Boys Track & Field Rankings

 
Rankings are submitted by a panel of coaches and compiled by the Michigan Interscholastic Track Coaches Association. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings. For more information, visit http://www.mitca.org.

May 16, 2018 (final)

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Grand Blanc
4. Salem
5. Traverse City Central
6. Grand Haven
7. Traverse City West
8. Holt
9. Macomb Dakota
10. Plymouth

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland East
2. Zeeland West
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
5. Corunna
6. Battle Creek Harper Creek
7. Olivet
8. Fowlerville
9. Coldwater
10. Parma Western

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Berrien Springs
3. Benzie Central
4. Hart
T-5. Bath
T-5. Ovid-Elsie
7. Quincy
8. Hanover-Horton
9. Dundee
10. Hillsdale

LP DIVISION 4

1. Addison
2. Beal City
3. Whittemore-Prescott
4. Morenci
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
6. Morrice
7. Mendon
8. Fulton-Middleton
9. Sand Creek
10. Petersburg-Summerfield

May 9, 2018

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Salem
3. Grand Blanc
4. Grand Haven
5. Traverse City Central
6. Plymouth
7. Traverse City West
8. Holt
9. Macomb Dakota
10. Ann Arbor Skyline

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Zeeland East
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
4. Corunna
5. Battle Creek Harper Creek
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Parma Western
8. Fowlerville
9. Olivet
10. Lansing Catholic

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Berrien Springs
3. Benzie Central
4. Hanover-Horton
5. Ovid-Elsie
6. Dundee
7. Hart
8. Caro
9. Ithaca
10. Hillsdale

LP DIVISION 4

1. Addison
2. Beal City
3. Whittemore-Prescott
4. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
5. Morenci
6. Petersburg-Summerfield
T-7. Morrice
T-7. Mendon
9. Hudson
10. Fulton-Middleton

May 2, 2018

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Grand Blanc
3. Salem
4. Plymouth
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Traverse City Central
7. Holt
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Lansing Waverly

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Zeeland East
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
4. Corunna
5. Battle Creek Harper Creek
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Parma Western
8. Olivet
9. Allendale
10. Williamston

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Berrien Springs
3. Dundee
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Hanover-Horton
6. Hart
7. Benzie Central
8. Shepherd
9. Ithaca
10. Caro

LP DIVISION 4

1. Addison
2. Beal City
3. Whittemore-Prescott
4. Petersburg-Summerfield
5. Morrice
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
7. Morenci
8. Sand Creek
9. Battle Creek St. Philip
10. Breckenridge

May 17, 2017 (final)

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Grand Blanc
4. Salem
5. Monroe
6. Fenton
T-7. Traverse City Central
T-7. Traverse City West
9. Macomb Dakota
10. Portage Central

LP DIVISION 2


1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Zeeland West
3. Battle Creek Harper Creek
4. Zeeland East
5. Coldwater
6. Corunna
7. Allendale
8. Remus Chippewa Hills
9. Williamston
10. St. Johns

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Hillsdale
3. Saugatuck
4. Bath
5. Berrien Springs
6. Frankenmuth
7. Lansing Catholic
8. Chesaning
9. Onsted
10. Shepherd

LP DIVISION 4

1. Whittemore-Prescott
2. Evart
3. Battle Creek St. Philip
4. Petersburg-Summerfield
5. Manton
6. Sand Creek
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
8. Addison
9. Beal City
10. Eau Claire

May 10, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Grand Blanc
3. Salem
4. Traverse City West
5. Rockford
6. Macomb Dakota
7. Traverse City Central
8. Monroe
9. Portage Central
10. Bay City Western

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Battle Creek Harper Creek
3. Zeeland West
4. Zeeland East
5. Corunna
6. Allendale
7. Coldwater
8. Hamilton
9. Remus Chippewa Hills
10. Grand Rapids South Christian

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Hillsdale
3. Saugatuck
4. Berrien Springs
5. Lansing Catholic
6. Frankenmuth
7. Chesaning
8. Bath
9. Ithaca
10. Onsted

LP DIVISION 4

1. Whittemore-Prescott
2. Evart
3. Manton
4. Battle Creek St. Philip
5. Petersburg-Summerfield
6. Sand Creek
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
8. Beal City
9. Addison
10. Springport

May 3, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Grand Blanc
3. Salem
4. Traverse City Central
5. Portage Central
6. Rockford
7. Macomb Dakota
8. Traverse City West
9. Bay City Western
10. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Battle Creek Harper Creek
3. Zeeland West
4. Zeeland East
5. Williamston
6. Hamilton
7. Corunna
8. Allendale
9. Whitehall
10. Coldwater

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Clare
3. Saugatuck
4. Berrien Springs
5. Lansing Catholic
6. Chesaning
7. Frankenmuth
8. Onsted
9. Ithaca
10. Shepherd

LP DIVISION 4

1. Whittemore-Prescott
2. Evart
3. Sand Creek
4. Petersburg-Summerfield
5. Battle Creek St. Philip
6. Manton
7. Beal City
8. Addison
9. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
10. Springport

April 26, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Grand Blanc
3. Salem
4. Traverse City Central
5. Portage Central
6. Traverse City West
7. Macomb Dakota
8. Bay City Western
9. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
10. Wyandotte Roosevelt

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Zeeland East
3. Corunna
4. Battle Creek Harper Creek
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Allendale
7. Hamilton
8. Coldwater
9. Williamston
10. Grand Rapids South Christian

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Hillsdale
3. Chesaning
4. Berrien Springs
5. Lansing Catholic
6. Frankenmuth
7. Shepherd
8. Constantine
9. Onsted
10. Dundee

LP DIVISION 4

1. Whittemore-Prescott
2. Sand Creek
3. Evart
4. Petersburg-Summerfield
5. Manton
6. Beal City
7. Battle Creek St. Philip
8. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
9. Hudson
10. Springport

April 19, 2017

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Salem
3. Grand Blanc
4. Portage Central
5. Bay City Western
6. Byron Center
7. Ann Arbor Skyline
8. Holt
9. Garden City 
10. Traverse City West

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Zeeland East
4. Battle Creek Harper Creek
5. Hamilton
6. Grand Rapids South Christian
7. Remus Chippewa Hills
8. Cadillac
9. Spring Lake
10. Williamston

LP DIVISION 3


1. Clare
2. Berrien Springs
3. Benzonia Benzie Central
4. Dundee
5. Onsted
6. Constantine
7. Adrian Madison
8. Hillsdale
9. Hopkins
10. Shepherd

LP DIVISION 4

1. Whittemore-Prescott
2. Evart
3. Sand Creek
4. Battle Creek St. Philip
5. Manton
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
7. Springport
8. Morrice
9. Marcellus
10. Beal City

May 18, 2016 (final)

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Salem
4. Traverse City West
5. Traverse City Central
6. Macomb Dakota
7. Brownstown Woodhaven
8. Davison
9. Monroe
10. Bay City Western

LP DIVISION 2

1. Hamilton
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. St. Johns
5. Zeeland West
6. Zeeland East
7. Allendale
8. Parma Western
9. Battle Creek Harper Creek
10. Whitehall

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Berrien Springs
3. Chesaning
4. Frankenmuth
5. Clare
6. Adrian Madison
7. Dundee
8. Constatine
9. Shepherd
10. Benzonia Benzie Central

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. Evart
4. Sand Creek
5. Addison
6. Battle Creek St. Philip
7. Onekama
8. Hudson
9. Manton
10. Marcellus

May 13, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Salem
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Traverse City West
6. Davison
7. Traverse City Central
8. Brownstown Woodhaven
9. Bay City Western
10. Monroe

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Hamilton
3. Corunna
4. Zeeland West
5. Zeeland East
6. St. Johns
T-7. Whitehall
T-7. Allendale
9. Parma Western
10. Williamston

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Berrien Springs
3. Frankenmuth
4. Adrian Madison
5. Clare
6. Shepherd
7. Constatine
8. Dundee
9. Chesaning
10. Lansing Catholic

LP DIVISION 4


1. Saugatuck
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. Sand Creek
4. Evart
5. Addison
6. Manton
7. Battle Creek St. Philip
8. Onekama
9. Marcellus
10. Hudson

May 5, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Salem
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Davison
6. Traverse City West
7. Brownstown Woodhaven
8. Traverse City Central
9. Monroe
10. Portage Central

LP DIVISION 2

1. Hamilton
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Zeeland West
4. Corunna
5. St. Johns
6. Zeeland East
7. Parma Western
8. Williamston
9. Battle Creek Harper Creek
10. Allendale

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Berrien Springs
3. Clare
4. Adrian Madison
5. Frankenmuth
6. Chesaning
7. Shepherd
8. Dundee
9. Constatine
10. Lansing Catholic

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Sand Creek
3. Petersburg-Summerfield
4. Evart
5. Addison
6. Battle Creek St. Philip
7. Centreville
8. Manton
9. Onekama
10. Marcellus

April 26, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rockford
3. Salem
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Davison
6. Traverse City West
7. Monroe
8. Brownstown Woodhaven
9. Grosse Piointe North 
10. Canton

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Corunna
4. Zeeland East
5. St. Johns
6. Williamston
7. Battle Creek Harper Creek
8. Sparta
9. Vicksburg
10. Lansing Waverly

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Berrien Springs
3. Clare
4. Frankenmuth
5. Chesaning
6. Adrian Madison
7. Benzonia Benzie Central
8. Dundee
9. Napoleon
10. Lansing Catholic

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. Sand Creek
4. Addison
5. Battle Creek St. Philip
6. Manton
7. Hudson
8. Centreville
9. Marcellus
10. Onekama

April 21, 2016

LP DIVISION 1

1. Rockford
2. Salem
3. Davison
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Brownstown Woodhaven
6. Traverse City West
7. Bay City Western
8. East Kentwood
9. Portage Central
10. Jenison

LP DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Zeeland West
3. Zeeland East
4. Corunna
5. Sparta
6. Parma Western
7. Williamston
8. Vicksburg
9. Battle Creek Harper Creek
10. Lansing Waverly

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Adrian Madison
3. Dundee
4. Berrien Springs
5. Napoleon
6. Delton Kellogg
7. Shepherd
8. Marlette
9. Hillsdale
10. Grand Rapids West Catholic

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. Sand Creek
4. Addison
5. Marcellus
6. Beal City
7. Morrice
8. Battle Creek St. Philip
9. Centreville
10. Manton

May 13, 2015 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Okemos
3. Macomb Dakota
4. Salem
5. Monroe
6. Traverse City West
7. Bay City Western
8. Holland West Ottawa
9. Davison
10. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Zeeland East
3. Williamston
4. Zeeland West
5. Hamilton
6. Linden
7. Allendale
8. Chelsea
9. Corunna
10. Sparta

DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Dundee
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Chesaning
5. Frankenmuth
6. Marlette
7. Lansing Catholic
8. Adrian Madison
9. Clare
10. Bath

DIVISION 4

1. Whittemore-Prescott
2. Saugatuck
3. Sand Creek
4. Petersburg-Summerfield
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
6. Marcellus
7. Eau Claire
8. Evart
9. Union City
10. Manton

May 7, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Okemos
3. Macomb Dakota
4. Traverse City Central
5. Salem
6. Traverse City West
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Bay City Western
9. Davison
10. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland East
2. Zeeland West
3. Williamston
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Chelsea
6. Linden
7. Hamilton
8. Corunna
9. Allendale
10. Essexville Garber

DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Dundee
3. Chesaning
4. Marlette
5. Adrian Madison
6. Hanover-Horton
7. Lansing Catholic
8. Bath
9. Napoleon
10. Berrien Springs

DIVISION 4

1. Whittemore-Prescott
2. Sand Creek
3. Petersburg-Summerfield
4. Saugatuck
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
6. Eau Claire
7. Marcellus
8. Manton
9. Battle Creek St. Philip
10. Union City

April 30, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Traverse City Central
3. Okemos
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Holland West Ottawa
6. Davison
7. Salem
8. Bay City Western
9. Traverse City West
10. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Williamston
3. Zeeland East
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Hamilton
6. Linden
7. Chelsea
8. Corunna
9. Sparta
10. Battle Creek Harper Creek

DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Chesaning
3. Dundee
4. Adrian Madison
5. Hanover-Horton
6. Marlette
7. Lansing Catholic
8. Napoleon
9. Berrien Springs
10. Clare

DIVISION 4

1. Sand Creek
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. Saugatuck
4. Whittemore-Prescott
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
6. Marcellus
7. Union City
8. Addison
9. Centreville
10. Manton

April 22, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Salem
2. Macomb Dakota
3. Davison
4. Bay City Western
5. East Kentwood
6. Traverse City West
7. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
8. Gibraltar Carlson
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Zeeland East
3. Williamston
4. Hamilton
5. Linden
6. Chelsea
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Battle Creek Harper Creek
9. Cadillac
10. Corunna

DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Chesaning
3. Dundee
4. Adrian Madison
5. Napoleon
6. Marlette
7. Clare
8. Hanover-Horton
9. Bath
10. Tawas

