Districts Move to Semis on MHSAA TV
Districts Move to Semis on MHSAA TV
Highlights
Posted Wednesday, March 4, 2020

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

Here is the schedule for MHSAA Girls Basketball District Semifinal games with live streaming video on Wednesday (March 4) on the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv:

  • District 4 at Grand Blanc - Davison v.  Lapeer – 5 PM; Flint Southwestern v. Grand Blanc - 7 PM
  • District 5 at Waterford Kettering - Rochester Adams v.  Waterford Kettering – 5 PM; Clarkston v. Lake Orion - 6:30 PM
  • District 6 at Bloomfield Hills -  West Bloomfield v. Waterford Mott – 5 PM; Pontiac v. Auburn Hills Avondale – 7 PM
  • District 7 at White Lake Lakeland - Walled Lake Northern v.  Walled Lake Central - 5 PM; Walled Lake Western v. White Lake Lakeland - 7 PM
  • District 8 at Holly - Hartland v. Linden - 5:30 PM; Holly v. Howell – 7 PM
  • District 9 at Rockford - Grand Rapids Northview v. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills - 5:30 PM; Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central v. Rockford – 7 PM
  • District 13 at Stevensville Lakeshore - Portage Central v.  Mattawan - 5:30 PM; Kalamazoo Central v.  Stevensville Lakeshore - 7:30 PM
  • District 17 at Brighton  - Dexter v. South Lyon East – 5 PM; Brighton v. Ann Arbor Skyline – 7 PM
  • District 26 at Bloomfield Hills Marian - Southfield A&T v. Royal Oak - 5:30 PM; Bloomfield Hills Marian v.  Berkley - 7:15 PM
  • District 32 at Macomb L'Anse Creuse North - Macomb Dakota v. Port Huron Northern 5:30 PM; Port Huron v.  Macomb L'Anse Creuse North – 7 PM
  • District 35 at Cadillac - Cadillac v.  Reed City – 6 PM; Big Rapids v.  Benzie Central - 8 PM
  • District 40 at Chesaning - Chesaning v.  Owosso - 5:30 PM; Durand v.  Ovid-Elsie – 7 PM
  • District 42 at Fremont - Comstock Park v.  Sparta – 6 PM; Newaygo v.  Grant - 7:30 PM
  • District 48 at Plainwell - Plainwell v. Vicksburg 5:30 PM; Battle Creek Harper Creek v.  Comstock - 7:30 PM
  • District 65 at Non-Traditional Draw -  Calumet v. Iron Mountain - 6 PM (At Calumet)
  • District 66 at Manistique - Negaunee v.  Manistique – 7 PM
  • District 69 at Maple City Glen Lake - Maple City Glen Lake v. Mancelona - 5:30 PM; Grand Traverse Academy v.  Traverse City St. Francis - 7:15 PM
  • District 72 at Hart - Mason County Central v. Evart - 5:30 PM; Hart v.  Shelby - 7:00 PM
  • District 76 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian - Pewamo-Westphalia v. Saranac - 5:30 PM; Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian v. Grandville Calvin Christian – 7 PM
  • District 79 at Kalamazoo Christian - Kalamazoo Christian v. Vermontville Maple Valley - 5:30 PM; Kalamazoo Hackett v. Delton Kellogg 7 PM
  • District 94 at Otisville-Lakeville - Millington v.  Flint Beecher 5:30 PM; Otisville-Lakeville v. Flint Hamady – 7 PM
  • District 96 at Bad Axe - Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker v.  Bad Axe – 6 PM; Cass City v. Unionville-Sebewaing - 7:30 PM
  • District 102 at Non-Traditional Draw - St. Ignace v.  Mackinac Island - 6:30 PM (At St. Ignace)
  • District 103 at Pellston - Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian v.  Pellston 5:30 PM; Mackinaw City v.  Alanson – 7 PM
  • District 112 at Kingston - Mayville v. Ubly – 6 PM; Owendale-Gagetown v. Kingston - 7:30 PM
  • District 123 at Huron Valley Lutheran - Westland Universal Learning Academy v. Lutheran Westland – 5 PM
  • District 126 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian - Waterford Our Lady v. Clarkston Everest Collegiate – 6 PM; Burton St. Thomas More Academy v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian - 7:30 PM

The schedules for the District Finals will be released the day before that round.  You can always reach a list of the upcoming tournament games by Clicking Here.
 
The Girls Basketball action is part of a week of more than 200 live events on MHSAA.tv and the NFHS Network. You can Click Here to look at the latest list of all upcoming varsity games.
 
NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $10.99 a month. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live. School Broadcast Program participants benefit as a portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program. 

A complete list of participating schools can be found on the School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website.


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above: