Watch 29 Girls District Hoops Finals Live
Watch 29 Girls District Hoops Finals Live
Highlights
Posted Friday, March 6, 2020

By John Johnson
MHSAA Director of Broadcast Properties

Here is the schedule for MHSAA Girls Basketball District Final games with live streaming video on Friday (March 6) on the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv:

  • District 4 at Grand Blanc  - Davison v. Grand Blanc - 7 PM
  • District 5 at Waterford Kettering  - Rochester Adams v. Clarkston - 6 PM
  • District 6 at Bloomfield Hills  - West Bloomfield v. Auburn Hills Avondale - 7 PM
  • District 7 at White Lake Lakeland  - Walled Lake Western v. Walled Lake Central - 6 PM
  • District 8 at Holly  - Hartland v. Howell - 7 PM
  • District 9 at Rockford  - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern v. Rockford - 7 PM
  • District 13 at Stevensville Lakeshore  - Kalamazoo Central v. Portage Central - 7 PM
  • District 17 at Brighton  - South Lyon East v. Brighton - 6 PM
  • District 26 at Bloomfield Hills Marian  - Royal Oak v. Bloomfield Hills Marian  - 7 PM
  • District 31 at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  - St. Clair Shores Lakeview v. Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse - 6 PM
  • District 32 at Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  - Macomb Dakota v. Port Huron - 6 PM
  • District 35 at Cadillac  - Cadillac v. Big Rapids - 7 PM
  • District 40 at Chesaning  - Chesaning v. Ovid-Elsie - 7 PM
  • District 42 at Fremont  - Sparta v. Newaygo - 7 PM
  • District 48 at Plainwell  - Plainwell v. Battle Creek Harper Creek - 7 PM
  • District 66 at Negaunee - Negaunee v. Ishpeming Westwood - 7 PM
  • District 69 at Maple City Glen Lake  - Maple City Glen Lake v. Traverse City St Francis - 7 PM
  • District 72 at Hart  - Hart v. Evart - 7 PM
  • District 76 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian  - Pewamo-Westphalia v. Grandville Calvin Christian - 7 PM
  • District 79 at Kalamazoo Christian  - Kalamazoo Christian v. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep - 7 PM
  • District 94 at Otisville LakeVille Memorial  - Flint Beecher v. Flint Hamady - 7 PM
  • District 96 at Bad Axe  - Cass City v. Bad Axe - 7 PM
  • District 102 at St. Ignace  - St. Ignace v. Pickford - 7 PM
  • District 103 at Pellston  - Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian v. Mackinaw City - 6 PM
  • District 112 at Kingston  - Ubly v. Kingston - 7 PM
  • District 121 at Plymouth Christian  - Adrian Lenawee Christian v. Plymouth Christian Academy - 7 PM
  • District 123 at Huron Valley Lutheran  - Westland Huron Valley Lutheran v. Lutheran Westland - 7 PM
  • District 124 at Southfield Christian  - Southfield Christian v. Livingston Christian - 7 PM
  • District 126 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian - 7 PM 

You can always reach a list of the upcoming tournament games by Clicking Here.
 
The Girls Basketball action is part of a week of more than 200 live events on MHSAA.tv and the NFHS Network. You can Click Here to look at the latest list of all upcoming varsity games.
 
NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $10.99 a month. Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country. All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live. School Broadcast Program participants benefit as a portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program. 

A complete list of participating schools can be found on the School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website.


Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above: