Competitive Cheer Rankings

Rankings are compiled based on round scores and meet results posted on MichiganCompetitiveCheer.com. The MHSAA does not supply input to the rankings.

February 12, 2017 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
3. Grandville
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Rochester Adams
6. Grand Blanc
7. East Kentwood
8. Brighton
9. Hudsonville
10. Utica Eisenhower
Honorable mention: Lake Orion, Southgate Anderson, Macomb Dakota.

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. Dearborn Divine Child
4. Muskegon Mona Shores
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Flint Kearsley
7. Bay City Central
8. Trenton
9. Mason
10. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Honorable mention: Cedar Springs, Charlotte, Owosso.

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Chesaning
4. Freeland
5. Paw Paw
6. Lake Odessa Lakewood
7. Monroe Jefferson
8. Comstock Park
9. Escanaba
10. Flat Rock
Honorable mention: Ovid-Elsie, Algonac, Howard City Tri-County.

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Hudson
3. Houghton Lake
4. Adrian Madison
5. Farwell
6. Michigan Center
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Addison
9. Merrill
10. Vandercook Lake
Honorable mention: Gobles, Concord, St. Louis.

February 5, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Grandville
4. Hudsonville
5. Rochester
6. Brighton
7. Rochester Adams
8. Grand Blanc
9. Utica Eisenhower
10. East Kentwood
Honorable mention: Southgate Anderson, Warren Cousino, Lake Orion.

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. Dearborn Divine Child
4. Muskegon Mona Shores
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Bay City Central
7. Flint Kearsley
8. Trenton
9. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
10. Cedar Springs
Honorable mention: Mason, DeWitt, Owosso.

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Monroe Jefferson
4. Comstock Park
5. Paw Paw
6. Lake Odessa Lakewood
7. Freeland
8. Chesaning
9. Flat Rock
10. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Ovid-Elsie, Howard City Tri-County, Algonac.

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Hudson
3. Adrian Madison
4. Pewamo-Westphalia
5. Michigan Center
6. Merrill
7. Houghton Lake
8. Farwell
9. Concord
10. Vandercook Lake
Honorable mention: Addison, St. Louis, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian.

January 29, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Grandville
4. Grand Blanc
5. Hudsonville
6. Brighton
7. Rochester
8. Rochester Adams
9. Warren Cousino
10. East Kentwood
Honorable mention: Utica Eisenhower, Southgate Anderson, Lake Orion

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. Muskegon Mona Shores
4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
5. Dearborn Divine Child
6. Bay City Central
7. Cedar Springs
8. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
9. Trenton
10. Flint Kearsley
Honorable mention: DeWitt, Owosso, St. Clair. 

DIVISION 3


1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Monroe Jefferson
4. Comstock Park
5. Paw Paw
6. Lake Odessa Lakewood
7. Freeland
8. Flat Rock
9. Escanaba
10. Chesaning
Honorable mention: Ovid-Elsie, Howard City Tri-County, Algonac.

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Hudson
3. Adrian Madison
4. Vandercook Lake
5. Merrill
6. Michigan Center
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Addison
9. Houghton Lake
10. Concord
Honorable mention: Farwell, St. Louis, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian.

January 22, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
3. Grandville
4. Brighton
5. Hudsonville
6. Rochester Adams
7. Utica Eisenhower
8. Rochester
9. Warren Cousino
10. Grand Blanc
Honorable mention: East Kentwood, Southgate Anderson, Lake Orion

DIVISION 2

1. Allen Park
2. Gibraltar Carlson
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. Muskegon Mona Shores
6. Bay City Central
7. Cedar Springs
8. Trenton
9. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
10. Charlotte
Honorable mention: Flint Kearsley, DeWitt, St. Clair. 

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Comstock Park
4. Paw Paw
5. Flat Rock
6. Monroe Jefferson
7. Lake Odessa Lakewood
8. Chesaning
9. Freeland
10. Escanaba
Honorable mention: Ovid-Elsie, Howard City Tri-County, Portland.

