline

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Okemos
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
5. Holland Christian
6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Spring Lake
9. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10. Portage Central

May 11, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Brighton
5. Birmingham United
6. Troy
7. Detroit U-D Jesuit
8. Hartland
9. Northville
10. Ann Arbor Skyline

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Okemos
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
5. Holland Christian
6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Spring Lake
9. Portage Central
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

May 4, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Brighton
5. Birmingham United
6. Northville
7. Troy
8. Hartland
9. Ann Arbor Skyline
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Okemos
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
5. Holland Christian
6. Spring Lake
7. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
8. Portage Central
9. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

April 27, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Brighton
5. Troy
T-6. Hartland
T-6. Northville
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
10. Birmingham United

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Okemos
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Holland Christian
5. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
6. Spring Lake
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
9. Portage Central
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

April 21, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Troy
5. Brighton
6. Ann Arbor Skyline
7. Birmingham United
8. Hartland
9. Northville
10. Detroit U-D Jesuit

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Okemos
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Holland Christian
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. Portage Central
8. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
9. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10. Spring Lake

May 19, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Clarkston
4. Detroit Catholic Central
5. Midland
6. Troy
7. Utica Eisenhower
8. Brighton
9. Birmingham
10. Ann Arbor Skyline

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Okemos
4. East Grand Rapids
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
6. Grosse Pointe South
7. Haslett/Williamston
8. Rochester Adams
9. Warren DeLaSalle
10. Tecumseh

May 12, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
3. Clarkston
4. Detroit Catholic Central
5. Troy
6. Utica Eisenhower
7. Midland
8. Birmingham
9. Ann Arbor Skyline
10. South Lyon

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Okemos
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. East Grand Rapids
6. Grosse Pointe South
7. Haslett/Williamston
8. Rochester Adams
9. Warren DeLaSalle
10. Tecumseh

May 6, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
3. Clarkston
4. Detroit Catholic Central
5. Troy
6. Midland
7. Birmingham
8. Utica Eisenhower
9. Brighton
10. Ann Arbor Skyline

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Okemos
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. East Grand Rapids
6. Haslett/Williamston
7. Grosse Pointe South
8. Rochester Adams
9. Warren DeLaSalle
10. Tecumseh

April 28, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
T-2. Detroit Catholic Central
T-2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
4. Clarkston
5. Birmingham
6. Utica Eisenhower
7. Ann Arbor Skyline
8. Troy
9. South Lyon
10. Midland

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Okemos
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. Haslett/Williamston
6. Grosse Pointe South
7. Warren DeLaSalle
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Mattawan
10. Rochester Adams

April 15, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Clarkston
4. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
5. Rockford
6. Birmingham
7. Utica Eisenhower
8. Grand Haven
9. Ann Arbor Skyline
10. South Lyon

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Okemos
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
5. Haslett/Williamston
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. Warren DeLaSalle
8. Tecumseh
9. Battle Creek Pennfield
10. Grosse Pointe South

May 28, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Clarkston
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Detroit U-D Jesuit
5. South Lyon
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. Grand Haven
8. Holland West Ottawa
9. Brighton
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. East Grand Rapids
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Holland Christian
7. Okemos
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. Warren DeLaSalle
10. Portage Central

May 22, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Clarkston
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. Detroit U-D Jesuit
5. South Lyon
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Utica Eisenhower
9. Grand Haven
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. East Grand Rapids
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Okemos
7. Holland Christian
8. Haslett/Williamston
9. Warren DeLaSalle
10. Portage Central

May 13, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Clarkston
3. Detroit U-D Jesuit
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. South Lyon
6. Detroit Catholic Central
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Grand Haven
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Detroit Country Day
5. East Grand Rapids
6. Holland Christian
7. Okemos
8. Tecumseh
9. Portage Central
10. Haslett/Williamston

May 7, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Birmingham Brother Rice
2. Clarkston
3. Detroit U-D Jesuit
4. Detroit Catholic Central
5. South Lyon
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Grand Haven
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Ann Arbor Pioneer