DIVISION 4

1. Sand Creek
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. Whittemore-Prescott
4. Saugatuck
5. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
6. Manton
7. Marcellus
8. Centreville
9. Union City
10. Eau Claire

April 15, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Davison
2. Bay City Western
3. Traverse City West
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Gibraltar Carlson
6. Brownstown Woodhaven
7. Grosse Pointe North
8. Saginaw Heritage
9. Garden City
10. Salem

DIVISION 2

1. Williamston
2. Zeeland East
3. Linden
4. Hastings
5. Chelsea
6. Cadillac
7. Parma Western
8. Mount Pleasant
9. Lansing Waverly
10. Freeland

DIVISION 3

1. Adrian Madison
2. Clare
3. Marlette
4. Napoleon
5. Dundee
6. Hillsdale
7. Hopkins
8. Benzonia Benzie Central
9. Harrison
10. Tawas

DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Sand Creek
3. Litchfield
4. Battle Creek St. Philip
5. Eau Claire
6. White Cloud
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
8. Morrice
9. Addison
10. Beal City

May 15, 2014 (final)

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Traverse City Central
3. Okemos
4. Walled Lake Western
5. Wyandotte Roosevelt
6. Macomb Dakota
7. Salem
8. Davison
9. Birmingham Seaholm
10. Grandville

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Zeeland East
3. Williamston
4. Lansing Waverly
5. Freeland
6. Mason
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Chelsea
9. St. Joseph
10. Grand Rapids Christian

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Standish-Sterling
3. Grand Rapids West Catholic
4. Watervliet
5. Charlevoix
6. Frankenmuth
7. Sanford Meridian
8. St. Louis
9. Saranac
10. Clare

LP DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Saugatuck
3. Sand Creek
4. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
5. Evart
6. Big Rapids Crossroads
7. Onekama
8. Gobles
9. Manton
10. Eau Claire

May 7, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Traverse City Central
3. Walled Lake Western
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Wyandotte Roosevelt
6. Davison
7. Birmingham Seaholm
8. Salem
9. Traverse City West
10. Portage Northern

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Zeeland East
3. Freeland
4. Williamston
5. Mason
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. St. Clair
8. Lansing Waverly
9. St. Joseph
10. Linden

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Grand Rapids West Catholic
3. Charlevoix
4. Onsted
5. Frankenmuth
6. Clare
7. Watervliet
8. St. Louis
9. Michigan Center
10. Sanford Meridian

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Sand Creek
3. Petersburg-Summerfield
4. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
5. Evart
6. Onekama
7. Manton
8. Gobles
9. Big Rapids Crossroads
10. Eau Claire

April 30, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Traverse City Central
3. Walled Lake Western
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Wyandotte Roosevelt
6. Davison
7. Birmingham Seaholm
8. Salem
9. Traverse City West
10. Portage Northern

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Zeeland East
3. Williamston
4. Freeland
5. Lansing Waverly
6. St. Joseph
7. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
8. Sparta
9. Chelsea
10. Coopersville 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Hillsdale
2. Grand Rapids West Catholic
3. Onsted
4. Clare
5. St. Louis
6. Watervliet
7. Niles Brandywine
8. Napoleon
9. Marlette
10. Adrian Madison

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Sand Creek
3. Petersburg-Summerfield
4. Manton
5. Gobles
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
7. Eau Claire
8. Litchfield
9. Big Rapids Crossroads
10. Onekama

April 23, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Traverse City Central
2. Wyandotte Roosevelt
3. Davison
4. Salem
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Traverse City West
7. Birmingham Seaholm
8. Saginaw Heritage
9. Brownstown Woodhaven
10. Allen Park

LP DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Freeland
3. Williamston
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. Sparta
6. Lansing Waverly
7. Linden
8. Cadillac
9. Wayland 
10. Chelsea 

LP DIVISION 3

1. Grand Rapids West Catholic
2. Hillsdale
3. Clare
4. Watervliet
5. Benzonia Benzie Central
6. Tawas
7. Niles Brandywine
8. Napoleon
9. Adrian Madison
10. Hanover Horton

LP DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
4. Morrice
5. Eau Claire
6. Beal City
7. Coleman
8. Gobles
9. Fruitport Calvary Christian
(No other MHSAA teams ranked.)

April 18, 2014

LP DIVISION 1

1. Traverse City Central
2. Wyandotte Roosevelt
3. Salem
4. Traverse City West
5. Brownstown Woodhaven
6. Allen Park
7. Garden City
8. Bay City Western
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Davison

LP DIVISION 2

1. Freeland
2. Cadillac
3. Monroe Jefferson
4. Lansing Waverly
5. St. Joseph
6. Stevensville Lakeshore
7. Sparta
8. Flat Rock
9. North Branch
10. Parma Western

LP DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Benzonia Benzie Central
3. Niles Brandywine
4. Adrian Madison
5. Tawas
6. Hillsdale
7. Quincy
8. Shepherd
9. Bridgeport
10. Durand

LP DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Eau Claire
3. Coleman
4. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
(No other MHSAA teams ranked.) 

May 15, 2013 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Davison
3. Traverse City Central
4. Walled Lake Western
5. Traverse City West
6. Walled Lake Central
7. Birmingham Groves
8. Plymouth
9. Bay City Western
10. Wyandotte Roosevelt

DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Williamston
3. Adrian
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Battle Creek Harper Creek
6. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
7. Remus Chippewa Hills
8. Zeeland East
9. Otsego
10. Allendale

DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Ithaca
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Wyoming Kelloggsville
5. Frankenmuth
6. Standish Sterling
7. Marlette
8. Lake City
9. Kent City
10. Benzie Central

DIVISION 4

1. Evart
2. Saugatuck
3. Petersburg-Summerfield
4. Eau Claire
5. White Cloud
6. Centreville
7. Suttons Bay
8. Sand Creek
9. Reading
10. Climax-Scotts

May 9, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Davison
3. Walled Lake Western
4. Traverse City Central
5. Plymouth
6. Walled Lake Central
7. Traverse City West
8. Lake Orion
9. Salem
10. Bay City Western

DIVISION 2

1. Williamston
2. Zeeland West
3. Adrian
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. St. Clair
6. Battle Creek Harper Creek
7. Remus Chippewa Hills
8. Parma Western
9. St. Joseph
10. Otsego

DIVISION 3


1. Hanover-Horton
2. Wyoming Kelloggsville
3. Standish-Sterling
4. Grand Rapids West Catholic
5. Frankenmuth
6. Benzonia Benzie Central
7. Marlette
8. Chesaning
9. Niles Brandywine
10. Kent City

DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Petersburg-Summerfield
3. White Cloud
4. Eau Claire
5. Sand Creek
6. Breckenridge
7. Centreville
8. Reading
9. Climax-Scotts
10. Litchfield

May 4, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Traverse City Central
3. Davison
4. Wyandotte Roosevelt
5. Lake Orion
6. Walled Lake Western
7. Traverse City West
8. Salem
9. Plymouth
10. Portage Northern

DIVISION 2

1. Zeeland West
2. Williamston
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. St. Clair
5. Battle Creek Harper Creek
6. Adrian
7. Otsego
8. Zeeland East
9. Linden
10. St. Joseph

DIVISION 3

1. Benzonia Benzie Central
2. Bath
3. Niles Brandywine
4. Chesaning
5. Grand Rapids West Catholic
6. Lansing Catholic
7. Marlette
8. Hanover-Horton
9. Michigan Center
10. Frankenmuth

DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Eau Claire
3. Sand Creek
4. Reading
5. White Cloud
6. Breckenridge
7. Centreville
8. Litchfield
9. Traverse City St. Francis
10. Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes

April 24, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Salem
2. Wyandotte Roosevelt
3. Walled Lake Western
4. Davison
5. Bay City Western
6. Lake Orion
7. Macomb Dakota
8. Pymouth
9. Portage Northern
10. Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

1. Battle Creek Harper Creek
2. Adrian
3. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
4. Otsego
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Remus Chippewa Hills
7. Sparta
8. Lansing Waverly
9. Dearborn Divine Child
10. Richland Gull Lake

DIVISION 3

1. Benzie Central
2. Charlevoix
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Farwell
5. Niles Brandywine
6. Union City
7. Hanover-Horton
8. Grand Rapids West Catholic
9. Manchester
10. Adrian Madison

DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Reading
3. White Cloud
4. Litchfield
5. Eau Claire
6. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
(Note: No MHSAA teams listed 7-10.)

April 19, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Salem
2. Davison
3. Bay City Western
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Canton
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. Lake Orion
8. Brownstown Woodhaven
9. Allen Park
10. Warren Mott

DIVISION 2

1. Battle Creek Harper Creek
2. Adrian
3. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
4. Lansing Waverly
5. New Boston Huron
6. Petoskey
(NOTE: No MHSAA teams listed 7-10.)

DIVISION 3

1. Niles Brandywine
2. Manchester
3. Hanover-Horton
4. Adrian Madison
5. Hillsdale
6. Union City
7. Chesaning
8. Kingsley
9. Farwell
10. N/A

DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Reading
3. Eau Claire
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
(Note: No MHSAA teams listed 5-10.)

May 16, 2012 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Saline
3. Traverse City Central
4. Davison
5. Rockford
6. Battle Creek Lakeview
7. Walled Lake Western
8. Sterling Heights Stevenson
9. Bay City Western
10. Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Sparta
3. Williamston
4. Zeeland West
5. Battle Creek Harper Creek
6. Three Rivers
7. Cadillac
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
9. Parma Western
10. Alma

DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Union City
3. Frankenmuth
4. Benzie Central
5. Marlette
6. Clare
7. Grand Rapids West Catholic
8. Almont
9. Ida
10. Hillsdale

DIVISION 4

1. Saugatuck
2. Sand Creek
3. Reading
4. White Cloud
5. Coleman
6. Breckenridge
7. Centreville
8. Big Rapids Crossroads
9. Petersburg-Summerfield
10. Albion

May 9, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Saline
3. Rockford
4. Traverse City Central
5. Davison
6. Battle Creek Lakeview
7. Walled Lake Western
8. Sterling Heights Stevenson
9. Bay City Western
10. Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Williamston
3. Sparta
4. Zeeland West
5. Three Rivers
6. Battle Creek Harper Creek
7. Parma Western
8. Vicksburg
9. Otsego
10. Alma

DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Union City
3. Frankenmuth
4. Clare
5. Benzie Central
6. Marlette
7. Hillsdale
8. Morley Stanwood
9. Grand Rapids West Catholic
10. Ida

DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Sand Creek
3. Reading
4. White Cloud
5. Coleman
6. Saugatuck
7. Albion
8. Centreville
9. Big Rapids Crossroads
10. Eau Claire

May 2, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Saline
2. East Kentwood
3. Rockford
4. Davison
5. Traverse City Central
6. Sterling Heights Stevenson
7. Bay City Western
8. Canton Salem
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Traverse City West

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Zeeland West
3. Sparta
4. Williamston
5. Vicksburg
6. Battle Creek Harper Creek
7. Parma Western
8. St. Joseph
9. Alma
10. Cadillac

DIVISION 3

1. Lansing Catholic
2. Union City
3. Clare
4. Marlette
5. Benzie Central
6. Hillsdale
7. Grand Rapids West Catholic
8. Morley Stanwood
9. Ida
10. Michigan Center

DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. White Cloud
3. Reading
4. Saugatuck
5. Sand Creek
6. Albion
7. Coleman
8. Big Rapids Crossroads
9. Breckenridge
10. Eau Claire

April 25, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Saline
3. Rockford
4. Traverse City Central
5. Davison
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. Traverse City West
8. Bay City Western
9. Saginaw Heritage
10. Macomb Dakota

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Zeeland West
3. Sparta
4. Williamston
5. Vicksburg
6. Battle Creek Harper Creek
7. Alma
8. Richland Gull Lake
9. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
10. Allendale

DIVISION 3

1. Union City
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Clare
4. Grand Rapids West Catholic
5. Benzie Central
6. Hillsdale
7. Michigan Center
8. Vermontville Maple Valley
9. Chesaning
10. Napoleon

DIVISION 4

1. Petersburg-Summerfield
2. Sand Creek
3. Reading
4. Saugatuck
5. White Cloud
6. Albion
7. Big Rapids Crossroads
8. Coleman
9. Breckenridge
10. Akron-Fairgrove

April 18, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Traverse City Central
2. Traverse City West
3. Auburn Bay City Western
4. Saginaw Heritage
5. Macomb Dakota
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. Brownstown Woodhaven
8. Grand Haven
9. Jenison
10. Davison

DIVISION 2

1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Williamston
3. Zeeland West
4. Vicksburg
5. Richland Gull Lake
6. Alma
7. Battle Creek Harper Creek
8. Allendale
9. Haslett
10. Ada Forest Hills Eastern

DIVISION 3

1. Clare
2. Grand Rapids West Catholic
3. Union City
4. Lansing Catholic
5. Benzie Central
6. Maple Valley
7. Ida
8. Napoleon
9. Bridgeport
10. Chesaning

DIVISION 4

1. Reading
2. Albion
3. Coleman
4. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
5. Akron-Fairgrove
6. Big Rapids Crossroads
7. Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes
8. Saugatuck
9. Litchfield
10. Morrice