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Merrill
3. Adrian Madison
4. Vandercook Lake
5. Hudson
6. Concord
7. Houghton Lake
8. Pewamo-Westphalia
9. Addison
10. St. Louis
Honorable mention: Michigan Center, Farwell, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian. 

January 15, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Grandville
3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
4. Rochester
5. Hudsonville
6. Warren Cousino
7. Rochester Adams
8. Lake Orion
9. East Kentwood
10. Utica Eisenhower

DIVISION 2

1. Allen Park
2. Gibraltar Carlson
3. Dearborn Divine Child
4. Muskegon Mona Shores
5. Flint Kearsley
6. Cedar Springs
7. Bay City Central
8. Trenton
9. Owosso
10. St. Clair

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Comstock Park
4. Monroe Jefferson
5. Paw Paw
6. Flat Rock
7. Lake Odessa Lakewood
8. Ovid-Elsie
9. Chesaning
10. Escanaba

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Adrian Madison
3. Merrill
4. Hudson
5. Concord
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Houghton Lake
8. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
9. Addison
10. Pewamo-Westphalia

January 8, 2017

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Rochester
3. Grandville
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Warren Cousino
6. Rochester Adams
7. Lake Orion
8. Utica Eisenhower
9. East Kentwood
10. Hudsonville

DIVISION 2

1. Allen Park
2. Gibraltar Carlson
3. Muskegon Mona Shores
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. DeWitt
6. Trenton
7. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
8. Flint Kearsley
9. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
10. Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Comstock Park
4. Lake Odessa Lakewood
5. Ovid-Elsie
6. Paw Paw
7. Monroe Jefferson
8. Escanaba
9. Flat Rock
10. Chesaning

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Hudson
3. Merrill
4. Adrian Madison
5. Concord
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
8. Addison
9. Farwell
10. Michigan Center

February 7, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester 
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson 
3. Grandville 
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 
5. East Kentwood
6. Southgate Anderson 
7. Rochester Adams
8. Troy Athens 
9. Lake Orion 
10. Livonia Stevenson
11. Grand Blanc

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson 
2. Allen Park 
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 
4. DeWitt 
5. Muskegon Mona Shores 
6. Dearborn Divine Child 
7. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
8. Bay City Central  
9. Flint Kearsley
10. Trenton 
11. Clio

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 
3. Ovid-Elsie 
4. Monroe Jefferson 
5. Lake Odessa Lakewood 
6. Armada 
7. Comstock Park 
8. Freeland 
9. Flat Rock
10. Paw Paw 
11. Onsted

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge 
2. Hudson 
3. Michigan Center 
4. Merrill 
5. Houghton Lake 
6. Addison
7. Adrian Madison 
8. Capac 
9. Concord
10. Vandercook Lake
11. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

January 31, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Grandville
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. East Kentwood
6. Lake Orion
7. Southgate Anderson
8. Troy Athens
9. Grand Blanc
10. Rochester Adams

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
4. DeWitt
5. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
6. Bay City Central
7. Trenton
8. Muskegon Mona Shores
9. Dearborn Divine Child
10. Flint Kearsley

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Monroe Jefferson
5. Lake Odessa Lakewood
6. Comstock Park
7. Paw Paw
8. Armada
9. Freeland
10. Flat Rock

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Hudson
3. Michigan Center
4. Merrill
5. Houghton Lake
6. Capac
7. Concord
8. Addison
9. Adrian Madison
10. Ithaca

January 24, 2016

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Grandville
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Troy Athens
6. Southgate Anderson
7. Lake Orion
8. Rochester Adams
9. Hudsonville
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
4. DeWitt
5. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
6. Bay City Central
7. Trenton
8. Muskegon Mona Shores
9. Dearborn Divine Child
10. Richland Gull Lake