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
3. East Grand Rapids
4. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
5. Detroit Country Day
6. Okemos
7. Holland Christian
8. Tecumseh
9. Portage Central
10. Mattawan

May 1, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Clarkston
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
4. Detroit U-D Jesuit
5. Holland West Ottawa
6. Grand Haven
7. South Lyon
8. Detroit Catholic Central
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Utica Eisenhower

DIVISION 2

1. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Holland Christian
4. East Grand Rapids
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Okemos
7. Tecumseh
8. Detroit Country Day
9. Portage Central
10. Haslett/Williamston

April 22, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
2. Clarkston
3. Detroit Catholic Central
4. South Lyon
5. Birmingham Brother Rice
6. Holland West Ottawa
7. Detroit U-D Jesuit
8. Grand Haven
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer
10. Ann Arbor Skyline

DIVISION 2

1. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
2. Tecumseh
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
4. Holland Christian
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Okemos
7. Haslett/Williamston
8. Warren DeLaSalle
9. Detroit Country Day
10. Portage Central

April 10, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
2. Birmingham Brother Rice
3. Grand Haven
4. Clarkston
5. Holland West Ottawa
5. South Lyon
7. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
8. Rockford
9. Ann Arbor Skyline
10. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North

DIVISION 2

1. Tecumseh
2. Madison Heights Bishop Foley
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
4. Walled Lake Western
5. Caledonia
6. Battle Creek Lakeview
7. Dearborn Divine Child
8. East Grand Rapids
9. Temperance Bedford
10. Lowell

May 28, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Holt
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Brighton
5. Detroit Catholic Central
6. Clarkston
7. Rockford
8. South Lyon
9. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
10. Utica Eisenhower

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Haslett/Williamston
4. Dexter
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Okemos
8. DeWitt
9. Grosse Pointe South
10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley

May 21, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Holt
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Brighton
5. Detroit Catholic Central
6. Clarkston
7. Rockford
8. South Lyon
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. Novi

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Dexter
4. Haslett/Williamston
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Okemos
8. DeWitt
9. Grosse Pointe South
10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley

May 15, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Holt
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Brighton
5. Detroit Catholic Central
6. Clarkston
7. Rockford
8. Utica Eisenhower
9. South Lyon
10. Novi

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Dexter
4. Haslett/Williamston
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Okemos
8. DeWitt
9. Grosse Pointe South
10. Warren DeLaSalle

May 7, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Holt
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Rockford
5. Detroit Catholic Central
6. Brighton
7. South Lyon
8. Utica Eisenhower
9. Clarkston
10. Novi

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Haslett/Williamston
4. Dexter
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Okemos
8. DeWitt
9. Portage Central
10. Grosse Pointe South

April 30, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Holt
3. Rockford
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Brighton
6. Detroit Catholic Central
7. South Lyon
8. Utica Eisenhower
9. Novi
10. Clarkston

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Haslett/Williamston
3. Dexter
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
6. Okemos
7. East Grand Rapids
8. DeWitt
9. Portage Central
10. Grosse Pointe South

April 23, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer
3. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
4. Holt
5. Rockford
6. Utica Eisenhower
7. Brighton
8. South Lyon
9. Northville
10. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
2. Haslett/Williamston
3. Dexter
4. Detroit Country Day
5. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
6. East Grand Rapids
7. DeWitt
8. Okemos
9. Portage Central
10. Warren DeLaSalle

April 13, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Holt
5. Brighton
6. Utica Eisenhower
7. South Lyon
8. Rockford
9. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
10. Troy Athens

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Dexter
4. Haslett/Williamston
5. DeWitt
6. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Farmington
9. Mattawan
10. Grosse Pointe South

April 3, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2. Detroit Catholic Central
3. Rockford
4. Midland
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Clarkston
7. Utica Eisenhower
8. South Lyon
9. Brighton
10. Holt

DIVISION 2

1. Detroit Country Day
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
3. Dexter
4. Haslett/Williamston
5. DeWitt
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Farmington
8. Grand Rapids Northview
9. Mattawan
10. Lowell

Meijer