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
2. Richmond
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Monroe Jefferson
5. Lake Odessa Lakewood
6. Comstock Park
7. Paw Paw
8. Armada
9. Onsted
10. Flat Rock

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Hudson
3. Michigan Center
4. Merrill
5. Houghton Lake
6. Addison
7. Capac
8. Adrian Madison
9. Concord
10. Ithaca

February 15, 2015 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Rochester
3. Grandville
4. Holland West Ottawa
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
6. Lake Orion
7. Grand Blanc
8. East Kentwood
9. Southgate Anderson
10. Rochester Adams
 
DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. DeWitt
3. Allen Park
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. Bay City Central
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
8. Ortonville Brandon
9. Muskegon Mona Shores
10. Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
2. Richmond
3. Comstock Park
4. Lake Odessa Lakewood
5. Armada
6. Ovid-Elsie
7. Freeland
8. Lansing Catholic
9. Onsted
10. Paw Paw

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Houghton Lake
3. Michigan Center
4. Hudson
5. Addison
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Hart
8. Manistique
9. Ithaca
10. Vandercook Lake

February 8, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Grandville
3. Rochester
4. Holland West Ottawa
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
6. Lake Orion
7. Grand Blanc
8. East Kentwood
9. Southgate Anderson
10. Troy Athens
 
DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. DeWitt
4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
5. Dearborn Divine Child
6. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
7. Bay City Central
8. Muskegon Mona Shores
9. Ortonville Brandon
10. Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
T-2. Comstock Park
T-2. Richmond
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Armada
6. Lake Odessa Lakewood
7. Paw Paw
8. Freeland
9. Onsted
10. Lansing Catholic

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Houghton Lake
3. Michigan Center
4. Addison
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Hudson
7. Hart
8. Manistique
9. Vandercook Lake
10. Ithaca

February 1, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Rochester
3. Grandville
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Holland West Ottawa
6. Lake Orion
7. Grand Blanc
8. Rochester Adams
9. Southgate Anderson
T-10. Brighton
T-10. East Kentwood
 
DIVISION 2

1. DeWitt
2. Gibraltar Carlson
3. Allen Park
4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
5. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. Bay City Central
8. Ortonville Brandon
9. Muskegon Mona Shores
10. Mason

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
2. Comstock Park
3. Richmond
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Armada
6. Lake Odessa Lakewood
7. Paw Paw
8. Freeland
9. Onsted
10. Lansing Catholic

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Michigan Center
3. Houghton Lake
4. Hudson
5. Addison
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Manistique
8. Hart
9. Vandercook Lake
10. Ithaca

January 25, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Grandville
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
3. Rochester
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Holland West Ottawa
6. Lake Orion
7. Southgate Anderson
8. Grand Blanc
9. Rochester Adams
10. Brighton
 
DIVISION 2

1. DeWitt
2. Gibraltar Carlson
3. Allen Park
4. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
5. Ortonville Brandon
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. Muskegon Mona Shores
8. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
9. Bay City Central
10. Clio

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
2. Comstock Park
3. Richmond
4. Armada
5. Ovid-Elsie
6. Paw Paw
7. Lake Odessa Lakewood
8. Onsted
9. Freeland
10. Remus Chippewa Hills

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Michigan Center
3. Addison
4. Houghton Lake
5. Hudson
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Manistique
8. Hart
9. Vandercook Lake
10. Ithaca

January 19, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Grandville
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Rochester
5. Lake Orion
6. Holland West Ottawa
7. Rochester Adams
8. Brighton
9. Hartland
10. Troy Athens
 
DIVISION 2

1. Allen Park
2. DeWitt
3. Gibraltar Carlson
4. Ortonville Brandon
5. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. Dearborn Divine Child
8. Muskegon Mona Shores
9. Clio
10. Mason
 
DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
2. Comstock Park
3. Richmond
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Paw Paw
6. Armada
7. Freeland
8. Lake Odessa Lakewood
9. Remus Chippewa Hills
10. Onsted

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Hudson
3. Addison
4. Houghton Lake
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Michigan Center
7. Manistique
8. Hart
9. Shelby
10. Ithaca

January 14, 2015

DIVISION 1

1. Grandville
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Holland West Ottawa
5. Lake Orion
6. Rochester
7. Rochester Adams
8. Hartland
9. Brighton
10. Clarkston 
 
DIVISION 2

1. Allen Park
2. DeWitt
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Gibraltar Carlson
5. Dearborn Divine Child
6. Muskegon Mona Shores
7. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
8. Mason
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Richland Gull Lake
 
DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
2. Ovid-Elsie
3. Comstock Park
4. Armada
5. Freeland
6. Lake Odessa Lakewood
7. Richmond
8. Paw Paw
9. Lansing Catholic
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge
2. Houghton Lake
3. Hudson
4. Adrian Madison
5. Addison
6. Michigan Center
7. Pewamo-Westphalia
8. Manistique
9. Ithaca
10. Hart

January 19, 2014

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Lake Orion
3. Grandville
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. Southgate Anderson
6. Macomb Dakota
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Jenison
9. Hudsonville
10. East Kentwood

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. DeWitt
3. Allen Park
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. St. Joseph
6. Bay City Central
7. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
8. Charlotte
9. Muskegon Mona Shores
10. Ortonville-Brandon

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Grosse Ile
5. Escanaba
6. Onsted
7. Richmond
8. Lake Odessa Lakewood
9. Croswell-Lexington
10. Otsego

DIVISION 4

1. Merrill
2. Michigan Center
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Vandercook Lake
5. Manistique
6. Breckenridge
7. Munising
8. Addison
9. Houghton Lake
10. Hudson

February 11, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Lake Orion
3. Southgate Anderson
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. East Kentwood
6. Rochester
7. Grandville
8. Hudsonville
9. Utica Stevenson
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Gibraltar Carlson
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Grosse Ile
6. Comstock Park
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Holland Christian
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Hart
4. Munising
5. Hudson
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Iron Mountain
8. Pewamo-Westphalia
9. Manistique
10. Addison

January 28, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Lake Orion
3. Southgate Anderson
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
5. East Kentwood
6. Rochester
7. Grandville
8. Hudsonville
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2

1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Gibraltar Carlson
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Grosse Ile
6. Comstock Park
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Holland Christian
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Hart
4. Munising
5. Hudson
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Iron Mountain
8. Pewamo-Westphalia
9. Manistique
10. Addison

January 21, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-3. Lake Orion
T-3. Southgate Anderson
T-5. Hudsonville
T-5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
7. Rochester
8. East Kentwood
9. Grandville
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
T-4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
T-4. Wyandotte Roosevelt
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Byron Center
10. Mount Pleasant

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Comstock Park
5. Lake Odessa Lakewood
6. Grosse Ile
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Lansing Catholic
10. Armada

DIVISION 4

1. Merrill
2. Michigan Center
3. Hart
4. Munising
T-5. Vandercook Lake
T-5. Pewamo-Westphalia
T-7. Hudson
T-7. Manistique
9. Iron Mountain
10. Addison

January 14, 2013

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-3. Rochester
T-3. Southgate Anderson
5. Hudsonville
T-6. East Kentwood
T-6. Grandville
8. Sterling Heights Stevenson
9. Lake Orion
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Allen Park
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Gibraltar Carlson
T-5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
T-5. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Mount Pleasant
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Lansing Catholic
5. Comstock Park
6. Grosse Ile
7. Otsego
8. Paw Paw
9. Holland Christian
10. Midland Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
T-2. Merrill
T-2. Hart
4. Munising
5. Vandercook Lake
6. Hudson
7. Iron Mountain
8. Manistique
T-9. Pewamo-Westphalia
T-9. Addison

January 7, 2013

DIVISION 1

T-1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-1. Hartland
3. Southgate Anderson
4. East Kentwood
T-5. Hudsonville
T-5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
T-7. Grandville
T-7. Lake Orion
9. Holland West Ottawa
10. Rochester

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Ortonville Brandon
3. Allen Park
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. Wyandotte Roosevelt
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. DeWitt
8. Mount Pleasant
9. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Pontiac Notre Dame
2. Richmond
3. Ovid-Elsie
4. Lansing Catholic
5. Otsego
6. Grosse Ile
7. Comstock Park
8. Paw Paw
9. Lake Odessa Lakewood
10. Holland Christian

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Munising
4. Hart
5. Merrill
6. Vandercook Lake
7. Iron Mountain
8. Hudson
9. Manistique
10. Memphis

December 17, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. East Kentwood
2. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
3. Rochester
4. Grandville
5. Hartland
6. Southgate Anderson
7. Sterling Heights Stevenson
8. Lake Orion
9. Rockford
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar-Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt
7. DeWitt
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame
3. Grosse Ile
4. Otsego
5. Comstock Park
6. Midland Bullock Creek
7. Holland Christian
8. Paw Paw
9. Ovid-Elsie
10. Lansing Catholic

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
T-3. Hudson
T-3. Merrill
5. Munising
6. Hart
7. Vandercook Lake
8. Iron Mountain
T-9. Gobles
T-9. Shelby

December 10, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2. Rochester
3. Southgate Anderson
4. Grandville
5. Hartland
6. East Kentwood
7. Lake Orion
8. Hudsonville
9. Sterling Heights Stevenson
10. Holland West Ottawa

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar-Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Allen Park
4. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
5. DeWitt
6. Ortonville-Brandon
7. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
8. Byron Center
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame
4. Grosse Ile
5. Midland Bullock Creek
6. Paw Paw
7. Ovid-Elsie
8. Otsego
9. Holland Christian
10. Gladstone

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Hudson
4. Merrill
5. Munising
6. Hart
7. Gobles
8. Iron Mountain
9. Shelby
10. Manistique

February 13, 2012 (final regular season)

DIVISION 1

1. Hartland
2. Hudsonville
3. Rochester
4. Sterling Heights Stevenson
5. Southgate Anderson
6. East Kentwood
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Rochester Adams
9. Lake Orion
10. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Allen Park
4. Ortonville Brandon
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
7. Portage Northern
8. DeWitt
9. Holland Christian
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Grosse Ile
6. Paw Paw
7. Otsego
8. Goodrich
9. Brooklyn Columbia Central
10. Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Merrill
4. Munising     
5. Hudson
6. Hart
7. Shelby
8. Laingsburg
9. Gobles
10. Iron Mountain

February 6, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
4. Southgate Anderson
5. Lake Orion
6. Hudsonville
7. East Kentwood
8. Rochester Adams
9. Grandville
10. Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Portage Northern
7. DeWitt
8. Holland Christian
9. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
10. Byron Center

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Paw Paw
6. Grosse Ile
7. Goodrich
8. Brooklyn Columbia Central
9. Otsego
10. Lake Odessa Lakewood

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Merrill
4. Munising     
5. Laingsburg
6. Iron Mountain
7. Shelby
8. Hudson
9. Hart
10. Gobles

January 30, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
T-4. Rochester Adams
T-4. Southgate Anderson
6. Lake Orion
7. East Kentwood
8. Hudsonville
9. Hartland
10. Grandville

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Holland Christian
7. Portage Northern
8. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
9. DeWitt
10. Mt. Pleasant

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Comstock Park
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Paw Paw
6. Grosse Ile
7. Otsego
8. Brooklyn Columbia Central
9. Goodrich
10. Bullock Creek

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Laingsburg
4. Pewamo-Westphalia         
5. Iron Mountain
6. Munising
7. Shelby
8. Hart
9. Gobles
10. Hudson

January 24, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Grandville
4. Hudsonville
5. Hartland
6. East Kentwood
7. Rochester Adams
T-8. Rochester Hills Stoney Cree
T-8. Holland West Ottawa
10. Lake Orion

DIVISION 2

T-1. Gibraltar Carlson
T-1. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Holland Christian
7. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
8. Portage Northern
9. DeWitt
10. Mt. Pleasant

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Richmond
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Armada
5. Paw Paw
6. Otsego
7. Grosse Ile
8. Bullock Creek
9. Gladstone
10. Brooklyn Columbia Central

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Laingsburg                          
5. Iron Mountain
6. Gobles
7. Hudson
8. Shelby
9. Hart
10. Munising

January 17, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Sterling Heights Stevenson
2. Rochester
3. Rochester Adams
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Cree
T-5. Grandville
T-5. Holland West Ottawa
7. East Kentwood     
T-8. Hudsonville
T-8. Lake Orion
10. Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Mount Pleasant
7. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
8. Holland Christian
9. DeWitt
10. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Richmond
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Grosse Ile
5. Otsego
6. Armada
7. Paw Paw
8. Bullock Creek
9. Goodrich
10. Lawton

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Merrill
3. Laingsburg
4. Gobles                             
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Shelby
7. Iron Mountain
8. Hart
9. Hudson
10. Munising

January 10, 2012

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson
3. Holland West Ottawa        
4. Hudsonville
5. Grandville
6. Southgate Anderson    
7. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
8. Rochester Adams
9. Lake Orion
10. (tie) East Kentwood, Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Ortonville Brandon
4. Allen Park
5. Mount Pleasant
6. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
9. DeWitt
10. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Richmond
3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4. Otsego
5. Paw Paw
6. Gladstone
7. Grosse Ile
8. Goodrich
9. Clawson
10. Ovid-Elsie

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia                             
3. Hudson                             
4. Gobles                             
5. Merrill                                 
6. Laingsburg                             
7. Ithaca                             
8. Adrian Madison
9. Munising                         
10. Manistique

December 12, 2011

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester
2. Grandville
3. Sterling Heights Stevenson
4. Lake Orion
5. East Kentwood
6. Rochester Adams
7. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
8. Holland West Ottawa        
9. Hudsonville
10. Hartland

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Allen Park
4. Ortonville Brandon
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
6. Mount Pleasant
7. Stevensville Lakeshore
8. Wyandotte-Roosevelt
9. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
10. (tie) Byron Center, Cedar Springs

DIVISION 3

1. Comstock Park
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3. Richmond
4. Ovid-Elsie
5. Otsego
6. Paw Paw
7. Yale
8. Goodrich
9. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
10. Wyoming Park

DIVISION 4

1. Michigan Center
2. Pewamo-Westphalia                             
3. Hudson                             
4. Gobles                             
5. Merrill                                 
6. Ithaca                            
7. Manistique                           
8. Adrian Madison
9. Munising                         
10. Laingsburg

February 15, 2016 (final)

DIVISION 1

1. Rochester 
2. Sterling Heights Stevenson 
3. Grandville 
4. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 
5. East Kentwood
6. Southgate Anderson 
7. Rochester Adams
8. Lake Orion 
9. Troy Athens 
10. Grand Blanc 

DIVISION 2

1. Gibraltar Carlson 
2. Allen Park 
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 
4. DeWitt 
5. Muskegon Mona Shores 
6. Dearborn Divine Child 
7. Bay City Central 
8. Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 
9. Flint Kearsley
10. Trenton 

DIVISION 3

1. Richmond
2. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 
3. Ovid-Elsie 
4. Monroe Jefferson 
5. Lake Odessa Lakewood 
6. Armada 
7. Comstock Park 
8. Freeland 
9. Flat Rock
10. Paw Paw 

DIVISION 4

1. Breckenridge 
2. Hudson 
3. Michigan Center 
4. Merrill 
5. Houghton Lake 
6. Adrian Madison 
7. Addison
8. Capac 
9. Concord
10. Vandercook Lake